Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dunbar12 @ 14Madison Central  
Tates Creek12 @ 48Belfry  
Bryan Station7 @ 50Simon Kenton  
Henry Clay28 @ 34Ryle  
Woodford County28 @ 14West Jessamine  
Scott County49 @ 19Pulaski County  
Henry County21 @ 0Carroll County  
East Jessamine32 @ 27Lincoln County  
Franklin County34 @ 36Western Hills  
South Oldham34 @ 26Doss  
Highlands21 @ 24Campbell County  
St. Xavier42 @ 28Lexington Catholic  
Russell County34 @ 31Larue County  
Pleasure Ridge Park46 @ 6Meade County  
Knox Central46 @ 7Waggener  
Henderson County7 @ 54Reitz Memorial IN  
Warren East27 @ 33Monroe County  
Conner36 @ 7Boone County  
Ballard13 @ 31Male  
Shelby County50 @ 8Grayson County  
Christian County22 @ 42Bowling Green  
Bourbon County7 @ 38Rockcastle County  
Greenwood35 @ 27Allen County  
Breathitt County21 @ 63Perry County Central  
Owensboro Catholic41 @ 19Daviess County  
Murray2 @ 13Calloway County  
Owensboro48 @ 28North Hopkins  
Jeffersontown20 @ 9Iroquois  
Paducah Tilghman21 @ 29Central Hardin  
Newport Central Catholic14 @ 45Cooper  
Madison Southern21 @ 18Garrard County  
Frankfort6 @ 42Paintsville  
Christian Academy34 @ 11Eastern  
Fairview28 @ 41Hazard  
Montgomery County28 @ 30Lawrence County  
Bullitt Central21 @ 6Fairdale  
Williamsburg27 @ 42Somerset  
Oldham County14 @ 6North Oldham  
Raceland20 @ 13Ashland Blazer  
Bullitt East52 @ 55Collins  
Mason County0 @ 31Fleming County  
North Hardin25 @ 10John Hardin  
DeSales17 @ 0Butler  
Clay County14 @ 51Harlan County  
Western50 @ 28Seneca  
Morgan County46 @ 0Betsy Layne  
Green County40 @ 24Barren County  
Russellville41 @ 6Fort Campbell  
Lloyd Memorial0 @ 12Beechwood  
North Bullitt55 @ 7Southern  
Trigg County0 @ 21Graves County  
Hopkinsville42 @ 14West Creek TN  
Apollo22 @ 43South Warren  
Owen County13 @ 20Grant County  
Southwestern34 @ 35Danville  
Sheldon Clark8 @ 41Prestonsburg  
Bellevue13 @ 14Dayton  
Kentucky Country Day20 @ 56Lexington Christian  
Middlesboro8 @ 38Whitley County  
Bath County40 @ 14Rowan County  
Holy Cross (Louisville)21 @ 13Campbellsville  
Holy Cross (Louisville) @ Glasgow  
Marshall County7 @ 48Mayfield  
Boyd County70 @ 21Lewis County  
Franklin-Simpson14 @ 6Caldwell County  
Marion County6 @ 41Elizabethtown  
Fern Creek0 @ 14DuPont Manual  
Harrison County19 @ 24South Laurel  
Crittenden County19 @ 24Hopkins County Central  
Union County40 @ 13Hancock County  
Ohio County35 @ 52McLean County  
Edmonson County28 @ 35Butler County  
Bethlehem14 @ 13Thomas Nelson  
Pineville58 @ 26Jackson County  
Moore2 @ 0Shawnee  
Gallatin County0 @ 32Switzerland County IN  
Eminence46 @ 0Berea  
Logan County28 @ 42Muhlenberg County  
Heath @ Warren Central  
Todd County Central7 @ 16Breckinridge County  
Bracken County38 @ 0Ludlow  
Hart County12 @ 36Metcalfe County  
Magoffin County14 @ 48Estill County  
Lynn Camp38 @ 36McCreary Central  
Atherton13 @ 28Valley  
West Carter45 @ 12Powell County  
Pendleton County0 @ 21Nicholas County  
South Floyd12 @ 54Harlan  
Caverna6 @ 53Adair County  
East Ridge38 @ 18Phelps  
Trimble County8 @ 43Clinton County  
Trimble County8 @ 43Clinton County  
George Rogers Clark14 @ 24Anderson County  
McCracken County55 @ 18Warren Central  
Grace Baptist0 @ 47Christian Community TN  
Brentwood Academy TN 21 @ 35Trinity (Louisville)  
Capital WV 6 @ 23Johnson Central  
Finneytown OH 14 @ 16Newport  
Aiken OH 56 @ 14Bishop Brossart  
Lake County TN 22 @ 0Fulton County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)