Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 19, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Male34 @ 10Floyd Central IN  
Tates Creek21 @ 47Scott County  
Woodford County0 @ 20North Bullitt  
Henry County0 @ 14Bullitt Central  
East Jessamine20 @ 15Elizabethtown  
Lexington Christian32 @ 22Williamsburg  
Trinity (Louisville)14 @ 7Ensworth TN  
Warren Central6 @ 43Owensboro  
Covington Catholic13 @ 31Ryle  
Cooper42 @ 52Highlands  
Bell County34 @ 18Middlesboro  
Simon Kenton41 @ 14Christian Academy  
Eastern36 @ 32Bullitt East  
Meade County13 @ 20Butler  
Campbell County7 @ 21East Central IN  
Warren East7 @ 39Greenwood  
Anderson County14 @ 31South Oldham  
Ballard36 @ 7Oldham County  
Harlan County14 @ 26Pulaski County  
Shelby County31 @ 41Garrard County  
Danville47 @ 13Larue County  
Somerset34 @ 7Mason County  
DuPont Manual21 @ 20Central  
Holmes7 @ 42Holy Cross (Covington)  
Fort Campbell0 @ 56Mayfield  
Whitley County6 @ 42Corbin  
Jeffersontown0 @ 40Doss  
Beechwood29 @ 30Dixie Heights  
Madison Southern21 @ 14Lincoln County  
Hazard42 @ 21Pineville  
Fairview46 @ 6Bath County  
Boone County18 @ 41Lexington Catholic  
North Laurel31 @ 0South Laurel  
Raceland28 @ 13West Carter  
Hancock County42 @ 8Grayson County  
Western41 @ 19North Oldham  
Green County34 @ 35Russell County  
Walton-Verona0 @ 38Lloyd Memorial  
Prestonsburg14 @ 47Pikeville  
Perry County Central35 @ 34Lynn Camp  
Trigg County0 @ 41Russellville  
Allen County12 @ 20Daviess County  
Apollo36 @ 42Muhlenberg County  
Sheldon Clark0 @ 43Paintsville  
Adair County38 @ 28Taylor County  
Fern Creek33 @ 0Seneca  
Pike County Central20 @ 28Letcher County Central  
Harrison County8 @ 27West Jessamine  
Fairdale0 @ 30DeSales  
Leslie County42 @ 0Magoffin County  
Lawrence County20 @ 24Boyd County  
Valley0 @ 32Pleasure Ridge Park  
Crittenden County28 @ 14Todd County Central  
Grant County28 @ 12Carroll County  
Nicholas County14 @ 0Bethlehem  
Ohio County0 @ 22Calloway County  
Barren County13 @ 34Metcalfe County  
Edmonson County46 @ 8Caverna  
Butler County53 @ 14Logan County  
Iroquois6 @ 41Waggener  
Campbellsville14 @ 60Glasgow  
Southern11 @ 16Moore  
Gallatin County30 @ 6Bellevue  
Casey County37 @ 0Powell County  
Greenup County56 @ 12Lewis County  
Western Hills54 @ 40Washington County  
Estill County7 @ 49Fleming County  
Fort Knox8 @ 47Thomas Nelson  
Atherton29 @ 44Kentucky Country Day  
Berea0 @ 52Jackson County  
South Floyd6 @ 14Betsy Layne  
Bishop Brossart40 @ 6Dayton  
Fulton County0 @ 44Gleason TN  
Hopkins County Central22 @ 14Webster County  
Ludlow42 @ 0Newport  
Jenkins8 @ 55McCreary Central  
McLean County28 @ 6Breckinridge County  
Fulton City12 @ 40Greenfield TN  
Trimble County0 @ 36Eminence  
Allen Central28 @ 8Phelps  
Clinton County57 @ 26Pickett County TN  
Grace Baptist8 @ 49Riverside Christian Academy TN  
Reitz IN 42 @ 7Henderson County  
Harrison (Evansville) IN 41 @ 14North Hopkins  
Jeffersonville IN 26 @ 56Southwestern  
Evansville Central IN 55 @ 13Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Portland TN 0 @ 46Franklin-Simpson  
Switzerland County IN 26 @ 54Bracken County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)