Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
6A / 5A Male49 @ 12Jeffersontown  
6A Tates Creek29 @ 64Henry Clay  
6A / 4A Bryan Station49 @ 26Lexington Catholic  
6A Scott County60 @ 24Madison Central  
6A Lafayette30 @ 14Boone County  
5A / 3A West Jessamine14 @ 39Western Hills  
5A / 6A South Oldham42 @ 7Oldham County  
6A Trinity (Louisville)36 @ 27Colerain OH  
5A / 4A Bowling Green42 @ 34Owensboro  
5A / 4A John Hardin7 @ 49Highlands  
5A Warren Central32 @ 14North Hardin  
5A / 6A Cooper7 @ 17Campbell County  
1A / 2A Mayfield21 @ 10Murray  
3A / 4A Central35 @ 8Doss  
6A Pleasure Ridge Park0 @ 43DuPont Manual  
3A / 2A Bell County14 @ 17Middlesboro  
4A / 5A Johnson Central57 @ 12Perry County Central  
6A / 2A Simon Kenton46 @ 13Newport Central Catholic  
4A / 5A Boyle County48 @ 26Anderson County  
4A / 5A Warren East63 @ 0Ohio County  
5A / 6A Conner22 @ 50Ryle  
6A / 4A Ballard37 @ 7Western  
5A / 4A Harlan County8 @ 35Knox Central  
5A / 4A Shelby County3 @ 14Collins  
5A / 4A Greenwood6 @ 24Franklin-Simpson  
5A / 3A Graves County22 @ 36Paducah Tilghman  
3A / 5A Monroe County17 @ 20Barren County  
2A Owensboro Catholic51 @ 25South Spencer IN  
5A / 4A Pulaski County41 @ 6Russell County  
4A / 2A Holmes13 @ 28Walton-Verona  
3A / 5A Fort Campbell7 @ 45Christian County  
5A / 4A Whitley County28 @ 35Rockcastle County  
4A / 6A Mercer County13 @ 28Central Hardin  
1A / 2A Beechwood58 @ 0Holy Cross (Covington)  
3A / 5A Belfry28 @ 7Southwestern  
5A / 6A Madison Southern49 @ 35Dunbar  
1A / 5A Frankfort13 @ 22Franklin County  
5A / 6A Grayson County27 @ 26Daviess County  
6A Dixie Heights27 @ 19Turpin OH  
4A / 5A North Oldham62 @ 6North Bullitt  
1A / 2A Hazard53 @ 19Somerset  
2A / 6A Caldwell County14 @ 17Marshall County  
1A Fairview47 @ 22Bellevue  
5A / 6A Montgomery County21 @ 31George Rogers Clark  
5A / 4A Bullitt Central45 @ 8Valley  
1A / 3A Williamsburg52 @ 21Wayne County  
4A / 2A Nelson County19 @ 46Bardstown  
1A / 4A Raceland25 @ 0Greenup County  
3A South Warren38 @ 7Elizabethtown  
5A / 4A Bullitt East28 @ 7Spencer County  
4A / 5A Clay County8 @ 19South Laurel  
3A / 4A Russell29 @ 27Ashland Blazer  
3A / 2A Corbin28 @ 20Danville  
2A / 3A Green County20 @ 13Larue County  
5A / 3A Lincoln County14 @ 28Garrard County  
1A / 5A Russellville55 @ 12Logan County  
3A / 2A Trigg County20 @ 50Caldwell County  
5A / 4A Hopkinsville42 @ 61North Hopkins  
4A / 2A Allen County7 @ 34Glasgow  
2A Owen County14 @ 47Lloyd Memorial  
3A / 4A Fleming County26 @ 7Rowan County  
1A / 2A Kentucky Country Day42 @ 7Carroll County  
3A Bath County45 @ 21East Carter  
3A / 2A Adair County40 @ 22Metcalfe County  
1A / 3A Holy Cross (Louisville)34 @ 33Henry County  
4A / 5A Marion County30 @ 29Woodford County  
6A Fern Creek30 @ 20Seneca  
3A / 5A Pike County Central34 @ 33Letcher County Central  
4A / 6A Calloway County14 @ 17Marshall County  
4A / 3A Harrison County7 @ 49Mason County  
2A / 3A Ballard Memorial50 @ 8Webster County  
4A / 6A Fairdale12 @ 41St. Xavier  
3A Lawrence County48 @ 27Breathitt County  
5A Grant County0 @ 6East Jessamine  
2A Union County42 @ 12Crittenden County  
3A / 2A Edmonson County36 @ 38Hancock County  
1A / 3A Pikeville63 @ 20Sheldon Clark  
2A / 5A Newport14 @ 31Scott  
3A / 1A Lewis County49 @ 6Nicholas County  
1A / 3A Pineville51 @ 14McCreary Central  
6A / 5A Southern6 @ 41Iroquois  
2A Washington County10 @ 47DeSales  
4A Moore18 @ 0Waggener  
1A Eminence42 @ 52Manchester (Manchester) OH  
1A Dayton14 @ 22New Miami OH  
3A / 2A Powell County0 @ 40Prestonsburg  
2A / 1A Shelby Valley20 @ 30Paintsville  
3A Magoffin County6 @ 48Estill County  
1A Lynn Camp20 @ 42Harlan  
1A / 4A Paris41 @ 0Pendleton County  
6A / 2A Muhlenberg County12 @ 21McLean County  
2A Fort Knox8 @ 46Shawnee  
4A / 2A Atherton7 @ 26Gallatin County  
1A Berea53 @ 19Bracken County  
3A West Carter50 @ 0Morgan County  
4A / 2A Breckinridge County0 @ 48Butler County  
1A Fulton County0 @ 50South Fulton TN  
4A / 5A Hopkins County Central12 @ 47Apollo  
1A Ludlow23 @ 53Bethlehem  
1A / 3A Caverna34 @ 29Hart County  
1A / 2A Jenkins22 @ 48Clinton County  
3A East Ridge18 @ 35Twin Valley VA  
3A / 1A Knott County Central20 @ 50South Floyd  
3A / 2A Jackson County22 @ 30Trimble County  
1A / 2A Allen Central14 @ 49Betsy Layne  
2A Thomas Nelson0 @ 41Christian Academy  
South Point OH 14 @ 25Boyd County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)