Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Woodford County7 @ 35Anderson County  
5A East Jessamine39 @ 21Franklin County  
5A South Oldham21 @ 9Grant County  
6A Trinity (Louisville)21 @ 35St. Xavier  
4A Highlands46 @ 13Harrison County  
5A Cooper24 @ 21Conner  
1A Mayfield50 @ 6Fulton City  
3A Bell County49 @ 16Casey County  
4A Knox Central42 @ 8Clay County  
4A Johnson Central48 @ 12Lutheran East OH  
4A Boyle County17 @ 26Lexington Catholic  
6A / 5A Eastern24 @ 14Shelby County  
6A Meade County0 @ 17Male  
6A Campbell County14 @ 45Simon Kenton  
5A Greenwood48 @ 6Barren County  
5A / 6A Graves County28 @ 21McCracken County  
3A Monroe County28 @ 6Hart County  
3A Wayne County7 @ 48Corbin  
5A Pulaski County14 @ 12North Laurel  
4A / 1A Holmes22 @ 32Bellevue  
5A / 3A Whitley County54 @ 6Morgan County  
4A / 5A Owensboro28 @ 26Warren Central  
3A Belfry41 @ 0Gallia Academy OH  
6A Ryle48 @ 13Boone County  
5A Madison Southern26 @ 32Southwestern  
1A / 2A Frankfort12 @ 41First Baptist Academy FL  
4A Spencer County7 @ 20Collins  
2A Bardstown7 @ 21Christian Academy  
6A Dixie Heights43 @ 6Tates Creek  
5A Montgomery County27 @ 20West Jessamine  
5A Bullitt Central69 @ 28North Bullitt  
4A / 3A North Hopkins33 @ 27Paducah Tilghman  
4A Nelson County26 @ 42Western  
3A / 4A Larue County14 @ 10Russell County  
5A North Hardin34 @ 39Jeffersontown  
3A Russell28 @ 21Fleming County  
4A Rowan County21 @ 14Greenup County  
2A Green County12 @ 48Caldwell County  
5A Lincoln County39 @ 27South Laurel  
1A Russellville45 @ 0Fulton County  
3A Garrard County34 @ 7Powell County  
2A Walton-Verona50 @ 22Owen County  
2A / 1A Prestonsburg34 @ 26Hazard  
5A Hopkinsville47 @ 14Apollo  
4A Allen County47 @ 13Breckinridge County  
6A / 2A Seneca34 @ 14Glasgow  
6A / 3A Daviess County12 @ 23South Warren  
2A Middlesboro21 @ 27Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] VA  
3A Bath County14 @ 54Western Hills  
4A Boyd County14 @ 49Ashland Blazer  
4A Franklin-Simpson14 @ 13Warren East  
4A Marion County8 @ 30Taylor County  
2A Carroll County40 @ 28Gallatin County  
4A Calloway County49 @ 6Hopkins County Central  
2A Ballard Memorial21 @ 42Murray  
2A / 3A Leslie County42 @ 14Jackson County  
2A / 6A Crittenden County6 @ 42Marshall County  
2A Union County8 @ 26Butler County  
5A Ohio County0 @ 47Christian County  
3A Edmonson County6 @ 41Adair County  
5A Iroquois27 @ 20John Hardin  
2A Newport55 @ 0Bishop Brossart  
1A / 2A Campbellsville0 @ 40Danville  
3A Lewis County14 @ 19Mason County  
1A Pineville35 @ 24Allen Central  
1A Dayton12 @ 32Fayetteville-Perry OH  
3A East Carter8 @ 42West Carter  
2A Todd County Central7 @ 47Owensboro Catholic  
1A Paris32 @ 22Bethlehem  
3A Estill County28 @ 37Bourbon County  
2A Fort Knox0 @ 1DeSales  
4A / 1A Pendleton County12 @ 42Nicholas County  
1A / 3A Jenkins42 @ 30Knott County Central  
2A McLean County6 @ 13Hancock County  
2A / 1A Trimble County43 @ 0Eminence  
2A / 1A Clinton County22 @ 28Lynn Camp  
2A Holy Cross (Covington)20 @ 50Lloyd Memorial  
2A Thomas Nelson20 @ 16Shawnee  
A-8 man West Kentucky HomeSchool6 @ 56Franklin Classical TN  
Rye Cove VA 0 @ 30Harlan  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)