Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
6A Tates Creek21 @ 41Madison Central  
6A / 4A Central Hardin34 @ 9Collins  
6A Bryan Station28 @ 20Dunbar  
6A Henry Clay14 @ 38Scott County  
5A Woodford County6 @ 14Franklin County  
4A Lexington Catholic13 @ 8Taylor County  
5A East Jessamine41 @ 7Montgomery County  
6A Lafayette28 @ 7George Rogers Clark  
6A Trinity (Louisville)14 @ 3DuPont Manual  
6A St. Xavier13 @ 30Male  
4A / 6A Covington Catholic14 @ 21Ryle  
5A Cooper21 @ 27South Oldham  
3A Central41 @ 13Elizabethtown  
6A Pleasure Ridge Park54 @ 33Seneca  
6A Henderson County40 @ 22Daviess County  
6A Campbell County0 @ 43Dixie Heights  
5A Anderson County36 @ 0West Jessamine  
6A Ballard29 @ 14Eastern  
5A Harlan County25 @ 56Letcher County Central  
3A Bourbon County12 @ 32Garrard County  
2A Somerset19 @ 21Danville  
4A Holmes12 @ 6Harrison County  
2A Murray69 @ 0Crittenden County  
4A Owensboro50 @ 7Calloway County  
5A Jeffersontown18 @ 28John Hardin  
4A Mercer County19 @ 20Marion County  
3A Paducah Tilghman66 @ 24Fort Campbell  
2A Newport Central Catholic22 @ 17Newport  
5A Madison Southern0 @ 27Pulaski County  
1A Frankfort28 @ 6Paris  
2A Bardstown47 @ 0Thomas Nelson  
2A Christian Academy43 @ 0Fort Knox  
1A Fairview28 @ 36Paintsville  
4A North Hopkins56 @ 6Hopkins County Central  
6A Boone County21 @ 27Simon Kenton  
5A North Laurel28 @ 0Lincoln County  
6A Oldham County0 @ 27Fern Creek  
3A Larue County0 @ 41Henry County  
3A South Warren43 @ 12Adair County  
5A Bullitt East20 @ 21Bullitt Central  
3A Mason County7 @ 38Russell  
5A North Hardin7 @ 24Iroquois  
4A / 3A Clay County42 @ 62Breathitt County  
4A Western19 @ 12Doss  
3A Morgan County38 @ 6Knott County Central  
2A Green County12 @ 22Metcalfe County  
2A Prestonsburg26 @ 18Shelby Valley  
5A North Bullitt20 @ 34Shelby County  
5A Perry County Central22 @ 31Whitley County  
5A Apollo6 @ 46Christian County  
2A Owen County6 @ 34Trimble County  
5A Southwestern49 @ 19South Laurel  
3A / 4A Sheldon Clark8 @ 48Ashland Blazer  
3A Fleming County22 @ 21West Carter  
1A Bellevue18 @ 41Beechwood  
2A Middlesboro18 @ 36Lexington Christian  
3A Bath County6 @ 40Powell County  
1A Holy Cross (Louisville)41 @ 21Kentucky Country Day  
1A Harlan19 @ 52Hazard  
4A Boyd County25 @ 20Rowan County  
4A Rockcastle County40 @ 13Russell County  
3A Pike County Central20 @ 23Lawrence County  
4A Fairdale26 @ 7Moore  
2A Leslie County44 @ 30Betsy Layne  
4A Valley22 @ 61Nelson County  
5A Grant County0 @ 43Scott  
2A Union County35 @ 19McLean County  
1A Nicholas County0 @ 40Raceland  
5A Ohio County7 @ 48Graves County  
2A Butler County27 @ 23Todd County Central  
1A Pikeville43 @ 0South Floyd  
1A Bethlehem42 @ 20Caverna  
1A Campbellsville13 @ 49Williamsburg  
3A Lewis County36 @ 7East Carter  
1A Pineville36 @ 28Jenkins  
6A Southern7 @ 19Butler  
2A Gallatin County7 @ 68Walton-Verona  
1A Bracken County6 @ 44Eminence  
3A Magoffin County24 @ 14Jackson County  
1A Lynn Camp20 @ 36Berea  
4A Waggener0 @ 53North Oldham  
4A Greenup County0 @ 42Johnson Central  
3A Western Hills8 @ 25Estill County  
6A Muhlenberg County0 @ 57Meade County  
4A Atherton21 @ 56Spencer County  
3A Webster County6 @ 38Trigg County  
2A Shawnee18 @ 43Washington County  
3A East Ridge22 @ 14Grundy VA  
1A Allen Central48 @ 0Phelps  
2A / 1A Clinton County8 @ 47Red Boiling Springs TN  
2A / 5A Holy Cross (Covington)8 @ 34Conner  
6A McCracken County33 @ 7Marshall County  
3A Christian Academy of Knoxville TN 7 @ 31Belfry  
2A Houston County TN 6 @ 33Ballard Memorial  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)