Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Tates Creek14 @ 34George Rogers Clark  
Henry Clay49 @ 6Dunbar  
East Jessamine13 @ 18West Jessamine  
Lafayette7 @ 26Madison Central  
Franklin County56 @ 24Anderson County  
South Oldham41 @ 0Scott  
St. Xavier21 @ 14DuPont Manual  
Covington Catholic56 @ 7Harrison County  
Mayfield50 @ 2Fulton County  
Pleasure Ridge Park7 @ 35Butler  
Eastern42 @ 21Oldham County  
Campbell County27 @ 20Ryle  
Shelby County21 @ 35Bullitt Central  
Bourbon County23 @ 18Powell County  
Greenwood48 @ 17Apollo  
Somerset37 @ 6Lexington Christian  
Holmes0 @ 77Highlands  
Jeffersontown40 @ 0Grayson County  
Paducah Tilghman38 @ 23Northeast TN  
Newport Central Catholic56 @ 14Newport  
Madison Southern35 @ 31North Laurel  
Lone Oak56 @ 6Hopkins County Central  
Caldwell County6 @ 21Murray  
Fairview25 @ 6Raceland  
Larue County57 @ 44Elizabethtown  
South Warren23 @ 21Hart County  
Bullitt East28 @ 39North Bullitt  
Mason County14 @ 24West Carter  
Morgan County8 @ 62Breathitt County  
Corbin14 @ 42Bell County  
Walton-Verona32 @ 0Trimble County  
Perry County Central13 @ 7Letcher County Central  
Fleming County25 @ 0East Carter  
Kentucky Country Day49 @ 7Bethlehem  
Middlesboro14 @ 64Danville  
Holy Cross (Louisville)71 @ 14Caverna  
Harlan39 @ 22Pineville  
Marshall County21 @ 61Henderson County  
Franklin-Simpson56 @ 0Breckinridge County  
Marion County14 @ 58Boyle County  
Rockcastle County14 @ 40Knox Central  
Pike County Central58 @ 12Sheldon Clark  
Lawrence County6 @ 48Belfry  
Crittenden County28 @ 14Ballard Memorial  
Lewis County14 @ 7Russell  
Washington County19 @ 39Bardstown  
Eminence44 @ 6Paris  
Dayton0 @ 63Beechwood  
Casey County49 @ 0Metcalfe County  
Bracken County6 @ 69Frankfort  
Shelby Valley34 @ 41Leslie County  
Magoffin County0 @ 47Boyd County  
Waggener3 @ 58Collins  
Greenup County16 @ 54Ashland Blazer  
Western Hills40 @ 56Garrard County  
Muhlenberg County6 @ 57Daviess County  
Estill County34 @ 19Bath County  
Atherton0 @ 61North Oldham  
Berea14 @ 20Williamsburg  
Shawnee16 @ 40Fort Knox  
Bishop Brossart13 @ 69Holy Cross (Covington)  
Jenkins15 @ 68Hazard  
Paintsville29 @ 70Nicholas County  
Knott County Central22 @ 33Jackson County  
Phelps6 @ 42Pikeville  
Hannan WV 38 @ 51Betsy Layne  
Grundy VA 47 @ 0East Ridge  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)