Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 8, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Tates Creek33 @ 25Madison Central  
Central Hardin35 @ 34Nelson County  
Henry Clay54 @ 35George Rogers Clark  
Lafayette24 @ 23Dunbar  
West Jessamine23 @ 32East Jessamine  
South Oldham36 @ 3Grant County  
St. Xavier51 @ 7Butler  
Russell County52 @ 20Warren East  
Pleasure Ridge Park29 @ 28DuPont Manual  
Knox Central28 @ 8Rockcastle County  
Johnson Central42 @ 26Ashland Blazer  
Boyle County42 @ 10Lexington Catholic  
Meade County35 @ 14Lincoln County  
Campbell County14 @ 13Conner  
Shelby County7 @ 49Collins  
Danville59 @ 13Bardstown  
Graves County17 @ 28Henderson County  
Somerset49 @ 16Garrard County  
Holmes20 @ 47Dixie Heights  
Whitley County45 @ 41Letcher County Central  
Beechwood58 @ 7Ludlow  
Newport Central Catholic28 @ 14Holy Cross (Covington)  
North Oldham24 @ 9Henry County  
Bullitt Central27 @ 28Anderson County  
Glasgow63 @ 0Webster County  
Oldham County37 @ 17Jeffersontown  
Larue County0 @ 42North Bullitt  
Raceland22 @ 49Fairview  
Mason County21 @ 7Russell  
North Hardin14 @ 9Greenwood  
Western56 @ 0Atherton  
Morgan County6 @ 49Prestonsburg  
Rowan County53 @ 0East Carter  
Lloyd Memorial13 @ 29Newport  
Doss34 @ 11Waggener  
Perry County Central27 @ 36Clay County  
Hopkinsville24 @ 28North Hopkins  
Apollo28 @ 49Owensboro  
Sheldon Clark63 @ 36East Ridge  
Fleming County6 @ 44West Carter  
Taylor County0 @ 28Casey County  
Harlan20 @ 50Hazard  
Franklin-Simpson28 @ 49Allen County  
Marion County7 @ 14Bullitt East  
Fern Creek39 @ 14Southern  
Carroll County12 @ 69Christian Academy  
Pike County Central18 @ 34Belfry  
Calloway County28 @ 63Lone Oak  
Leslie County14 @ 24Middlesboro  
South Laurel14 @ 49Pulaski County  
Valley6 @ 49Fairdale  
Crittenden County61 @ 6Fulton County  
Union County18 @ 21Paducah Tilghman  
Nicholas County23 @ 6Lewis County  
Ohio County7 @ 71Christian County  
Butler County3 @ 48Grayson County  
Bethlehem8 @ 14Kentucky Country Day  
Iroquois0 @ 57John Hardin  
Campbellsville12 @ 30Williamsburg  
Pineville48 @ 0Jenkins  
Washington County42 @ 24Fort Knox  
Elizabethtown35 @ 42Central  
Dayton0 @ 46Bellevue  
Heath27 @ 56Caldwell County  
Betsy Layne19 @ 6Paintsville  
Todd County Central0 @ 61Fort Campbell  
Bracken County20 @ 30Trimble County  
Powell County40 @ 14Magoffin County  
Reidland35 @ 47Trigg County  
Greenup County19 @ 40Lawrence County  
Western Hills20 @ 14Spencer County  
South Floyd0 @ 64Pikeville  
Shawnee12 @ 58Moore  
McCreary Central8 @ 40Madison Southern  
Caverna0 @ 62Holy Cross (Louisville)  
McLean County8 @ 42Muhlenberg County  
Jackson County6 @ 55Wayne County  
Clinton County12 @ 38Lynn Camp  
Phelps42 @ 62Allen Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)