Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dunbar18 @ 21Corbin  
Bryan Station17 @ 8Western  
Henry Clay47 @ 43Boyle County  
Henry County14 @ 36Trimble County  
Lexington Catholic38 @ 7Scott County  
Lafayette28 @ 12Franklin County  
West Jessamine0 @ 58Anderson County  
South Oldham19 @ 14Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Madison Central37 @ 8Madison Southern  
Bowling Green28 @ 39Trinity (Louisville)  
Warren Central20 @ 18North Hardin  
Russell County21 @ 6Casey County  
Bell County38 @ 14Whitley County  
Henderson County7 @ 32Kenwood TN  
Eastern34 @ 0Butler  
Meade County14 @ 28John Hardin  
Christian County14 @ 44DuPont Manual  
Bourbon County26 @ 30Estill County  
Greenwood19 @ 7Allen County  
Danville37 @ 18Southwestern  
Monroe County39 @ 8Adair County  
Owensboro Catholic6 @ 24Owensboro  
Fort Campbell27 @ 52Warren East  
Jeffersontown14 @ 6Waggener  
Ryle52 @ 14Newport  
Paducah Tilghman15 @ 18Graves County  
Grayson County7 @ 0Butler County  
Lone Oak56 @ 3Caldwell County  
Dixie Heights26 @ 15Simon Kenton  
Christian Academy21 @ 43Lexington Christian  
Fairview12 @ 0East Carter  
Montgomery County28 @ 0East Jessamine  
Bullitt Central32 @ 26Iroquois  
Boone County42 @ 20Mason County  
Nelson County14 @ 21Marion County  
Oldham County0 @ 53St. Xavier  
Larue County7 @ 12Washington County  
DeSales7 @ 27Bullitt East  
Clay County33 @ 34Hazard  
Russell29 @ 20Boyd County  
Rowan County18 @ 21Fleming County  
Garrard County20 @ 6Bethlehem  
Lloyd Memorial0 @ 20Beechwood  
Doss21 @ 30Fern Creek  
Prestonsburg7 @ 12Breathitt County  
Perry County Central32 @ 0Knott County Central  
Seneca13 @ 45Male  
Owen County0 @ 29Gallatin County  
Middlesboro14 @ 0Knox Central  
Bath County58 @ 14Lewis County  
Marshall County31 @ 13Hopkinsville  
Rockcastle County35 @ 0Wayne County  
Letcher County Central27 @ 20Greenup County  
Calloway County34 @ 48Trigg County  
Leslie County12 @ 38Pike County Central  
Lawrence County20 @ 51Belfry  
South Laurel20 @ 7North Laurel  
Valley36 @ 13Moore  
Crittenden County6 @ 49Glasgow  
Grant County35 @ 14Western Hills  
Nicholas County24 @ 20West Carter  
Ohio County21 @ 20Union County  
Pikeville34 @ 21Ashland Blazer  
Campbellsville37 @ 19Taylor County  
Southern19 @ 20Fairdale  
Elizabethtown35 @ 48Central Hardin  
Eminence6 @ 13Kentucky Country Day  
Heath32 @ 16Carbondale IL  
Todd County Central12 @ 33Ballard Memorial  
Powell County33 @ 18Morgan County  
Lynn Camp28 @ 26Cumberland  
Paris20 @ 40Bellevue  
Fort Knox7 @ 18Hart County  
Atherton0 @ 20North Oldham  
Berea14 @ 27Pineville  
Pendleton County19 @ 53Campbell County  
Breckinridge County0 @ 66North Bullitt  
Bishop Brossart0 @ 48Shawnee  
Fulton County8 @ 30Lake County TN  
Hopkins County Central9 @ 28North Hopkins  
Ludlow46 @ 24Carroll County  
Caverna14 @ 29Edmonson County  
McLean County19 @ 13Murray  
Fulton City40 @ 0South Fulton TN  
Jackson County24 @ 20Betsy Layne  
Allen Central14 @ 22Magoffin County  
Clinton County27 @ 33Spencer County  
Phelps6 @ 54Paintsville  
Evangel Christian16 @ 48South Floyd  
Beth Haven54 @ 52Jenkins  
Holy Cross (Covington)14 @ 33Holmes  
Muhlenberg South7 @ 32Logan County  
Muhlenberg North20 @ 42Webster County  
Greeneville TN 9 @ 14Mercer County  
Grundy VA 26 @ 24East Ridge  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)