Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Male55 @ 6Southern  
Tates Creek7 @ 24Lafayette  
Henry Clay55 @ 6Dunbar  
Scott County27 @ 7Madison Central  
East Jessamine0 @ 48Lexington Catholic  
Lexington Christian42 @ 13Nicholas County  
West Jessamine14 @ 45Boyle County  
Franklin County62 @ 6Bourbon County  
South Oldham19 @ 28Anderson County  
Trinity (Louisville)48 @ 23Ballard  
Mayfield56 @ 8Fulton County  
Bell County51 @ 7Madison Southern  
Henderson County35 @ 24Graves County  
Simon Kenton3 @ 41Boone County  
Butler0 @ 76St. Xavier  
Warren East41 @ 21Russell County  
Shelby County18 @ 35George Rogers Clark  
Greenwood19 @ 53Nelson County  
Owensboro Catholic47 @ 7Todd County Central  
Mercer County14 @ 17Hopkinsville  
Paducah Tilghman50 @ 0McLean County  
Newport Central Catholic40 @ 0Newport  
Grayson County13 @ 63Bowling Green  
Spencer County24 @ 35North Oldham  
Bardstown14 @ 20Danville  
Lone Oak45 @ 14Hopkins County Central  
Dixie Heights20 @ 33Holmes  
Christian Academy21 @ 27DeSales  
Caldwell County55 @ 0Reidland  
Montgomery County14 @ 34Bryan Station  
Williamsburg36 @ 68Campbellsville  
Oldham County55 @ 42Grant County  
Raceland22 @ 6Paris  
Clay County57 @ 68Perry County Central  
Rowan County23 @ 13Lawrence County  
Lincoln County47 @ 24South Laurel  
Apollo21 @ 48Daviess County  
Fleming County6 @ 59Breathitt County  
Bellevue8 @ 35Dayton  
Kentucky Country Day0 @ 36Bay Point FL  
Bath County62 @ 8Morgan County  
Taylor County21 @ 28Wayne County  
Marshall County52 @ 14North Hopkins  
Boyd County27 @ 13Greenup County  
Franklin-Simpson57 @ 14Muhlenberg South  
Marion County26 @ 21Larue County  
Fern Creek46 @ 10Bullitt Central  
Carroll County3 @ 0Owen County  
Letcher County Central34 @ 33Whitley County  
Pike County Central14 @ 42Sheldon Clark  
Harrison County34 @ 0Pendleton County  
Crittenden County49 @ 23Ballard Memorial  
Union County54 @ 33Webster County  
Barren County19 @ 41Warren Central  
Edmonson County35 @ 0Adair County  
Pikeville54 @ 12South Floyd  
Bethlehem13 @ 27Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Lewis County20 @ 65Russell  
Casey County7 @ 55Garrard County  
Logan County14 @ 21Allen County  
Heath21 @ 35Trigg County  
East Carter12 @ 38West Carter  
Bracken County7 @ 37Gallatin County  
Hart County14 @ 46Russellville  
Powell County14 @ 19Cawood  
Western Hills22 @ 40Henry County  
Fort Knox13 @ 42Washington County  
Atherton20 @ 6Breckinridge County  
Berea30 @ 28Clinton County  
Bishop Brossart8 @ 46Ludlow  
Jenkins21 @ 28Pineville  
Fulton City48 @ 20Murray  
Knott County Central6 @ 47Leslie County  
Jackson County0 @ 63Somerset  
Trimble County14 @ 33Frankfort  
Evangel Christian8 @ 54Eminence  
Cumberland41 @ 14Harlan  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)