Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Tates Creek0 @ 45Henry Clay  
Central Hardin3 @ 7Greenwood  
Bryan Station34 @ 20Ashland Blazer  
Henry County39 @ 21Spencer County  
Lexington Catholic55 @ 0West Jessamine  
Lexington Christian21 @ 14Fairview  
Lafayette16 @ 14Dunbar  
Madison Central28 @ 10Shelby County  
Bowling Green56 @ 6Barren County  
Covington Catholic24 @ 0Holmes  
Russell County14 @ 7Allen County  
Pleasure Ridge Park7 @ 35St. Xavier  
Bell County63 @ 0McCreary Central  
Knox Central12 @ 7Madison Southern  
Johnson Central28 @ 7Montgomery County  
Simon Kenton2 @ 30Campbell County  
Boyle County41 @ 7East Jessamine  
Eastern22 @ 21Ballard  
Meade County31 @ 0North Hardin  
Anderson County35 @ 31Oldham County  
Christian County34 @ 16Ohio County  
Bourbon County20 @ 26Pendleton County  
Graves County24 @ 27Apollo  
Somerset56 @ 13Casey County  
Wayne County25 @ 20Garrard County  
DuPont Manual49 @ 13Butler  
Fort Campbell29 @ 6Owensboro Catholic  
Whitley County20 @ 26Clay County  
Beechwood48 @ 14Bellevue  
Newport Central Catholic49 @ 14Lloyd Memorial  
Frankfort37 @ 8Eminence  
Grayson County21 @ 28Warren Central  
Bardstown52 @ 0Fort Knox  
North Oldham36 @ 6Western Hills  
Bullitt Central13 @ 29Southern  
Williamsburg40 @ 34Lynn Camp  
Boone County30 @ 24Ryle  
Larue County14 @ 28Bullitt East  
Russell27 @ 26Mason County  
Morgan County0 @ 49Shelby Valley  
Rowan County13 @ 25Boyd County  
Green County53 @ 6Monroe County  
Doss14 @ 42John Hardin  
North Bullitt20 @ 27Marion County  
Perry County Central50 @ 42North Laurel  
Trigg County14 @ 41Caldwell County  
Hopkinsville0 @ 14Owensboro  
Seneca3 @ 55Trinity (Louisville)  
Owen County6 @ 51Christian Academy  
Daviess County35 @ 21North Hopkins  
Sheldon Clark7 @ 34Belfry  
Kentucky Country Day7 @ 21Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Harlan13 @ 20Jenkins  
Marshall County40 @ 21Henderson County  
Franklin-Simpson41 @ 21Logan County  
Fern Creek33 @ 55Male  
Carroll County14 @ 35DeSales  
Harrison County6 @ 38Franklin County  
Ballard Memorial7 @ 40Heath  
Leslie County0 @ 47Corbin  
Lawrence County20 @ 35Greenup County  
South Laurel52 @ 48Mercer County  
Valley40 @ 7Atherton  
Grant County41 @ 16Jeffersontown  
Nicholas County12 @ 29Raceland  
Butler County10 @ 21Webster County  
Iroquois20 @ 21Waggener  
Pineville7 @ 50Hazard  
Washington County6 @ 35Danville  
Moore10 @ 41Central  
Dayton56 @ 0Bishop Brossart  
Betsy Layne30 @ 28Phelps  
East Carter66 @ 19Lewis County  
Hart County31 @ 13Adair County  
Reidland7 @ 62Murray  
Magoffin County20 @ 13East Ridge  
West Carter34 @ 41Fleming County  
South Floyd34 @ 30Allen Central  
Breckinridge County0 @ 54Fairdale  
Shawnee8 @ 52Elizabethtown  
Fulton County12 @ 40Crittenden County  
Hopkins County Central30 @ 34Calloway County  
Paintsville0 @ 20Pikeville  
McLean County28 @ 44Union County  
Fulton City36 @ 19Mayfield  
Knott County Central8 @ 55Middlesboro  
Jackson County8 @ 75Taylor County  
Trimble County60 @ 0Bracken County  
Evangel Christian18 @ 54Caverna  
Beth Haven14 @ 39Bethlehem  
George Rogers Clark12 @ 24Scott County  
Holy Cross (Covington)16 @ 13Newport  
Muhlenberg South20 @ 55Paducah Tilghman  
Muhlenberg North8 @ 57Lone Oak  
Cawood12 @ 51Estill County  
Evarts27 @ 40Cumberland  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)