Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cheylin55 @ 0Western Plains  
Northern Valley50 @ 0Wilson  
Dighton47 @ 0Triplains/Brewster  
Wheatland-Grinnell6 @ 48Greeley County  
Natoma14 @ 63Golden Plains  
Deerfield18 @ 67Rolla  
Fowler20 @ 65Pawnee Heights  
Ashland46 @ 43Moscow  
Ingalls20 @ 70Stafford  
Norton39 @ 7Minneapolis  
Oakley0 @ 42Smith Center  
Ellis15 @ 28Syracuse  
Wichita County58 @ 12Trego  
Decatur Community30 @ 0Rawlins County  
Ottawa21 @ 41Bonner Springs  
Concordia8 @ 49Colby  
More Prep-Marian0 @ 45Phillipsburg  
LaCrosse0 @ 37Sacred Heart  
Plainville38 @ 6Republic County  
Bucklin32 @ 6Fairfield  
Hutchinson35 @ 42Newton  
Victoria30 @ 54Clifton-Clyde  
Otis-Bison58 @ 12Minneola  
South (Wichita)20 @ 53Hays  
Beloit52 @ 14Goodland  
Bishop Carroll36 @ 33Great Bend  
Emporia14 @ 41Manhattan  
West (Topeka)19 @ 47Washburn Rural  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)49 @ 13Blue Valley Northwest  
Gardner-Edgerton35 @ 6Northwest (Olathe)  
McPherson46 @ 7Buhler  
Conway Springs62 @ 14Independent  
St. James Academy19 @ 31Blue Valley Southwest  
Maize27 @ 2Goddard  
Sedgwick51 @ 6Marion  
Maize South21 @ 20Central (Andover)  
Olathe East39 @ 40North (Shawnee Mission)  
Baldwin0 @ 42Paola  
Shawnee Heights30 @ 14Washington  
Hayden30 @ 7Jefferson West  
Louisburg34 @ 0Eudora  
Nickerson20 @ 42Hugoton  
Andover10 @ 13Valley Center  
Field Kindley20 @ 28Mulvane  
Piper7 @ 21Tonganoxie  
Nemaha Valley29 @ 28Pleasant Ridge  
Wamego14 @ 20Marysville  
Cheney7 @ 28Collegiate  
North (Wichita)12 @ 27East (Wichita)  
Spring Hill12 @ 38DeSoto  
Chanute40 @ 6Independence  
Riley County50 @ 0Mission Valley  
Blue Valley North41 @ 16Mill Valley  
Rock Creek26 @ 47Chapman  
Smoky Valley46 @ 14Clay Center  
Trinity20 @ 7Garden Plain  
Trinity Academy0 @ 55Andale  
Kapaun Mt Carmel26 @ 55Northwest (Wichita)  
Hesston38 @ 22Halstead  
Turner6 @ 53Basehor-Linwood  
Southeast (Wichita)14 @ 49Heights  
Olpe48 @ 6Uniontown  
Winfield35 @ 17Augusta  
St. Marys38 @ 14Council Grove  
Cimarron74 @ 19Sterling  
Sabetha49 @ 7Hiawatha  
Shawnee Mission Northwest20 @ 2Lawrence  
Liberal6 @ 32Garden City  
Clearwater49 @ 12Haven  
Perry-Lecompton28 @ 6Santa Fe Trail  
Ellsworth14 @ 48Hoisington  
Schlagle52 @ 12Harmon  
Pratt42 @ 0Kingman/Cunningham  
Royal Valley8 @ 58Holton  
Galena34 @ 16Caney Valley  
Haysville Campus17 @ 48Central (Salina)  
Lakin28 @ 6Southwestern Heights  
Atchison47 @ 27Wyandotte  
Iola42 @ 19Osawatomie  
Atchison County12 @ 61Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
Neodesha27 @ 33Belle Plaine  
Abilene22 @ 20St. Marys-Colgan  
Inman20 @ 50Ell-Saline  
Wellington38 @ 7Rose Hill  
Riverton35 @ 8Northeast  
Jackson Heights22 @ 14Valley Heights  
Onaga0 @ 66Hanover  
Lyons3 @ 34Ellinwood  
Southeast of Saline6 @ 32Rossville  
Lansing49 @ 19Leavenworth  
Frontenac7 @ 6Parsons  
Wellsville62 @ 6Bishop Ward  
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral48 @ 22Remington  
Elkhart47 @ 6Meade  
Labette County6 @ 20Fort Scott  
Eisenhower49 @ 29Arkansas City  
Valley Falls8 @ 58Burlingame  
Anderson County21 @ 35Girard  
Wabaunsee6 @ 32Hillsboro  
Circle14 @ 34El Dorado  
Oswego48 @ 44West Elk  
Horton12 @ 44Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Burlington0 @ 28Prairie View  
Russell7 @ 56Scott  
Christ Prep Academy28 @ 6Jefferson County North  
Troy22 @ 36Centralia  
Sublette12 @ 22Stanton County  
Northern Heights21 @ 12Lyndon  
Central Heights0 @ 75Silver Lake  
Oskaloosa0 @ 56Osage City  
West Franklin24 @ 26McLouth  
Erie0 @ 63Humboldt  
Baxter Springs14 @ 52Columbus  
Fredonia7 @ 0Cherryvale  
Eureka6 @ 28Douglass  
Maranatha Academy62 @ 16Chase County  
Waverly66 @ 40Centre  
Udall22 @ 14Argonia/Attica  
St. Paul52 @ 6Altoona-Midway  
Crest6 @ 52Marmaton Valley  
Macksville34 @ 18Moundridge  
South Barber54 @ 8Norwich  
Oxford8 @ 56Caldwell  
Marais des Cygnes Valley26 @ 46Rural Vista  
Lebo20 @ 70Madison/Hamilton  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic20 @ 6Pike Valley  
Wakefield50 @ 40Hartford  
Veritas Christian0 @ 50St. John's Military  
Kinsley0 @ 46Ness City  
Peabody-Burns0 @ 48Canton-Galva  
Quinter0 @ 48Wallace County  
Sylvan-Lucas52 @ 48Thunder Ridge  
Blue Valley (Randolph)14 @ 62Frankfort  
Spearville42 @ 34Kiowa County  
South Gray6 @ 56Hodgeman County  
Flinthills6 @ 56Central (Burden)  
Chase26 @ 42Satanta  
Lincoln18 @ 64Washington County  
Lakeside30 @ 54Southern Cloud  
Goessel48 @ 0Herington  
Stockton6 @ 51Hill City  
Cair Paravel14 @ 64St. Mary's Academy  
Pleasanton38 @ 22Osceola MO  
Linn14 @ 52Doniphan West  
Cedar Vale/Dexter64 @ 32Sedan  
Skyline0 @ 50Little River  
Wichita HomeSchool56 @ 6Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]  
Yates Center27 @ 30Bluestem  
Word of Life48 @ 16Wright Christian OK  
Southern Coffey County64 @ 6Chetopa  
Kansas City East Christian Academy0 @ 60Orrick MO  
Tescott12 @ 56Rock Hills  
Burrton0 @ 2South Haven  
Pretty Prairie0 @ 52Central Christian  
Solomon74 @ 26Bennington  
St. John (St. John)0 @ 46Central Plains  
Hoxie30 @ 64St. Francis  
5A North (Olathe)35 @ 14South (Olathe)  
South (Salina)7 @ 60Derby  
West (Wichita)27 @ 14Dodge City  
Southeast (Cherokee)12 @ 14Jayhawk Linn  
Wetmore0 @ 60Axtell  
Junction City55 @ 0Highland Park  
Larned14 @ 26Holcomb  
Logan/Palco6 @ 54Osborne  
Olathe West40 @ 14West (Shawnee Mission)  
Smith-Cotton MO 0 @ 51Lawrence Free State  
Rockhurst MO 14 @ 13Bishop Miege  
Northeast Law & Public Service MO 22 @ 51Sumner Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)