Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rolla32 @ 64Weskan  
Dighton12 @ 38Hodgeman County  
Wallace County0 @ 28St. Francis  
Deerfield0 @ 48Golden Plains  
Fowler26 @ 54Cheylin  
Ashland52 @ 0Natoma  
Norton14 @ 31Plainville  
Wichita County66 @ 8Pretty Prairie  
Rawlins County20 @ 58Hitchcock County USD NE  
Decatur Community46 @ 0Quinter  
Scott35 @ 0Hugoton  
Holcomb34 @ 12Goodland  
Stanton County41 @ 0Beaver OK  
Ulysses20 @ 43Colby  
Chase County34 @ 36Herington  
Hays31 @ 56Junction City  
Satanta6 @ 52Spearville  
Smith Center45 @ 0More Prep-Marian  
Phillipsburg52 @ 12Ellis  
LaCrosse48 @ 0Ellinwood  
Hutchinson14 @ 55West (Wichita)  
Otis-Bison14 @ 28Victoria  
Lawrence Free State41 @ 0Olathe West  
West (Topeka)3 @ 55Hayden  
Garden Plain15 @ 12Cheney  
Silver Lake46 @ 7St. Marys  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)14 @ 30Aquinas  
Gardner-Edgerton28 @ 23East (Shawnee Mission)  
Eudora7 @ 28Piper  
Seaman56 @ 8Highland Park  
Andale42 @ 14Mulvane  
Conway Springs48 @ 7Trinity Academy  
Mill Valley35 @ 24Blue Valley West  
Blue Valley Northwest20 @ 41St. James Academy  
Hillsboro36 @ 42Hesston  
Garden City6 @ 49Derby  
Sedgwick46 @ 6Remington  
Maize South21 @ 35Heights  
Central (Andover)13 @ 3Augusta  
Baldwin35 @ 7Ottawa  
Washburn Rural28 @ 24Emporia  
Great Bend35 @ 12Andover  
Girard26 @ 0Baxter Springs  
Rossville26 @ 14Centralia  
Northwest (Olathe)7 @ 42Manhattan  
Field Kindley14 @ 23Fort Scott  
Nemaha Valley7 @ 33Sabetha  
Lyndon26 @ 0Central Heights  
Wamego21 @ 6Concordia  
Paola41 @ 0Bonner Springs  
Spring Hill17 @ 21Louisburg  
Newton34 @ 26Buhler  
DeSoto42 @ 7Leavenworth  
Riley County46 @ 16Rock Creek  
McLouth24 @ 48Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Jefferson West14 @ 12Holton  
Trinity26 @ 0Marion  
Halstead22 @ 7Nickerson  
Turner28 @ 20Harmon  
Goddard32 @ 8East (Wichita)  
Olpe40 @ 0Osawatomie  
Winfield3 @ 7Arkansas City  
Cimarron20 @ 27Elkhart  
Liberal41 @ 0Guymon OK  
Clearwater22 @ 18Rose Hill  
Perry-Lecompton68 @ 0Royal Valley  
Ellsworth13 @ 24Russell  
Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]13 @ 27Hiawatha  
Minneapolis46 @ 8Republic County  
Schlagle0 @ 52Burleson TX  
Pratt34 @ 0Hoisington  
Galena52 @ 6Riverton  
St. Marys-Colgan40 @ 6Columbus  
Haysville Campus47 @ 9Dodge City  
Lakin20 @ 19Meade  
Neodesha6 @ 48Humboldt  
Prairie View20 @ 19Santa Fe Trail  
Abilene30 @ 6Clay Center  
Haven28 @ 10Lyons  
Valley Center0 @ 49Maize  
Wellington32 @ 0Collegiate  
Jackson Heights42 @ 0Horton  
Sterling7 @ 48Ell-Saline  
Onaga48 @ 54Valley Falls  
Southeast of Saline39 @ 0Sacred Heart  
Lansing14 @ 37Blue Valley Southwest  
Wellsville50 @ 16Anderson County  
Washington7 @ 26Atchison  
El Dorado36 @ 8Independence  
Labette County8 @ 43Pittsburg  
Tonganoxie6 @ 42Basehor-Linwood  
Eisenhower7 @ 44Central (Salina)  
Belle Plaine36 @ 37Inman  
Pleasant Ridge30 @ 12Jefferson County North  
Marysville18 @ 34Chapman  
Circle8 @ 31Chanute  
Valley Heights12 @ 27Troy  
Oswego54 @ 14Chetopa  
Northeast14 @ 42Pleasanton  
Douglass36 @ 14Independent  
Sumner Academy18 @ 44Plattsburg MO  
Cherryvale6 @ 43Caney Valley  
Doniphan West12 @ 38Washington County  
Christ Prep Academy41 @ 0Wabaunsee  
Council Grove8 @ 42Burlington  
Sublette0 @ 53Oakley  
Northern Heights0 @ 28Osage City  
Bishop Ward0 @ 67Summit Christian Academy MO  
Parsons49 @ 14Iola  
Medicine Lodge60 @ 14St. John (St. John)  
Oskaloosa0 @ 46Atchison County  
West Franklin23 @ 38Mission Valley  
Jayhawk Linn44 @ 0Yates Center  
Fredonia29 @ 0Erie  
Eureka10 @ 0Bluestem  
Syracuse20 @ 6Southwestern Heights  
Waverly42 @ 14Lebo  
Central Plains30 @ 14Ness City  
Hanover46 @ 0Pike Valley  
Axtell58 @ 12St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Crest12 @ 50Hartford  
Macksville74 @ 26Kinsley  
Kiowa County52 @ 6Minneola  
Oxford6 @ 52Central (Burden)  
Marais des Cygnes Valley0 @ 50Madison/Hamilton  
Fairfield0 @ 46Wheatland-Grinnell  
Wakefield0 @ 50Bennington  
Veritas Christian0 @ 49Wichita HomeSchool  
Peabody-Burns14 @ 50Centre  
Frankfort62 @ 12Linn  
South Central51 @ 6Bucklin  
Sedan44 @ 36St. Paul  
Stafford46 @ 0Norwich  
Blue Valley (Randolph)0 @ 2Rock Hills  
West Elk50 @ 14Marmaton Valley  
South Gray58 @ 12Ingalls  
Flinthills0 @ 50Udall  
Chase0 @ 28Sylvan-Lucas  
Lincoln72 @ 6Tescott  
Canton-Galva20 @ 52Little River  
Goessel6 @ 42Moundridge  
Stockton24 @ 52Trego  
Cair Paravel44 @ 14St. John's Military  
Southern Cloud8 @ 42Wilson  
Hill City76 @ 88Osborne  
Cedar Vale/Dexter50 @ 0Altoona-Midway  
Skyline54 @ 6Burrton  
Southern Coffey County8 @ 58Burlingame  
Kansas City East Christian Academy22 @ 72Maranatha Academy  
Thunder Ridge68 @ 0Lakeside  
South Haven8 @ 56Caldwell  
Hoxie44 @ 18Greeley County  
5A North (Olathe)49 @ 20Olathe East  
South (Shawnee Mission)23 @ 0North (Shawnee Mission)  
South (Salina)0 @ 21McPherson  
Northwest (Wichita)23 @ 22Bishop Carroll  
Southeast (Cherokee)20 @ 6Uniontown  
Western Plains0 @ 49Pawnee Heights  
Wetmore0 @ 46Clifton-Clyde  
Larned7 @ 46Smoky Valley  
Argonia/Attica44 @ 16Central Christian  
Rural Vista0 @ 46Solomon  
Logan/Palco22 @ 32Triplains/Brewster  
Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]18 @ 24Sunrise Christian Academy  
Kingman/Cunningham23 @ 49Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Alma NE 48 @ 50Northern Valley  
Follett TX 12 @ 0Moscow  
Fairbury NE 12 @ 47Beloit  
Richmond MO 8 @ 19Frontenac  
Cherokee OK 26 @ 46South Barber  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)