Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rolla21 @ 66Moscow  
Northern Valley28 @ 20Sylvan-Lucas  
Golden Plains46 @ 52Weskan  
Triplains/Brewster20 @ 14Greeley County  
Wheatland-Grinnell20 @ 54Quinter  
Wallace County0 @ 48Dighton  
Fowler6 @ 48Ashland  
Ingalls58 @ 12Satanta  
St. Francis44 @ 6Wichita County  
Colby2 @ 0Russell  
Oakley13 @ 26Ellis  
Rawlins County0 @ 54Hoxie  
Hugoton0 @ 42Pratt  
Goodland3 @ 47Concordia  
Clay Center22 @ 50Halstead  
Chase County30 @ 46Lebo  
More Prep-Marian0 @ 24Norton  
Smith Center55 @ 0Sacred Heart  
Phillipsburg48 @ 3Ellsworth  
Plainville35 @ 0LaCrosse  
Derby63 @ 0Hutchinson  
Bishop Carroll28 @ 14Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Holton0 @ 31Sabetha  
Aquinas42 @ 13St. James Academy  
West (Topeka)10 @ 51Seaman  
Garden Plain21 @ 30Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Manhattan7 @ 9Junction City  
Silver Lake55 @ 15West Franklin  
Lawrence24 @ 30South (Shawnee Mission)  
Eudora26 @ 7Ottawa  
East (Wichita)20 @ 7Liberal  
Collegiate0 @ 55Andale  
Mill Valley35 @ 13Pittsburg  
Blue Valley Southwest6 @ 48Blue Valley North  
Heights32 @ 25South (Wichita)  
Blue Valley Northwest21 @ 41Blue Valley West  
Maize42 @ 7South (Salina)  
Fort Scott22 @ 10Chanute  
Hillsboro18 @ 14Marion  
Bishop Miege29 @ 15Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
Buhler35 @ 0Circle  
Maize South28 @ 7Eisenhower  
Central (Andover)0 @ 2Great Bend  
Meade7 @ 42Sedgwick  
Hayden64 @ 0Bishop Ward  
Washburn Rural38 @ 63Topeka  
Rossville35 @ 18St. Marys  
Northwest (Olathe)29 @ 21Shawnee Mission Northwest  
Dodge City34 @ 33Hays  
Nickerson20 @ 6Larned  
Caney Valley21 @ 20Frontenac  
Hiawatha6 @ 59Wamego  
Piper12 @ 42Paola  
Ell-Saline55 @ 14Republic County  
Lyndon27 @ 22Jefferson County North  
Rose Hill18 @ 48Mulvane  
Arkansas City7 @ 42Andover  
McLouth54 @ 0Oskaloosa  
Blue Valley North15 @ Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Leavenworth20 @ 35Shawnee Heights  
Jefferson West13 @ 24Perry-Lecompton  
Trinity Academy13 @ 35Clearwater  
Hesston54 @ 30Rock Creek  
Chapman22 @ 30Smoky Valley  
Basehor-Linwood35 @ 27DeSoto  
Turner0 @ 68Olathe West  
Southeast (Wichita)6 @ 34Haysville Campus  
Independent0 @ 52Trinity  
Goddard40 @ 27Valley Center  
Winfield28 @ 12El Dorado  
Wyandotte20 @ 47Washington  
Cimarron18 @ 14Lakin  
Bonner Springs40 @ 9Baldwin  
Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]6 @ 60Nemaha Valley  
Columbus6 @ 34Parsons  
Atchison7 @ 42Louisburg  
Prairie View14 @ 6Girard  
Abilene30 @ 25Field Kindley  
Haven12 @ 36Cheney  
Highland Park0 @ 63Emporia  
Jackson Heights8 @ 7Troy  
Sterling34 @ 6Ellinwood  
Onaga22 @ 48Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Humboldt61 @ 7Riverton  
Bennington76 @ 42Peabody-Burns  
Washington County6 @ 52Victoria  
Labette County26 @ 34Wellington  
Tonganoxie21 @ 15Spring Hill  
Augusta6 @ 63McPherson  
Anderson County42 @ 18Osawatomie  
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy40 @ 8Atchison County  
Santa Fe Trail22 @ 8Wellsville  
Belle Plaine23 @ 28Fredonia  
Pleasant Ridge52 @ 22Horton  
Marysville61 @ 20Royal Valley  
Moundridge54 @ 6St. John (St. John)  
Valley Heights52 @ 8Wabaunsee  
Mission Valley20 @ 48Southeast of Saline  
Osage City41 @ 8Central Heights  
Sumner Academy14 @ 54Schlagle  
Burlington6 @ 28Iola  
Cherryvale8 @ 44Douglass  
Southwestern Heights38 @ 3Lyons  
Doniphan West48 @ 32Wetmore  
Council Grove18 @ 62Riley County  
Sublette6 @ 56Inman  
Remington20 @ 68Conway Springs  
Sunrise Christian Academy54 @ 22Veritas Christian  
Medicine Lodge58 @ 14Udall  
Harmon0 @ 51Lansing  
Jayhawk Linn30 @ 8Northeast  
Baxter Springs0 @ 69Galena  
Bluestem6 @ 67Olpe  
Eureka36 @ 22Neodesha  
Syracuse0 @ 40Elkhart  
Herington6 @ 60Solomon  
Hodgeman County59 @ 14Kinsley  
Central (Burden)78 @ 30Oswego  
Clifton-Clyde54 @ 0Stockton  
Trego38 @ 22Decatur Community  
Little River54 @ 6Macksville  
Central Plains56 @ 0Skyline  
Hanover50 @ 42Axtell  
Crest6 @ 42Chetopa  
Kiowa County20 @ 30South Gray  
South Barber @ 17Otis-Bison  
Osborne52 @ 0Wilson  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic14 @ 60Frankfort  
Wakefield44 @ 66Centre  
Caldwell14 @ 36South Central  
St. Mary's Academy48 @ 0St. John's Military  
Pike Valley62 @ 30Lakeside  
Sedan58 @ 8Flinthills  
Stafford54 @ 8Bucklin  
West Elk0 @ 46Cedar Vale/Dexter  
Uniontown20 @ 26Pleasanton  
Canton-Galva56 @ 8Goessel  
Southern Cloud0 @ 48Rock Hills  
Hill City55 @ 6Lincoln  
Norwich60 @ 12Burrton  
Healy/Western Plains14 @ 59Natoma  
Hartford54 @ 6Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Burlingame54 @ 42Maranatha Academy  
Central Christian78 @ 16Fairfield  
Word of Life48 @ 0Union Christian Academy AR  
Tescott6 @ 54Linn  
Altoona-Midway0 @ 54Southern Coffey County  
Marmaton Valley14 @ 62St. Paul  
Thunder Ridge40 @ 38Logan/Palco  
Madison/Hamilton64 @ 6Valley Falls  
South Haven48 @ 12Pretty Prairie  
Ness City14 @ 16Spearville  
Minneola48 @ 0Chase  
South (Olathe)13 @ 54Lawrence Free State  
East (Shawnee Mission)35 @ 28North (Olathe)  
North (Shawnee Mission)20 @ 48Gardner-Edgerton  
Central (Salina)33 @ 19Newton  
West (Wichita)51 @ 0North (Wichita)  
Northwest (Wichita)61 @ 15Garden City  
Southeast (Cherokee)21 @ 7Erie  
Western Plains14 @ 59Natoma  
Centralia59 @ 7Northern Heights  
Pawnee Heights54 @ 6Deerfield  
Argonia/Attica70 @ 20Oxford  
Madison64 @ 6Valley Falls  
Rural Vista14 @ 60Waverly  
Kingman/Cunningham13 @ 15Holcomb  
Center MO 61 @ 8Independence  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)