Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cheylin46 @ 92Weskan  
Northern Valley70 @ 34Logan/Palco  
Dighton67 @ 8Wheatland-Grinnell  
Wallace County20 @ 8Triplains/Brewster  
Fowler34 @ 61Moscow  
Ashland47 @ 0Deerfield  
Norton27 @ 49Hoisington  
Rawlins County8 @ 58St. Francis  
Decatur Community12 @ 62Wichita County  
Scott43 @ 20Concordia  
Hugoton14 @ 7Holcomb  
Goodland10 @ 61Colby  
Goodland @ 39Colby  
Stanton County8 @ 38Syracuse  
Ulysses21 @ 26Abilene  
Clay Center0 @ 54Hesston  
Chase County8 @ 58Madison/Hamilton  
Hays21 @ 43Central (Salina)  
More Prep-Marian0 @ 48Ellsworth  
Satanta36 @ 82Stafford  
LaCrosse14 @ 48Ellis  
Plainville56 @ 13Oakley  
Hutchinson12 @ 49Haysville Campus  
Otis-Bison56 @ 6Ingalls  
South (Wichita)6 @ 52Bishop Carroll  
Derby35 @ 21Maize  
Beloit48 @ 21Russell  
Holton34 @ 41Wamego  
Topeka56 @ 20West (Topeka)  
Emporia23 @ 20Junction City  
Garden Plain7 @ 28Conway Springs  
Blue Valley West14 @ 42Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
Blue Valley West14 @ 42Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Silver Lake2 @ 0Oskaloosa  
Lawrence13 @ 28Lawrence Free State  
Eudora14 @ 21Fort Scott  
Seaman7 @ 20Washburn Rural  
Andale35 @ 13Cheney  
Blue Valley Southwest7 @ 56Mill Valley  
St. James Academy28 @ 61Blue Valley North  
Blue Valley Northwest14 @ 55Bishop Miege  
Mulvane14 @ 13Wellington  
Garden City6 @ 49Great Bend  
Meade49 @ 14Sublette  
Shawnee Heights19 @ 27Lansing  
Hayden36 @ 0Wellsville  
Louisburg25 @ 7Paola  
Northwest (Olathe)42 @ 63North (Olathe)  
Dodge City31 @ 6Liberal  
Andover3 @ 32Goddard  
Hiawatha0 @ 69Marysville  
Ell-Saline8 @ 15Smith Center  
Lyndon8 @ 47Jackson Heights  
Rose Hill42 @ 7Independence  
North (Wichita)22 @ 59Maize South  
Spring Hill35 @ 7Baldwin  
Arkansas City17 @ 20Central (Andover)  
DeSoto35 @ 49Pittsburg  
Riley County48 @ 0St. Marys  
McLouth18 @ 38Osage City  
Jefferson West29 @ 33Santa Fe Trail  
Smoky Valley32 @ 0Rock Creek  
Kapaun Mt Carmel33 @ 7Heights  
Chapman22 @ 30Halstead  
Olpe28 @ 6Hillsboro  
Winfield21 @ 28Buhler  
Cimarron56 @ 0Ellinwood  
Sabetha48 @ 0Royal Valley  
Bonner Springs20 @ 69Piper  
Shawnee Mission Northwest41 @ 49South (Shawnee Mission)  
Clearwater28 @ 35Collegiate  
Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]18 @ 24Pleasant Ridge  
Minneapolis6 @ 61Phillipsburg  
Schlagle18 @ 37Basehor-Linwood  
Pratt49 @ 14Nickerson  
Marion68 @ 14Bluestem  
Galena52 @ 14Parsons  
St. Marys-Colgan48 @ 8Uniontown  
Lakin46 @ 7Lyons  
Iola14 @ 42Prairie View  
Atchison County50 @ 20Horton  
Haven8 @ 27Trinity Academy  
Inman14 @ 49Sedgwick  
Highland Park0 @ 58Manhattan  
Bennington58 @ 30Goessel  
Frontenac35 @ 14Columbus  
Washington48 @ 26Turner  
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral22 @ 26Trinity  
El Dorado20 @ 28Augusta  
Labette County52 @ 15Chanute  
Tonganoxie31 @ 13Ottawa  
Eisenhower34 @ 20Valley Center  
Anderson County20 @ 36Burlington  
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy27 @ 25Nemaha Valley  
Jefferson County North8 @ 54Troy  
Wabaunsee16 @ 7Northern Heights  
Belle Plaine14 @ 65Douglass  
Circle12 @ 56McPherson  
Valley Heights22 @ 49Centralia  
Mission Valley6 @ 34Rossville  
Oswego38 @ 18Flinthills  
Northeast6 @ 20Erie  
Southwestern Heights34 @ 42Sterling  
Council Grove16 @ 21Southeast of Saline  
Remington43 @ 14Independent  
Bishop Ward0 @ 77Perry-Lecompton  
West Franklin63 @ 0Central Heights  
Harmon12 @ 39Wyandotte  
Jayhawk Linn26 @ 21Riverton  
Osawatomie0 @ 43Girard  
Republic County6 @ 37Sacred Heart  
Baxter Springs0 @ 24Caney Valley  
Fredonia20 @ 35Neodesha  
Eureka27 @ 12Cherryvale  
Maranatha Academy54 @ 8Valley Falls  
Hodgeman County26 @ 28Ness City  
Central (Burden)32 @ 20Cedar Vale/Dexter  
Clifton-Clyde46 @ 0Lincoln  
Trego28 @ 74Hoxie  
Little River48 @ 46Moundridge  
Central Plains46 @ 0Macksville  
Axtell74 @ 28Doniphan West  
Crest20 @ 36Altoona-Midway  
Kiowa County36 @ 42Kinsley  
South Barber58 @ 0Pretty Prairie  
Oxford0 @ 48Udall  
Marais des Cygnes Valley12 @ 68Centre  
Lebo26 @ 54Burlingame  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic12 @ 34Rock Hills  
Wakefield8 @ 40Waverly  
Peabody-Burns0 @ 48Solomon  
Quinter16 @ 62Greeley County  
Caldwell38 @ 20Medicine Lodge  
Sylvan-Lucas46 @ 0Wilson  
Frankfort0 @ 46Hanover  
St. Mary's Academy49 @ 0Veritas Christian  
Pike Valley58 @ 8Linn  
West Elk8 @ 62Sedan  
South Gray22 @ 68Spearville  
Chetopa12 @ 58Marmaton Valley  
Lakeside6 @ 52Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Stockton18 @ 40Victoria  
Cair Paravel74 @ 92Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]  
Pleasanton44 @ 13Yates Center  
Southern Cloud56 @ 6Tescott  
Hill City46 @ 20Washington County  
Norwich54 @ 6Fairfield  
Hartford46 @ 14Rural Vista  
St. John's Military32 @ 72Sunrise Christian Academy  
Skyline54 @ 6St. John (St. John)  
Southern Coffey County36 @ 46St. Paul  
Kansas City East Christian Academy30 @ 38Chilhowee/Leeton MO  
Burrton6 @ 56Chase  
Thunder Ridge12 @ 58Osborne  
South Haven12 @ 64Central Christian  
Minneola42 @ 48Bucklin  
South (Olathe)26 @ 40Olathe East  
West (Shawnee Mission)14 @ 35Gardner-Edgerton  
North (Shawnee Mission)56 @ 13Leavenworth  
West (Wichita)28 @ 7East (Wichita)  
Northwest (Wichita)61 @ 12Southeast (Wichita)  
Southeast (Cherokee)12 @ 54Humboldt  
Western Plains0 @ 2Golden Plains  
Wetmore18 @ 36Onaga  
Pawnee Heights47 @ 0Rolla  
Argonia/Attica22 @ 38South Central  
Kingman/Cunningham40 @ 10Larned  
West Valley (Spokane) WA 17 @ 14Cheney  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)