Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Weskan2 @ 0Western Plains  
Rolla12 @ 61Ashland  
Dighton50 @ 0Quinter  
Triplains/Brewster54 @ 6Wheatland-Grinnell  
Greeley County30 @ 28Wallace County  
Natoma14 @ 60Cheylin  
Deerfield14 @ 63Fowler  
Ingalls80 @ 92Minneola  
Moscow27 @ 41Pawnee Heights  
St. Francis64 @ 14Trego  
Colby12 @ 35Scott  
Oakley22 @ 24LaCrosse  
Ellis0 @ 41Plainville  
Wichita County50 @ 0Rawlins County  
Ottawa0 @ 25Louisburg  
Holcomb15 @ 51Pratt  
Stanton County8 @ 51Elkhart  
Ulysses35 @ 22Labette County  
Concordia6 @ 16Beloit  
Ellinwood28 @ 56Southwestern Heights  
Bucklin28 @ 52Satanta  
Victoria42 @ 41Hill City  
South (Wichita)21 @ 57West (Wichita)  
Topeka27 @ 26Emporia  
Lawrence Free State36 @ 30East (Shawnee Mission)  
Blue Valley West53 @ 6Blue Valley Southwest  
Manhattan56 @ 6West (Topeka)  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)7 @ 18Mill Valley  
East (Wichita)41 @ 0Southeast (Wichita)  
McPherson57 @ 7Rose Hill  
Andale55 @ 6Clearwater  
Collegiate46 @ 8Haven  
Conway Springs53 @ 23Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Heights26 @ 65Northwest (Wichita)  
Mulvane41 @ 6El Dorado  
Sacred Heart9 @ 14Ell-Saline  
Hillsboro66 @ 22Bluestem  
Garden City7 @ 27Dodge City  
Bishop Miege21 @ 41Aquinas  
Sedgwick59 @ 14Sublette  
Central (Andover)16 @ 14Andover  
Baldwin0 @ 20Tonganoxie  
Washburn Rural55 @ 0Highland Park  
Great Bend35 @ 6Liberal  
Girard21 @ 13Iola  
Rossville43 @ 8Council Grove  
Nickerson14 @ 31Kingman/Cunningham  
Piper22 @ 24Spring Hill  
Nemaha Valley50 @ 0Atchison County  
Pittsburg28 @ 21Olathe East  
Wamego0 @ 56Sabetha  
Paola35 @ 0Eudora  
Cheney37 @ 15Trinity Academy  
North (Wichita)19 @ 39Bishop Carroll  
Newton32 @ 7Eisenhower  
DeSoto14 @ 0Shawnee Heights  
Chanute24 @ 42Field Kindley  
Blue Valley North51 @ 7Blue Valley Northwest  
Rock Creek21 @ 27Clay Center  
Leavenworth34 @ 55Bonner Springs  
Trinity24 @ 6Remington  
Kapaun Mt Carmel25 @ 0St. James Academy  
Hesston28 @ 38Chapman  
Basehor-Linwood34 @ 7Atchison  
Hoisington21 @ 51Phillipsburg  
Halstead14 @ 20Smoky Valley  
Independent12 @ 52Garden Plain  
Goddard22 @ 23Maize South  
St. Marys8 @ 22Mission Valley  
Perry-Lecompton0 @ 20Hayden  
Ellsworth17 @ 35Norton  
Minneapolis7 @ 14More Prep-Marian  
Columbus0 @ 38Galena  
Royal Valley28 @ 12Hiawatha  
Marion0 @ 54Olpe  
Haysville Campus13 @ 48Derby  
Neodesha12 @ 28Cherryvale  
Prairie View22 @ 7Anderson County  
Valley Center20 @ 34Arkansas City  
Inman28 @ 27Meade  
Wellington22 @ 7Winfield  
Riverton22 @ 8Southeast (Cherokee)  
Sterling22 @ 38Lakin  
Humboldt64 @ 6Northeast  
Lyons0 @ 60Cimarron  
Southeast of Saline23 @ 21Riley County  
Lansing55 @ 7Turner  
Frontenac33 @ 0Baxter Springs  
Wellsville6 @ 41Jefferson West  
Washington15 @ 50Schlagle  
Washington County6 @ 52Clifton-Clyde  
Valley Falls18 @ 68Chase County  
Augusta34 @ 27Abilene  
Santa Fe Trail64 @ 8Bishop Ward  
Jefferson County North8 @ 38Jackson Heights  
Wabaunsee14 @ 52Centralia  
Pleasant Ridge22 @ 38Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Marysville6 @ 0Holton  
Moundridge0 @ 52Central Plains  
Osage City26 @ 48Silver Lake  
Horton0 @ 36Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
Douglass42 @ 21Fredonia  
Russell26 @ 29Goodland  
Troy35 @ 0Lyndon  
Independence34 @ 40Circle  
Northern Heights0 @ 38Valley Heights  
Central Heights14 @ 54McLouth  
Sunrise Christian Academy66 @ 88Wichita HomeSchool  
Parsons42 @ 22Caney Valley  
Medicine Lodge9 @ 38Argonia/Attica  
Oskaloosa0 @ 2West Franklin  
Harmon20 @ 26Sumner Academy  
Erie0 @ 40Jayhawk Linn  
Osawatomie0 @ 36Burlington  
Republic County8 @ 57Smith Center  
Eureka26 @ 27Belle Plaine  
Herington6 @ 54Bennington  
Waverly52 @ 6Hartford  
Udall62 @ 42Caldwell  
St. Paul72 @ 22Chetopa  
Axtell76 @ 28Frankfort  
Crest0 @ 46Southern Coffey County  
Macksville50 @ 36Skyline  
Oxford0 @ 52South Central  
Marais des Cygnes Valley8 @ 58Wakefield  
Osborne68 @ 0Northern Valley  
Lebo20 @ 24Maranatha Academy  
Fairfield0 @ 45South Haven  
Veritas Christian0 @ 46Cair Paravel  
Kinsley14 @ 51South Gray  
Blue Valley (Randolph)36 @ 12Doniphan West  
Spearville8 @ 54Hodgeman County  
Flinthills42 @ 28West Elk  
Chase6 @ 70Otis-Bison  
Uniontown6 @ 7Yates Center  
Lincoln6 @ 54Stockton  
Lakeside0 @ 60St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Goessel52 @ 54Peabody-Burns  
Pleasanton0 @ 46St. Marys-Colgan  
Linn44 @ 70Southern Cloud  
Cedar Vale/Dexter16 @ 22Oswego  
Wilson6 @ 50Thunder Ridge  
Central Christian72 @ 26Stafford  
Kansas City East Christian Academy0 @ 66Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison MO  
Tescott0 @ 48Onaga  
Burrton8 @ 70South Barber  
Marmaton Valley22 @ 14Altoona-Midway  
Rock Hills50 @ 6Pike Valley  
Madison/Hamilton26 @ 24Burlingame  
Pretty Prairie28 @ 20Norwich  
Solomon20 @ 38Canton-Galva  
St. John (St. John)0 @ 50Little River  
Hoxie52 @ 6Decatur Community  
Ness City62 @ 14Kiowa County  
5A North (Olathe)48 @ 23Lawrence  
Central (Salina)26 @ 48Maize  
South (Shawnee Mission)38 @ 21Northwest (Olathe)  
South (Salina)24 @ 45Hutchinson  
Wetmore6 @ 52Hanover  
Junction City20 @ 21Seaman  
Larned7 @ 23Hugoton  
Rural Vista0 @ 48Centre  
Logan/Palco0 @ 48Sylvan-Lucas  
Bolivar MO 27 @ 28Fort Scott  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)