Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rolla26 @ 42Balko OK  
Golden Plains6 @ 54Pawnee Heights  
Triplains/Brewster0 @ 56St. Francis  
Wheatland-Grinnell28 @ 53Cheylin  
Wallace County0 @ 46Rawlins County  
Natoma6 @ 53Weskan  
Fowler71 @ 7Western Plains  
Moscow6 @ 30Wichita County  
Decatur Community8 @ 53Dighton  
Holcomb14 @ 23Scott  
Goodland45 @ 6Wray CO  
Stanton County0 @ 70Cimarron  
Ulysses13 @ 14Hugoton  
Concordia26 @ 28Clay Center  
More Prep-Marian49 @ 13Ellis  
Phillipsburg23 @ 0Smith Center  
LaCrosse7 @ 49Colby  
Ellinwood0 @ 56Otis-Bison  
Plainville10 @ 40Norton  
Bucklin0 @ 54Ingalls  
Derby20 @ 50Goddard  
Beloit22 @ 28Ellsworth  
Bishop Carroll48 @ 24South (Salina)  
Emporia13 @ 20Hayden  
Aquinas28 @ 14Blue Valley North  
West (Topeka)0 @ 28Shawnee Heights  
Garden Plain49 @ 21Trinity Academy  
Blue Valley West7 @ 55Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
Silver Lake1 @ 0Wabaunsee  
Gardner-Edgerton0 @ 48Bishop Miege  
Eudora7 @ 35Tonganoxie  
East (Wichita)54 @ 0North (Wichita)  
McPherson0 @ 9Maize South  
Seaman47 @ 6Highland Park  
Andale39 @ 0Labette County  
Conway Springs60 @ 0Independent  
Blue Valley Southwest26 @ 38St. James Academy  
Heights20 @ 37Northwest (Wichita)  
Blue Valley Northwest14 @ 35Mill Valley  
Sacred Heart7 @ 49Russell  
Central (Andover)7 @ 37Buhler  
Meade28 @ 30Lakin  
Olathe East29 @ 12North (Olathe)  
Washburn Rural7 @ 31Manhattan  
Great Bend20 @ 21Hays  
Rossville26 @ 42Rock Creek  
Louisburg35 @ 7Piper  
Andover0 @ 21Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Hiawatha8 @ 63Perry-Lecompton  
Ell-Saline35 @ 7Remington  
Nemaha Valley55 @ 14Royal Valley  
Wamego13 @ 28Ottawa  
Rose Hill38 @ 42Mulvane  
Paola34 @ 14Baldwin  
Cheney74 @ 28Belle Plaine  
Newton7 @ 41Hutchinson  
Chanute7 @ 54Pittsburg  
Leavenworth16 @ 14West (Shawnee Mission)  
Smoky Valley14 @ 28Larned  
Basehor-Linwood38 @ 0Spring Hill  
Hoisington20 @ 35Collegiate  
Halstead22 @ 37Hesston  
Southeast (Wichita)26 @ 60Dodge City  
Olpe20 @ 7Caney Valley  
Sabetha21 @ 0Holton  
Bonner Springs0 @ 36DeSoto  
Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]12 @ 36Jefferson West  
Minneapolis0 @ 49Republic County  
Pratt49 @ 8Haven  
Columbus20 @ 14Pawnee OK  
St. Marys-Colgan31 @ 13Baxter Springs  
Iola0 @ 21Prairie View  
Abilene20 @ 43Marysville  
Valley Center21 @ 20Haysville Campus  
Inman13 @ 64Marion  
Riverton0 @ 35Girard  
Jackson Heights38 @ 6Pleasant Ridge  
Sterling21 @ 31Sedgwick  
Onaga36 @ 62Wetmore  
Lyons14 @ 53Nickerson  
Southeast of Saline20 @ 28Chapman  
Lansing67 @ 0Bishop Ward  
Bennington42 @ 20Little River  
Frontenac21 @ 28Galena  
Wellsville34 @ 14Osawatomie  
Washington6 @ 28Turner  
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral56 @ 15Medicine Lodge  
El Dorado0 @ 21Wellington  
Kingman20 @ 6Hillsboro  
Washington County0 @ 2Riley County  
Eisenhower10 @ 13Maize  
Valley Falls24 @ 74Axtell  
Augusta19 @ 7Clearwater  
Anderson County50 @ 45West Franklin  
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy25 @ 0McLouth  
Santa Fe Trail36 @ 28Burlington  
Jefferson County North50 @ 6Maranatha Academy  
Moundridge19 @ 30Trinity  
Circle16 @ 32Winfield  
Valley Heights60 @ 20Doniphan West  
Mission Valley6 @ 48Lyndon  
Osage City59 @ 6Chase County  
Oswego6 @ 38Neodesha  
Northeast14 @ 20Yates Center  
Douglass28 @ 34Fredonia/Elk Valley  
Douglass @ Fredonia  
Sumner Academy14 @ 40Atchison  
Cherryvale8 @ 22Humboldt  
Southwestern Heights6 @ 32Elkhart  
Troy42 @ 24Atchison County  
Independence6 @ 56Fort Scott  
Sublette0 @ 21Oakley  
Northern Heights12 @ 32Council Grove  
Central Heights20 @ 38Eureka  
Sunrise Christian Academy6 @ 50St. Mary's Academy  
Parsons21 @ 48Field Kindley  
Oskaloosa36 @ 14Horton  
Harmon0 @ 34Wyandotte  
Jayhawk Linn36 @ 0Uniontown  
Bluestem33 @ 30Erie  
Udall6 @ 54Hanover  
Central (Burden)22 @ 24Sedan  
Clifton-Clyde46 @ 0Frankfort  
Central Plains44 @ 20Ness City  
Macksville12 @ 60Victoria  
Kiowa County8 @ 42Satanta  
South Barber46 @ 0Norwich  
Oxford6 @ 56West Elk  
Marais des Cygnes Valley8 @ 36Veritas Christian  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic0 @ 48Osborne  
Wakefield62 @ 26Peabody-Burns  
Quinter8 @ 54Greeley County  
South Central49 @ 0Minneola  
Centre66 @ 20Goessel  
Blue Valley (Randolph)0 @ 49Linn  
Spearville64 @ 34Hodgeman County  
South Gray40 @ 26Trego  
Chetopa0 @ 48St. Paul  
Flinthills26 @ 34South Haven  
Canton-Galva62 @ 6Rural Vista  
Lakeside0 @ 46Hoxie  
Stockton18 @ 64Hill City  
Cedar Vale/Dexter52 @ 0Altoona-Midway  
Hartford8 @ 60Burlingame  
Wilson18 @ 32Chase  
Skyline12 @ 66Central Christian  
Wichita HomeSchool50 @ 28Cair Paravel  
Word of Life74 @ 0Deerfield  
Southern Coffey County24 @ 18Waverly  
Kansas City East Christian Academy6 @ 58North Andrew MO  
Tescott22 @ 68Sylvan-Lucas  
Burrton0 @ 46Stafford  
Marmaton Valley50 @ 0Crest  
Thunder Ridge14 @ 62Pike Valley  
Rock Hills58 @ 8Lincoln  
Madison/Hamilton62 @ 14Lebo  
Pretty Prairie54 @ 6Fairfield  
Solomon54 @ 34Herington  
South (Olathe)21 @ 7Northwest (Olathe)  
East (Shawnee Mission)41 @ 0Shawnee Mission Northwest  
Central (Salina)21 @ 24Arkansas City  
South (Shawnee Mission)0 @ 49Lawrence Free State  
West (Wichita)46 @ 0South (Wichita)  
Junction City28 @ 42Topeka  
Centralia29 @ 8St. Marys  
Argonia/Attica20 @ 38Caldwell  
Logan/Palco70 @ 14Northern Valley  
Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]46 @ 0St. John's Military  
Castle View CO 7 @ 16Garden City  
Guymon OK 3 @ 49Liberal  
Beaver OK 6 @ 32Syracuse  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)