Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cheylin26 @ 52Pawnee Heights  
Dighton49 @ 0Triplains/Brewster  
Wheatland-Grinnell20 @ 54Weskan  
Wallace County24 @ 70Otis-Bison  
Deerfield0 @ 70Rolla  
Fowler26 @ 36Golden Plains  
Moscow0 @ 2Ingalls  
Colby0 @ 27Holcomb  
Ellis13 @ 69Phillipsburg  
Scott42 @ 11Ulysses  
Goodland20 @ 28Hugoton  
Concordia35 @ 17Abilene  
Hays7 @ 24Valley Center  
Satanta56 @ 6Wichita County  
Smith Center62 @ 6Oakley  
Ellinwood22 @ 30St. John (St. John)  
Bucklin30 @ 26Ashland  
Hutchinson35 @ 14Eisenhower  
Beloit36 @ 14Russell  
Bishop Carroll45 @ 54Derby  
Holton36 @ 0Royal Valley  
Topeka48 @ 14Shawnee Heights  
Lawrence Free State31 @ 6South (Olathe)  
Emporia54 @ 13West (Topeka)  
Aquinas42 @ 21Mill Valley  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)28 @ 35St. James Academy  
Eudora6 @ 42Paola  
East (Wichita)23 @ 16Southeast (Wichita)  
McPherson62 @ 7Circle  
Seaman9 @ 27Manhattan  
Andale50 @ 0Clearwater  
Collegiate28 @ 13Wellington  
Conway Springs62 @ 35Trinity Academy  
Mulvane6 @ 42Maize South  
Maize21 @ 7Arkansas City  
Sacred Heart27 @ 38Ellsworth  
Fort Scott7 @ 34Labette County  
Garden City28 @ 27Liberal  
Meade27 @ 7Syracuse  
Hayden26 @ 30Washburn Rural  
Girard12 @ 28St. Marys-Colgan  
Rossville0 @ 14Silver Lake  
Louisburg34 @ 0Baldwin  
Northwest (Olathe)49 @ 9Leavenworth  
Dodge City61 @ 6South (Wichita)  
Andover10 @ 14Haysville Campus  
Piper21 @ 0Turner  
Pittsburg12 @ 7Central (Andover)  
Cheney74 @ 46Sedgwick  
North (Wichita)8 @ 71Heights  
Spring Hill27 @ 19Ottawa  
DeSoto55 @ 14Nevada MO  
Blue Valley North34 @ 12Gardner-Edgerton  
Rock Creek21 @ 41Riley County  
Jefferson West14 @ 35Hiawatha  
Trinity6 @ 14Ell-Saline  
Hesston20 @ 49Smoky Valley  
Chapman12 @ 14Wamego  
Halstead56 @ 17Hillsboro  
Goddard38 @ 0South (Salina)  
Olpe55 @ 0Uniontown  
Winfield0 @ 40Buhler  
Wyandotte13 @ 41Schlagle  
St. Marys70 @ 0Yates Center  
Cimarron44 @ 35More Prep-Marian  
Bonner Springs33 @ 21Basehor-Linwood  
Perry-Lecompton21 @ 28Sabetha  
Minneapolis13 @ 53Southeast of Saline  
Pratt35 @ 28Hoisington  
Galena28 @ 7Field Kindley  
Lakin53 @ 0Stanton County  
Atchison33 @ 20Washington  
Iola28 @ 25Parsons  
Atchison County16 @ 34Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
Prairie View14 @ 47Columbus  
Sterling14 @ 6Marion  
Humboldt50 @ 14Eureka  
Lyons30 @ 48Haven  
Frontenac63 @ 18Harmon  
Wellsville28 @ 12Santa Fe Trail  
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral75 @ 14Douglass  
El Dorado14 @ 21Rose Hill  
Kingman45 @ 6Independent  
Washington County0 @ 44Jackson Heights  
Tonganoxie37 @ 3Lansing  
Valley Falls14 @ 62Rural Vista  
Augusta20 @ 14Chanute  
Anderson County14 @ 56Independence  
Jefferson County North48 @ 7Horton  
Wabaunsee20 @ 50Valley Heights  
Belle Plaine14 @ 71Garden Plain  
Marysville28 @ 8Clay Center  
Moundridge20 @ 19Remington  
Osage City41 @ 20Mission Valley  
Oswego34 @ 28Northeast  
Burlington52 @ 8Osawatomie  
Cherryvale49 @ 14Neodesha  
Southwestern Heights14 @ 56Norton  
Christ Prep Academy28 @ 20McLouth  
Troy13 @ 18Doniphan West  
Council Grove6 @ 47Lyndon  
Sublette8 @ 56LaCrosse  
Central Heights8 @ 49Chase County  
Sunrise Christian Academy66 @ 24Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]  
Bishop Ward6 @ 27Sumner Academy  
Medicine Lodge49 @ 20Inman  
Oskaloosa54 @ 14Maranatha Academy  
West Franklin40 @ 6Northern Heights  
Erie0 @ 48Caney Valley  
Jayhawk Linn38 @ 22Pleasant Ridge  
Republic County6 @ 50Plainville  
Baxter Springs47 @ 0Riverton  
Hodgeman County60 @ 14Greeley County  
Clifton-Clyde56 @ 0Herington  
Trego14 @ 35Hill City  
Little River57 @ 12Goessel  
Central Plains60 @ 0Canton-Galva  
Hanover48 @ 0Wetmore  
Oxford30 @ 50Udall  
Lebo20 @ 66Waverly  
Fairfield8 @ 66Kiowa County  
Wakefield56 @ 6Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Quinter12 @ 58Decatur Community  
Caldwell63 @ 6Burrton  
Sylvan-Lucas50 @ 0Stockton  
Frankfort36 @ 50Axtell  
St. Mary's Academy46 @ 0Cair Paravel  
South Central23 @ 16Macksville  
Sedan28 @ 36Marmaton Valley  
Stafford28 @ 22Chase  
South Gray2 @ 48Spearville  
Chetopa0 @ 54Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Flinthills0 @ 46Peabody-Burns  
Lincoln6 @ 54Bennington  
Lakeside0 @ 46Northern Valley  
Pleasanton42 @ 64Wichita HomeSchool  
Southern Cloud0 @ 56Pike Valley  
Norwich6 @ 60Central Christian  
Linn6 @ 53St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Cedar Vale/Dexter40 @ 86Central (Burden)  
Hartford78 @ 54South Haven  
St. John's Military0 @ 50Veritas Christian  
Burlingame59 @ 0Onaga  
Skyline18 @ 54Argonia/Attica  
Skyline @ Attica  
Southern Coffey County8 @ 54West Elk  
Altoona-Midway6 @ 50Crest  
Thunder Ridge62 @ 12Wilson  
Rock Hills66 @ 16Tescott  
Madison/Hamilton8 @ 54St. Paul  
Pretty Prairie13 @ 60South Barber  
Solomon40 @ 58Osborne  
Hoxie8 @ 16St. Francis  
Ness City53 @ 0Kinsley  
West (Shawnee Mission)14 @ 35Shawnee Mission Northwest  
East (Shawnee Mission)59 @ 6North (Shawnee Mission)  
North (Olathe)33 @ 28Lawrence  
Central (Salina)20 @ 42Newton  
West (Wichita)18 @ 42Great Bend  
Northwest (Wichita)26 @ 14Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Western Plains0 @ 51Natoma  
Junction City61 @ 12Highland Park  
Larned7 @ 27Nickerson  
Centralia0 @ 13Nemaha Valley  
Logan/Palco26 @ 50Victoria  
Fredonia/Elk Valley55 @ 49Bluestem  
Clayton NM 7 @ 61Elkhart  
Missouri Military Academy MO 0 @ 43Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)