Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Weskan40 @ 32Cheylin  
Rolla8 @ 50Springfield CO  
Northern Valley62 @ 42Alma NE  
Dighton52 @ 6Quinter  
Triplains/Brewster8 @ 58Logan/Palco  
Greeley County0 @ 54Hoxie  
Natoma13 @ 58Golden Plains  
Fowler26 @ 43Wheatland-Grinnell  
Ingalls26 @ 48South Gray  
St. Francis46 @ 0Wallace County  
Colby45 @ 7Oakley  
Norton37 @ 34Goodland  
Wichita County6 @ 56Hodgeman County  
Rawlins County74 @ 16Hitchcock County USD NE  
Decatur Community32 @ 62Cambridge NE  
Scott29 @ 8Hays  
Concordia6 @ 13Beloit  
More Prep-Marian27 @ 32Abilene  
Satanta54 @ 6Bucklin  
Phillipsburg54 @ 8Clay Center  
Plainville7 @ 16Smith Center  
Victoria34 @ 8Central Plains  
Otis-Bison58 @ 0St. John (St. John)  
South (Wichita)49 @ 6North (Wichita)  
Derby48 @ 14Eisenhower  
Lawrence Free State56 @ 9West (Shawnee Mission)  
Emporia17 @ 12Junction City  
Aquinas35 @ 14Gardner-Edgerton  
West (Topeka)0 @ 52Seaman  
Garden Plain28 @ 24Hesston  
Blue Valley West49 @ 70Blue Valley Southwest  
Manhattan18 @ 21Shawnee Heights  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)10 @ 55Bishop Miege  
McPherson33 @ 21Buhler  
Andale28 @ 21Central (Andover)  
Collegiate42 @ 0Rose Hill  
Heights25 @ 39North (Olathe)  
St. James Academy45 @ 21Mill Valley  
Maize22 @ 19Newton  
Sacred Heart41 @ 20Minneapolis  
Fort Scott56 @ 7Parsons  
Hillsboro32 @ 0Lyons  
Garden City24 @ 0East (Wichita)  
Sedgwick21 @ 31Ell-Saline  
Maize South47 @ 0Circle  
Baldwin40 @ 14Eudora  
Hayden43 @ 61Topeka  
Great Bend41 @ 18Field Kindley  
Girard6 @ 33Frontenac  
Dodge City15 @ 22West (Wichita)  
Caney Valley41 @ 12Independence  
Andover26 @ 14Central (Salina)  
Piper21 @ 35Paola  
Lyndon69 @ 18Yates Center  
Arkansas City20 @ 48Haysville Campus  
DeSoto30 @ 8Ottawa  
Chanute38 @ 7Iola  
McLouth22 @ 58Oskaloosa  
Blue Valley North48 @ 13Blue Valley Northwest  
Rock Creek14 @ 21Wamego  
Leavenworth13 @ 6Lansing  
Jefferson West7 @ 6Chapman  
Trinity38 @ 7Inman  
Trinity Academy20 @ 49Cheney  
Hoisington7 @ 3Kingman  
Halstead22 @ 24Smoky Valley  
Turner0 @ 56Bonner Springs  
Independent0 @ 53Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Goddard42 @ 20Northwest (Olathe)  
Winfield13 @ 39Augusta  
Wyandotte14 @ 41Louisburg  
St. Marys34 @ 6Olpe  
Cimarron12 @ 15Holcomb  
Sabetha28 @ 6Centralia  
Liberal21 @ 12Ulysses  
Perry-Lecompton56 @ 14Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
Royal Valley35 @ 28Hiawatha  
Marion36 @ 26Moundridge  
Lakin28 @ 20Hugoton  
Atchison14 @ 45Holton  
Atchison County6 @ 79Nemaha Valley  
Neodesha26 @ 28Jayhawk Linn  
Haven8 @ 48Nickerson  
Wellington34 @ 6Clearwater  
Riverton0 @ 48Columbus  
Highland Park0 @ 49Washburn Rural  
Washington14 @ 81Silver Lake  
El Dorado0 @ 33Mulvane  
Elkhart30 @ 20LaCrosse  
Labette County69 @ 6Fredonia/Elk Valley  
Tonganoxie23 @ 14Spring Hill  
Anderson County14 @ 39Prairie View  
Jefferson County North50 @ 7Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Wabaunsee6 @ 49Riley County  
Belle Plaine18 @ 98Conway Springs  
Pleasant Ridge0 @ 18Horton  
Marysville50 @ 13Rossville  
Mission Valley41 @ 0Central Heights  
Sumner Academy28 @ 8Harmon  
Burlington40 @ 20Wellsville  
Russell6 @ 36Ellsworth  
Cherryvale49 @ 0Erie  
Southwestern Heights42 @ 6Sublette  
Doniphan West39 @ 6Washington County  
Troy26 @ 59Valley Heights  
Council Grove12 @ 6West Franklin  
Northern Heights6 @ 52Osage City  
Bishop Ward0 @ 72Basehor-Linwood  
Medicine Lodge27 @ 20Douglass  
Osawatomie28 @ 52Santa Fe Trail  
Republic County12 @ 56Southeast of Saline  
Baxter Springs40 @ 13Oswego  
Bluestem0 @ 58Humboldt  
Eureka52 @ 14Chase County  
Syracuse12 @ 18Ellis  
Maranatha Academy0 @ 68Jackson Heights  
Herington6 @ 52Bennington  
Waverly66 @ 20Hartford  
Udall20 @ 50Caldwell  
Central (Burden)20 @ 38Argonia/Attica  
Central (Burden)20 @ 38Argonia  
Trego40 @ 34Stockton  
Little River50 @ 42Centre  
St. Paul32 @ 8Pleasanton  
Axtell12 @ 60St. Mary's Academy  
Crest70 @ 34Blue Valley (Randolph)  
South Barber46 @ 0Skyline  
Oxford60 @ 14South Haven  
Osborne60 @ 14Thunder Ridge  
Lebo6 @ 46Hanover  
Fairfield40 @ 66Burrton  
Kinsley0 @ 30Ellinwood  
Sylvan-Lucas46 @ 0Southern Cloud  
Frankfort58 @ 42Onaga  
South Central48 @ 0Ashland  
Pike Valley58 @ 8Lakeside  
Sedan44 @ 0Cedar Vale/Dexter  
Stafford8 @ 38Norwich  
West Elk46 @ 0Flinthills  
Chase12 @ 28St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Uniontown16 @ 12Southeast (Cherokee)  
Lincoln48 @ 0Tescott  
Canton-Galva34 @ 66Solomon  
Goessel20 @ 68Wakefield  
Hill City0 @ 48Spearville  
Linn6 @ 52Clifton-Clyde  
St. John's Military12 @ 58Cair Paravel  
Burlingame57 @ 0Southern Coffey County  
Wilson0 @ 48Rock Hills  
Wichita HomeSchool49 @ 7Veritas Christian  
Central Christian90 @ 38Pretty Prairie  
Kansas City East Christian Academy44 @ 32Northwest (Hugesville) MO  
Altoona-Midway10 @ 56Sunrise Christian Academy  
Marmaton Valley68 @ 0Chetopa  
Madison/Hamilton46 @ 0Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Ness City20 @ 60Macksville  
Minneola14 @ 60Kiowa County  
South (Shawnee Mission)22 @ 19North (Shawnee Mission)  
South (Salina)7 @ 13Valley Center  
Wetmore60 @ 18Valley Falls  
Larned46 @ 56Pratt  
Pawnee Heights51 @ 0Western Plains  
Rural Vista40 @ 26Peabody-Burns  
Holly CO 57 @ 6Deerfield  
Beaver OK 6 @ 18Stanton County  
Hooker OK 47 @ 7Meade  
Harrisonville MO 21 @ 37Pittsburg  
Liberal/Bronaugh MO 53 @ 0Northeast  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)