Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Weskan12 @ 59Golden Plains  
Cheylin40 @ 0Western Plains  
Northern Valley68 @ 0Wilson  
Triplains/Brewster6 @ 52Hodgeman County  
Wallace County8 @ 20Dighton  
Fowler45 @ 33Natoma  
Ashland0 @ 34Stafford  
Ingalls34 @ 0Minneola  
Colby6 @ 35Norton  
Rawlins County40 @ 32St. Francis  
Decatur Community34 @ 16Trego  
Ottawa27 @ 37Eudora  
Hugoton34 @ 0Southwestern Heights  
Holcomb21 @ 0Lakin  
Ulysses6 @ 42Goodland  
Clay Center48 @ 6Abilene  
Chase County12 @ 42West Franklin  
Hays7 @ 12Dodge City  
Smith Center33 @ 7Ellis  
Phillipsburg34 @ 6Larned  
LaCrosse52 @ 12Stanton County  
Plainville50 @ 0Sacred Heart  
Bucklin8 @ 55Pretty Prairie  
Otis-Bison50 @ 0Greeley County  
South (Wichita)6 @ 42Bishop Carroll  
Derby34 @ 0Central (Salina)  
Topeka59 @ 7Washburn Rural  
Garden Plain38 @ 16Douglass  
Blue Valley West14 @ 49Blue Valley North  
Silver Lake41 @ 14Riley County  
East (Wichita)6 @ 7Great Bend  
Seaman27 @ 13Emporia  
Andale35 @ 7Collegiate  
Blue Valley Southwest10 @ 31Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
Heights34 @ 24Kapaun Mt Carmel  
St. James Academy14 @ 34Aquinas  
Mulvane13 @ 44Conway Springs  
Fort Scott48 @ 21Field Kindley  
Hillsboro13 @ 14Haven  
Garden City23 @ 36Northwest (Wichita)  
Bishop Miege54 @ 21Mill Valley  
Sedgwick58 @ 7Medicine Lodge  
Buhler24 @ 6Augusta  
Maize South49 @ 21Winfield  
Central (Andover)43 @ 21Circle  
Baldwin0 @ 42DeSoto  
Shawnee Heights27 @ 14Hayden  
Rossville40 @ 32Burlington  
Caney Valley16 @ 22Cherryvale  
Hiawatha35 @ 58Holton  
Nemaha Valley30 @ 13Perry-Lecompton  
Lyndon30 @ 17Osage City  
Wamego14 @ 12Concordia  
Rose Hill0 @ 35McPherson  
Paola37 @ 14Bonner Springs  
North (Wichita)0 @ 47West (Wichita)  
Spring Hill0 @ 33Louisburg  
Newton14 @ 42Andover  
McLouth12 @ 36Troy  
Smoky Valley22 @ 0Lyons  
Trinity Academy63 @ 32Belle Plaine  
Hesston30 @ 14Kingman  
Hoisington32 @ 14Nickerson  
Turner8 @ 41Tonganoxie  
Southeast (Wichita)20 @ 42Liberal  
Independent0 @ 64Cheney  
Goddard44 @ 21Arkansas City  
Wyandotte18 @ 30Washington  
St. Marys26 @ 21Rock Creek  
Sabetha57 @ 8Atchison County  
Shawnee Mission Northwest7 @ 6South (Shawnee Mission)  
Clearwater22 @ 34Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Ellsworth22 @ 8Minneapolis  
Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]8 @ 45Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Schlagle54 @ 7Sumner Academy  
Pratt39 @ 30Halstead  
Columbus29 @ 33Galena  
Royal Valley40 @ 21Jefferson West  
Marion14 @ 6Trinity  
St. Marys-Colgan49 @ 6Riverton  
Haysville Campus26 @ 36Maize  
Neodesha60 @ 18Bluestem  
Valley Center14 @ 42Eisenhower  
Inman8 @ 44Moundridge  
Wellington6 @ 28Scott  
Highland Park26 @ 43West (Topeka)  
Jackson Heights52 @ 0Wabaunsee  
Humboldt36 @ 7Fredonia/Elk Valley  
Southeast of Saline14 @ 35Beloit  
Lansing13 @ 21Basehor-Linwood  
Bennington14 @ 48Victoria  
Elkhart6 @ 30Cimarron  
Labette County31 @ 17Frontenac  
Anderson County12 @ 72Wellsville  
Santa Fe Trail30 @ 27Prairie View  
Pleasant Ridge22 @ 16Oskaloosa  
Mission Valley46 @ 6Northern Heights  
Horton34 @ 44Doniphan West  
Northeast12 @ 71Baxter Springs  
Russell28 @ 26Republic County  
Christ Prep Academy6 @ 12Jefferson County North  
Independence6 @ 55El Dorado  
Remington14 @ 36Meade  
Central Heights12 @ 40Council Grove  
Bishop Ward0 @ 59Piper  
Parsons43 @ 62Chanute  
Harmon0 @ 50Atchison  
Erie19 @ 8Eureka  
Osawatomie19 @ 43Iola  
Syracuse35 @ 0Sublette  
Maranatha Academy26 @ 34Uniontown  
Herington46 @ 20Valley Falls  
Central (Burden)32 @ 30Udall  
Central Plains52 @ 12Little River  
Axtell62 @ 26Wetmore  
Crest0 @ 50Greenfield MO  
Macksville46 @ 0Kiowa County  
South Barber20 @ 0Chase  
Marais des Cygnes Valley36 @ 40Altoona-Midway  
Osborne44 @ 10Logan/Palco  
Lebo54 @ 8Chetopa  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic48 @ 12Tescott  
Veritas Christian34 @ 36Sunrise Christian Academy  
Kinsley14 @ 56Satanta  
Peabody-Burns6 @ 52Oxford  
Caldwell46 @ 0Norwich  
Frankfort8 @ 54Wakefield  
South Central47 @ 0Skyline  
Pike Valley28 @ 22Rock Hills  
Centre64 @ 14Onaga  
Blue Valley (Randolph)0 @ 62Hanover  
Spearville58 @ 8Ness City  
West Elk36 @ 22St. Paul  
South Gray36 @ 22Wichita County  
Lincoln6 @ 38Solomon  
Canton-Galva66 @ 32St. John (St. John)  
Lakeside6 @ 46Sylvan-Lucas  
Goessel72 @ 38Ellinwood  
Stockton20 @ 30Thunder Ridge  
Pleasanton28 @ 44Waverly  
Linn52 @ 6Southern Cloud  
Cedar Vale/Dexter66 @ 20Flinthills  
Burlingame48 @ 0Clifton-Clyde  
Yates Center0 @ 61Olpe  
Central Christian68 @ 8Hartford  
Word of Life90 @ 44Cair Paravel  
Southern Coffey County24 @ 58Sedan  
Kansas City East Christian Academy30 @ 88Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison MO  
Burrton32 @ 48South Haven  
Marmaton Valley46 @ 6Madison/Hamilton  
Hoxie54 @ 0Quinter  
South (Olathe)14 @ 28Lawrence  
West (Shawnee Mission)8 @ 41North (Olathe)  
East (Shawnee Mission)43 @ 14Olathe East  
North (Shawnee Mission)7 @ 17Leavenworth  
South (Salina)14 @ 49Hutchinson  
Southeast (Cherokee)0 @ 53Girard  
Junction City12 @ 42Manhattan  
Centralia50 @ 0Washington County  
Pawnee Heights47 @ 0Wheatland-Grinnell  
Argonia/Attica68 @ 22Fairfield  
Carl Junction MO 37 @ 17Pittsburg  
Drexel/Miami MO 22 @ 20Jayhawk Linn  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)