Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 20, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Northern Valley66 @ 14Stockton  
Dighton6 @ 46Hodgeman County  
Wheatland-Grinnell34 @ 36Weskan  
Wallace County58 @ 8Greeley County  
Ashland8 @ 54South Barber  
Ingalls66 @ 0Deerfield  
St. Francis54 @ 6Quinter  
Norton0 @ 56Phillipsburg  
Rawlins County46 @ 0Trego  
Scott28 @ 0Goodland  
Clay Center44 @ 14Rock Creek  
Concordia14 @ 32Colby  
Hays36 @ 0Abilene  
Smith Center70 @ 0Republic County  
LaCrosse43 @ 23Oakley  
Plainville43 @ 14Ellis  
Bucklin12 @ 29Stafford  
Hutchinson13 @ 14Maize  
Otis-Bison64 @ 0Triplains/Brewster  
Derby48 @ 20Haysville Campus  
Beloit0 @ 12Riley County  
Holton13 @ 27Hayden  
Topeka55 @ 0Highland Park  
Lawrence Free State24 @ 21Lawrence  
Emporia19 @ 14Shawnee Heights  
Garden Plain14 @ 18Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Manhattan50 @ 22Blue Valley Northwest  
Silver Lake40 @ 35Perry-Lecompton  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)20 @ 47Aquinas  
Seaman10 @ 29Junction City  
Andale70 @ 7Circle  
Collegiate14 @ 48Nickerson  
Mill Valley35 @ 21Gardner-Edgerton  
Mulvane35 @ 7Wellington  
Fort Scott27 @ 26Paola  
Sedgwick43 @ 0Remington  
Maize South48 @ 14Rose Hill  
Meade15 @ 18Elkhart  
Baldwin57 @ 40Osawatomie  
Washburn Rural42 @ 0West (Topeka)  
Great Bend20 @ 7Garden City  
Rossville7 @ 35St. Marys  
Louisburg42 @ 19Ottawa  
Northwest (Olathe)44 @ 21South (Shawnee Mission)  
Andover48 @ 13Valley Center  
Hiawatha6 @ 70Sabetha  
Field Kindley60 @ 0Independence  
Piper7 @ 45Tonganoxie  
Ell-Saline28 @ 21Sacred Heart  
Nemaha Valley49 @ 0Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
Pittsburg55 @ 8North (Wichita)  
Lyndon41 @ 0Chase County  
Wamego0 @ 47McPherson  
Cheney0 @ 41Conway Springs  
Spring Hill19 @ 7Eudora  
Newton14 @ 48Goddard  
DeSoto0 @ 31Bishop Miege  
Chanute0 @ 36Labette County  
Blue Valley North38 @ 0Blue Valley Southwest  
Leavenworth7 @ 42Olathe East  
Jefferson West0 @ 18Santa Fe Trail  
Trinity6 @ 36Halstead  
Trinity Academy45 @ 32Clearwater  
Kapaun Mt Carmel22 @ 30Bishop Carroll  
Chapman12 @ 43Smoky Valley  
Turner36 @ 26Wyandotte  
Southeast (Wichita)8 @ 68Northwest (Wichita)  
Independent14 @ 46Douglass  
Olpe44 @ 6Northern Heights  
Winfield14 @ 29Ulysses  
Cimarron76 @ 0Syracuse  
Liberal34 @ 29Dodge City  
Minneapolis12 @ 77Marysville  
Pratt14 @ 19Holcomb  
Columbus8 @ 20Frontenac  
Royal Valley20 @ 14Oskaloosa  
Marion44 @ 12Hillsboro  
Galena57 @ 7Southeast (Cherokee)  
Atchison0 @ 34Basehor-Linwood  
Atchison County18 @ 28Pleasant Ridge  
Neodesha7 @ 47Caney Valley  
Haven0 @ 27Sterling  
Riverton0 @ 42Cherryvale  
Onaga0 @ 56Clifton-Clyde  
Lyons0 @ 42Ellsworth  
Southeast of Saline42 @ 59Hesston  
Lansing21 @ 34Bonner Springs  
Bennington16 @ 32Osborne  
Wellsville46 @ 14West Franklin  
El Dorado6 @ 48Buhler  
Kingman10 @ 6Hugoton  
Washington County9 @ 12Wabaunsee  
Eisenhower49 @ 20Arkansas City  
Augusta8 @ 41Central (Andover)  
Anderson County12 @ 33Iola  
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy51 @ 12Maranatha Academy  
Jefferson County North46 @ 0Troy  
Belle Plaine52 @ 16Bluestem  
Osage City55 @ 12Central Heights  
Oswego6 @ 63St. Marys-Colgan  
Horton12 @ 36Jackson Heights  
Northeast6 @ 46Erie  
Burlington44 @ 28Girard  
Russell6 @ 46More Prep-Marian  
Southwestern Heights8 @ 64Lakin  
Doniphan West14 @ 8McLouth  
Council Grove18 @ 14Mission Valley  
Sublette8 @ 36Stanton County  
Sunrise Christian Academy46 @ 0St. John's Military  
Bishop Ward0 @ 63Prairie View  
Medicine Lodge15 @ 6Moundridge  
Jayhawk Linn34 @ 30Humboldt  
Baxter Springs21 @ 24Parsons  
Herington36 @ 20Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Waverly66 @ 6Chetopa  
Central (Burden)62 @ 14Peabody-Burns  
Little River66 @ 18Ellinwood  
Central Plains56 @ 0St. John (St. John)  
Axtell62 @ 12Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Macksville42 @ 22Argonia/Attica  
Lebo50 @ 44Crest  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic6 @ 52Pike Valley  
Wakefield12 @ 62Hanover  
Veritas Christian0 @ 46St. Mary's Academy  
Caldwell69 @ 6South Haven  
Sylvan-Lucas44 @ 8Thunder Ridge  
Frankfort78 @ 38Wetmore  
South Central48 @ 0Kiowa County  
Sedan28 @ 6Madison/Hamilton  
Centre68 @ 6Valley Falls  
Spearville46 @ 0Wichita County  
West Elk62 @ 28Marmaton Valley  
South Gray54 @ 0Kinsley  
Flinthills8 @ 58Oxford  
Lincoln0 @ 52Victoria  
Canton-Galva46 @ 0Goessel  
Lakeside66 @ 20Wilson  
Pleasanton56 @ 0Altoona-Midway  
Southern Cloud0 @ 54Rock Hills  
Norwich36 @ 34Hartford  
Linn45 @ 0Tescott  
Cedar Vale/Dexter36 @ 84Udall  
Burlingame53 @ 0Rural Vista  
Skyline56 @ 8Fairfield  
Wichita HomeSchool66 @ 20Word of Life  
Yates Center24 @ 22Uniontown  
Southern Coffey County6 @ 52St. Paul  
Burrton6 @ 74Central Christian  
Pretty Prairie49 @ 0Chase  
Solomon16 @ 64Logan/Palco  
Hoxie52 @ 6Hill City  
Ness City80 @ 50Satanta  
Minneola42 @ 48Rolla  
North (Olathe)26 @ 22Shawnee Mission Northwest  
North (Shawnee Mission)0 @ 55South (Olathe)  
Central (Salina)14 @ 38South (Salina)  
West (Wichita)16 @ 0East (Wichita)  
Western Plains0 @ 35Golden Plains  
Larned29 @ 22Hoisington  
Centralia30 @ 22Valley Heights  
Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]42 @ 34Cair Paravel  
Fredonia/Elk Valley26 @ 30Eureka  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)