Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Weskan27 @ 6Natoma  
Cheylin34 @ 26Wheatland-Grinnell  
Northern Valley28 @ 66Logan/Palco  
Dighton48 @ 0Decatur Community  
Greeley County36 @ 14Quinter  
Deerfield0 @ 38Word of Life  
Ingalls88 @ 40Bucklin  
St. Francis54 @ 0Triplains/Brewster  
Colby55 @ 0LaCrosse  
Norton14 @ 20Plainville  
Oakley62 @ 14Sublette  
Ellis42 @ 32More Prep-Marian  
Wichita County46 @ 0Moscow  
Rawlins County26 @ 20Wallace County  
Ottawa21 @ 0Wamego  
Scott6 @ 32Holcomb  
Hugoton15 @ 14Ulysses  
Clay Center27 @ 6Concordia  
Chase County21 @ 7Osage City  
Hays14 @ 35Great Bend  
Satanta30 @ 14Kiowa County  
Smith Center16 @ 29Phillipsburg  
Victoria50 @ 20Macksville  
Otis-Bison66 @ 26Ellinwood  
Holton22 @ 25Sabetha  
Topeka21 @ 26Junction City  
Lawrence Free State38 @ 0South (Shawnee Mission)  
Manhattan28 @ 6Washburn Rural  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)49 @ 7Blue Valley West  
Collegiate22 @ 31Hoisington  
St. James Academy12 @ 7Blue Valley Southwest  
Maize45 @ 35Eisenhower  
Fort Scott11 @ 14Independence  
Hillsboro30 @ 31Kingman  
Garden City49 @ 26Castle View CO  
Bishop Miege38 @ 7Gardner-Edgerton  
Sedgwick35 @ 34Sterling  
Maize South14 @ 6McPherson  
Baldwin16 @ 38Paola  
Shawnee Heights40 @ 0West (Topeka)  
Hayden28 @ 29Emporia  
Girard42 @ 6Riverton  
Northwest (Olathe)14 @ 20Olathe East  
Nickerson39 @ 0Lyons  
Caney Valley7 @ 14Olpe  
Field Kindley40 @ 10Parsons  
Piper6 @ 39Louisburg  
Pittsburg44 @ 0Chanute  
Lyndon41 @ 32Mission Valley  
North (Wichita)6 @ 47East (Wichita)  
Spring Hill12 @ 50Basehor-Linwood  
Arkansas City13 @ 7Central (Salina)  
DeSoto28 @ 0Bonner Springs  
Riley County16 @ 28Washington County  
McLouth13 @ 31Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Blue Valley North14 @ 35Aquinas  
Rock Creek26 @ 41Rossville  
Jefferson West14 @ 21Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
Trinity14 @ 8Moundridge  
Trinity Academy14 @ 33Garden Plain  
Kapaun Mt Carmel18 @ 21Andover  
Chapman6 @ 54Southeast of Saline  
Turner34 @ 30Washington  
Independent6 @ 26Conway Springs  
Goddard6 @ 35Derby  
Winfield14 @ 28Circle  
Wyandotte46 @ 44Harmon  
St. Marys26 @ 18Centralia  
Cimarron54 @ 0Stanton County  
Liberal14 @ 0Guymon OK  
Perry-Lecompton26 @ 0Hiawatha  
Ellsworth52 @ 58Beloit  
Royal Valley0 @ 41Nemaha Valley  
Marion46 @ 21Inman  
Galena14 @ 35Frontenac  
Haysville Campus7 @ 34Valley Center  
Lakin6 @ 52Meade  
Atchison51 @ 8Sumner Academy  
Atchison County12 @ 68Troy  
Neodesha42 @ 14Oswego  
Prairie View6 @ 25Iola  
Haven13 @ 49Pratt  
Highland Park0 @ 23Seaman  
Humboldt13 @ 24Cherryvale  
Elkhart23 @ 0Southwestern Heights  
Labette County8 @ 49Andale  
Tonganoxie46 @ 40Eudora  
Wabaunsee8 @ 54Silver Lake  
Pleasant Ridge6 @ 36Jackson Heights  
Marysville12 @ 14Abilene  
Horton6 @ 15Oskaloosa  
Burlington7 @ 30Santa Fe Trail  
Russell0 @ 41Sacred Heart  
Doniphan West6 @ 36Valley Heights  
Council Grove28 @ 3Northern Heights  
Remington24 @ 55Ell-Saline  
Bishop Ward0 @ 46Lansing  
Medicine Lodge0 @ 44Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
West Franklin0 @ 26Anderson County  
Erie13 @ 21Bluestem  
Osawatomie12 @ 41Wellsville  
Republic County27 @ 7Minneapolis  
Baxter Springs24 @ 34St. Marys-Colgan  
Eureka6 @ 47Central Heights  
Syracuse35 @ 12Beaver OK  
Herington56 @ 40Solomon  
Hodgeman County6 @ 38Spearville  
Waverly28 @ 30Southern Coffey County  
Trego24 @ 20South Gray  
Little River44 @ 12Bennington  
St. Paul48 @ 0Chetopa  
Axtell54 @ 26Valley Falls  
Crest0 @ 48Marmaton Valley  
South Barber46 @ 0Norwich  
Osborne50 @ 18St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Lebo46 @ 16Madison/Hamilton  
Fairfield6 @ 52Pretty Prairie  
Kinsley34 @ 44St. John (St. John)  
Peabody-Burns12 @ 22Wakefield  
Caldwell90 @ 48Argonia/Attica  
Sylvan-Lucas54 @ 8Tescott  
Frankfort8 @ 53Clifton-Clyde  
Pike Valley48 @ 0Thunder Ridge  
Sedan48 @ 0Central (Burden)  
West Elk68 @ 20Oxford  
Chase26 @ 30Wilson  
Uniontown0 @ 40Jayhawk Linn  
Lincoln0 @ 48Rock Hills  
Goessel18 @ 12Centre  
Hill City26 @ 0Stockton  
Linn50 @ 0Blue Valley (Randolph)  
St. John's Military6 @ 56Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]  
Burlingame62 @ 12Hartford  
Yates Center52 @ 12Northeast  
Kansas City East Christian Academy6 @ 70North Andrew MO  
Altoona-Midway0 @ 48Cedar Vale/Dexter  
South Haven68 @ 18Flinthills  
Hoxie60 @ 12Lakeside  
Ness City8 @ 54Central Plains  
Minneola8 @ 38South Central  
West (Shawnee Mission)40 @ 17Leavenworth  
North (Olathe)21 @ 20South (Olathe)  
North (Shawnee Mission)26 @ 52Lawrence  
South (Salina)13 @ 40Bishop Carroll  
Northwest (Wichita)33 @ 53Heights  
Southeast (Cherokee)7 @ 53Columbus  
Wetmore6 @ 54Onaga  
Larned12 @ 19Smoky Valley  
Pawnee Heights29 @ 51Golden Plains  
Rural Vista42 @ 0Canton-Galva  
Maranatha Christian Academy/Immaculata0 @ 50Jefferson County North  
Fredonia/Elk Valley74 @ 58Douglass  
Balko OK 52 @ 6Rolla  
1A Wray CO 6 @ 55Goodland  
Central (Kansas City) MO 8 @ 34Schlagle  
Greenfield MO 54 @ 6Pleasanton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)