Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Weskan36 @ 25Pawnee Heights  
Rolla6 @ 54Turpin OK  
Dighton68 @ 18Northern Valley  
Golden Plains44 @ 6Cheylin  
Triplains/Brewster6 @ 52Wichita County  
Wallace County50 @ 0Trego  
Natoma42 @ 44Wheatland-Grinnell  
Deerfield0 @ 54Greeley County  
Ashland8 @ 60Spearville  
Ingalls44 @ 38Kiowa County  
Colby21 @ 35Ulysses  
Ellis26 @ 41Valley Heights  
Decatur Community0 @ 48St. Francis  
Ottawa48 @ 14Chanute  
Scott35 @ 7Hugoton  
Holcomb34 @ 6Goodland  
Concordia0 @ 34Marysville  
Hays0 @ 34Garden City  
Satanta28 @ 30Moscow  
Smith Center20 @ 17Norton  
Phillipsburg49 @ 0Oakley  
LaCrosse22 @ 42Ellsworth  
Ellinwood34 @ 44Ness City  
Plainville60 @ 14More Prep-Marian  
Bucklin36 @ 28Fowler  
Otis-Bison46 @ 36Victoria  
South (Wichita)35 @ 14Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Derby46 @ 20Hutchinson  
Beloit52 @ 32Republic County  
Holton41 @ 7Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
Topeka20 @ 46Manhattan  
Lawrence Free State41 @ 7Shawnee Mission Northwest  
Emporia21 @ 0Highland Park  
Garden Plain51 @ 20Independent  
Silver Lake49 @ 26Rock Creek  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)45 @ 28Mill Valley  
Gardner-Edgerton13 @ 7Blue Valley Southwest  
Eudora0 @ 33Louisburg  
East (Wichita)0 @ 45Bishop Carroll  
Seaman24 @ 21Shawnee Heights  
Andale47 @ 7Wellington  
Conway Springs54 @ 19Medicine Lodge  
Heights41 @ 6Southeast (Wichita)  
Blue Valley Northwest20 @ 29St. James Academy  
Mulvane35 @ 7Collegiate  
Maize28 @ 21South (Salina)  
Sacred Heart14 @ 24Southeast of Saline  
Fort Scott0 @ 28Pittsburg  
Hillsboro16 @ 36Smoky Valley  
Bishop Miege24 @ 6Blue Valley North  
Sedgwick27 @ 26Trinity  
Maize South14 @ 21Buhler  
Meade14 @ 20Cimarron  
Hayden55 @ 14West (Topeka)  
Girard21 @ 36Galena  
Dodge City27 @ 34Great Bend  
Andover23 @ 6Central (Andover)  
Hiawatha54 @ 14Atchison County  
Field Kindley42 @ 38Circle  
Piper24 @ 56Lansing  
Wamego7 @ 27Clay Center  
Rose Hill16 @ 14Clearwater  
Cheney57 @ 26Douglass  
North (Wichita)14 @ 56Liberal  
Spring Hill42 @ 6Baldwin  
Newton0 @ 21Valley Center  
DeSoto28 @ 7Paola  
Jefferson West0 @ 56Nemaha Valley  
Trinity Academy21 @ 41Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Hesston27 @ 36Nickerson  
Chapman8 @ 48Abilene  
Basehor-Linwood46 @ 6Independence  
Halstead54 @ 7Larned  
Goddard60 @ 12Eisenhower  
Olpe7 @ 20Burlington  
Winfield21 @ 24Arkansas City  
St. Marys14 @ 51Riley County  
Minneapolis21 @ 31Russell  
Schlagle65 @ 20Washington  
Pratt69 @ 7Lyons  
Royal Valley0 @ 48Sabetha  
St. Marys-Colgan7 @ 32Columbus  
Atchison52 @ 12Wyandotte  
Inman13 @ 42Ell-Saline  
Jackson Heights59 @ 27Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Humboldt6 @ 37Caney Valley  
Frontenac55 @ 0Riverton  
Wellsville34 @ 7Prairie View  
El Dorado62 @ 6Harmon  
Kingman29 @ 7Haven  
Washington County6 @ 47Hoisington  
Labette County42 @ 21Parsons  
Tonganoxie12 @ 21Bonner Springs  
Augusta0 @ 41McPherson  
Anderson County14 @ 12Osawatomie  
Santa Fe Trail46 @ 10Iola  
Jefferson County North58 @ 6Oskaloosa  
Wabaunsee6 @ 28Rossville  
Belle Plaine48 @ 0Northeast  
Pleasant Ridge8 @ 13McLouth  
Moundridge20 @ 54Sterling  
Mission Valley42 @ 20Chase County  
Osage City20 @ 21Council Grove  
Oswego18 @ 74Greenfield MO  
Cherryvale8 @ 31Fredonia/Elk Valley  
Southwestern Heights18 @ 21Stanton County  
Christ Prep Academy28 @ 0Uniontown  
Troy25 @ 22Perry-Lecompton  
Sublette0 @ 78Lakin  
Remington0 @ 48Marion  
Central Heights0 @ 30Northern Heights  
Sunrise Christian Academy54 @ 32Cair Paravel  
Bishop Ward15 @ 46Turner  
West Franklin8 @ 61Lyndon  
Erie0 @ 6Neodesha  
Jayhawk Linn38 @ 0Yates Center  
Eureka12 @ 56Bluestem  
Syracuse20 @ 32Elkhart  
Herington78 @ 30Onaga  
Central (Burden)0 @ 46West Elk  
Clifton-Clyde74 @ 72Rural Vista  
Axtell16 @ 66St. Paul  
Oxford60 @ 26Stafford  
Marais des Cygnes Valley0 @ 48Waverly  
Lebo32 @ 26Pleasanton  
Fairfield18 @ 64Central Christian  
Wakefield60 @ 28Canton-Galva  
Kinsley0 @ 76Central Plains  
Quinter0 @ 54Hill City  
Caldwell54 @ 0Flinthills  
Frankfort62 @ 12Valley Falls  
South Central22 @ 66Hodgeman County  
Pike Valley32 @ 34Osborne  
Sedan50 @ 0Udall  
South Gray28 @ 60Minneola  
Chetopa14 @ 64Crest  
Chase60 @ 34Sylvan-Lucas  
Lincoln12 @ 57St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Lakeside6 @ 58Rock Hills  
Goessel48 @ 0Peabody-Burns  
Southern Cloud40 @ 72Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Linn0 @ 48Hanover  
Cedar Vale/Dexter64 @ 14South Haven  
Hartford46 @ 0Southern Coffey County  
Burlingame60 @ 14Centre  
Wilson62 @ 36Tescott  
Skyline16 @ 34Norwich  
Wichita HomeSchool60 @ 54Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]  
Word of Life34 @ 28St. John's Military  
Marmaton Valley48 @ 0Altoona-Midway  
Thunder Ridge14 @ 54Bennington  
Madison/Hamilton40 @ 34Wetmore  
Pretty Prairie60 @ 8Burrton  
Solomon50 @ 0Little River  
St. John (St. John)76 @ 32Macksville  
Hoxie12 @ 42Rawlins County  
South (Olathe)28 @ 21Olathe East  
West (Shawnee Mission)19 @ 49Lawrence  
East (Shawnee Mission)48 @ 13North (Olathe)  
Central (Salina)8 @ 45Haysville Campus  
South (Shawnee Mission)17 @ 38Leavenworth  
West (Wichita)24 @ 57Northwest (Wichita)  
Southeast (Cherokee)0 @ 50Baxter Springs  
Junction City22 @ 21Washburn Rural  
Centralia49 @ 13Doniphan West  
Argonia/Attica40 @ 26South Barber  
Logan/Palco56 @ 30Stockton  
Maranatha Christian Academy/Immaculata12 @ 64Horton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)