Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cheylin20 @ 35Weskan  
Golden Plains52 @ 6Natoma  
Wheatland-Grinnell20 @ 65Pawnee Heights  
Wallace County20 @ 22St. Francis  
Deerfield0 @ 53Holly CO  
Ashland8 @ 34South Central  
Moscow44 @ 12Balko OK  
Oakley9 @ 41Colby  
Ellis40 @ 6Syracuse  
Ottawa27 @ 28DeSoto  
Hugoton42 @ 14Lakin  
Holcomb55 @ 13Cimarron  
Goodland7 @ 42Norton  
Stanton County15 @ 19Beaver OK  
Ulysses30 @ 13Liberal  
Clay Center6 @ 36Phillipsburg  
Chase County41 @ 0Eureka  
Hays31 @ 21Scott  
Smith Center16 @ 20Plainville  
LaCrosse12 @ 18Elkhart  
Ellinwood32 @ 14Kinsley  
Bucklin6 @ 52Satanta  
Beloit22 @ 12Concordia  
Holton14 @ 24Atchison  
Topeka30 @ 13Hayden  
Silver Lake58 @ 8Washington  
Gardner-Edgerton13 @ 42Aquinas  
Eudora22 @ 6Baldwin  
East (Wichita)19 @ 43Garden City  
Seaman44 @ 7West (Topeka)  
Conway Springs48 @ 8Belle Plaine  
St. James Academy13 @ 35Mill Valley  
Blue Valley Northwest14 @ 28Blue Valley North  
Mulvane52 @ 28El Dorado  
Bishop Miege28 @ 35Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
Buhler26 @ 13McPherson  
Central (Andover)14 @ 43Andale  
Meade36 @ 7Hooker OK  
Olathe East13 @ 41Hutchinson  
Shawnee Heights13 @ 49Manhattan  
Washburn Rural44 @ 0Highland Park  
Rossville27 @ 20Marysville  
Louisburg48 @ 0Wyandotte  
Northwest (Olathe)26 @ 27Goddard  
Nickerson57 @ 16Haven  
Hiawatha21 @ 0Royal Valley  
Field Kindley13 @ 57Great Bend  
Ell-Saline18 @ 21Sedgwick  
Nemaha Valley66 @ 0Atchison County  
Pittsburg7 @ 28Harrisonville MO  
Wamego18 @ 6Rock Creek  
Rose Hill6 @ 41Collegiate  
Paola13 @ 23Piper  
Cheney21 @ 36Trinity Academy  
North (Wichita)0 @ 61South (Wichita)  
Spring Hill13 @ 33Tonganoxie  
Newton27 @ 49Maize  
Riley County47 @ 14Wabaunsee  
Smoky Valley6 @ 36Halstead  
Hesston27 @ 33Garden Plain  
Chapman8 @ 6Jefferson West  
Basehor-Linwood82 @ 0Bishop Ward  
Southeast (Wichita)7 @ 27Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Olpe14 @ 20St. Marys  
Bonner Springs62 @ 13Turner  
Shawnee Mission Northwest20 @ 50Lawrence  
Clearwater41 @ 13Wellington  
Ellsworth20 @ 28Russell  
Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]19 @ 14Perry-Lecompton  
Minneapolis8 @ 31Sacred Heart  
Pratt31 @ 16Larned  
Columbus57 @ 20Riverton  
Galena26 @ 20St. Marys-Colgan  
Haysville Campus21 @ 14Arkansas City  
Iola12 @ 15Chanute  
Prairie View26 @ 24Anderson County  
Abilene51 @ 28More Prep-Marian  
Valley Center27 @ 9South (Salina)  
Inman33 @ 46Trinity  
Jackson Heights44 @ 0Maranatha Christian Academy/Immaculata  
Sterling60 @ 18Remington  
Onaga34 @ 42Frankfort  
Humboldt24 @ 8Bluestem  
Lyons0 @ 35Hillsboro  
Southeast of Saline28 @ 20Republic County  
Lansing30 @ 28Leavenworth  
Bennington38 @ 74Herington  
Frontenac40 @ 12Girard  
Wellsville35 @ 7Burlington  
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral31 @ 7Independent  
Kingman3 @ 44Hoisington  
Washington County50 @ 0Doniphan West  
Eisenhower20 @ 55Derby  
Valley Falls24 @ 14Wetmore  
Augusta32 @ 0Winfield  
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy14 @ 34Jefferson County North  
Santa Fe Trail26 @ 20Osawatomie  
Moundridge0 @ 26Marion  
Circle16 @ 66Maize South  
Valley Heights27 @ 58Troy  
Osage City40 @ 14Northern Heights  
Oswego13 @ 33Baxter Springs  
Horton0 @ 36Pleasant Ridge  
Northeast0 @ 33Liberal/Bronaugh MO  
Douglass42 @ 39Medicine Lodge  
Independence41 @ 17Caney Valley  
Sublette6 @ 62Southwestern Heights  
Central Heights6 @ 60Mission Valley  
Sunrise Christian Academy46 @ 0Altoona-Midway  
Parsons6 @ 40Fort Scott  
Oskaloosa14 @ 6McLouth  
West Franklin7 @ 28Council Grove  
Harmon12 @ 26Sumner Academy  
Erie0 @ 38Cherryvale  
Jayhawk Linn26 @ 12Neodesha  
Hodgeman County46 @ 0Wichita County  
Clifton-Clyde28 @ 8Linn  
Central Plains48 @ 22Victoria  
Hanover22 @ 0Lebo  
Macksville26 @ 76Ness City  
Kiowa County22 @ 42Minneola  
Marais des Cygnes Valley6 @ 52Madison/Hamilton  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic56 @ 32Chase  
Wakefield24 @ 38Goessel  
Veritas Christian8 @ 58Wichita HomeSchool  
Peabody-Burns8 @ 58Rural Vista  
Quinter0 @ 54Dighton  
Caldwell52 @ 6Udall  
St. Mary's Academy52 @ 12Axtell  
Centre34 @ 28Little River  
Blue Valley (Randolph)16 @ 40Crest  
Spearville54 @ 8Hill City  
South Gray16 @ 62Ingalls  
Chetopa0 @ 52Marmaton Valley  
Flinthills0 @ 54West Elk  
Lakeside26 @ 54Pike Valley  
Stockton20 @ 52Trego  
Cair Paravel32 @ 14St. John's Military  
Southern Cloud8 @ 54Sylvan-Lucas  
Norwich50 @ 0Stafford  
Cedar Vale/Dexter22 @ 44Sedan  
Hartford60 @ 14Waverly  
Skyline6 @ 52South Barber  
Yates Center16 @ 51Lyndon  
Word of Life78 @ 30Fowler  
Southern Coffey County8 @ 58Burlingame  
Kansas City East Christian Academy28 @ 50Northwest (Hugesville) MO  
Tescott28 @ 56Lincoln  
Burrton30 @ 40Fairfield  
Thunder Ridge0 @ 46Osborne  
Rock Hills32 @ 18Wilson  
Pretty Prairie22 @ 54Central Christian  
Solomon62 @ 16Canton-Galva  
St. John (St. John)6 @ 54Otis-Bison  
South Haven6 @ 54Oxford  
South (Olathe)7 @ 62East (Shawnee Mission)  
West (Shawnee Mission)41 @ 40Lawrence Free State  
North (Olathe)21 @ 41Heights  
North (Shawnee Mission)38 @ 7South (Shawnee Mission)  
Central (Salina)20 @ 48Andover  
West (Wichita)7 @ 14Dodge City  
Northwest (Wichita)61 @ 49Bishop Carroll  
Southeast (Cherokee)0 @ 54Uniontown  
Junction City47 @ 0Emporia  
Centralia14 @ 40Sabetha  
Argonia/Attica58 @ 12Central (Burden)  
Logan/Palco44 @ 20Triplains/Brewster  
Fredonia/Elk Valley14 @ 51Labette County  
A-8 man Springfield CO 52 @ 6Rolla  
Alma NE 63 @ 20Northern Valley  
Hitchcock County USD NE 0 @ 50Rawlins County  
Cambridge NE 66 @ 28Decatur Community  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)