Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Golden Plains49 @ 0Cheylin  
Triplains/Brewster14 @ 44Northern Valley  
Wheatland-Grinnell12 @ 57Weskan  
Wallace County30 @ 22Hoxie  
Greeley County56 @ 8Rolla  
Natoma6 @ 60Pawnee Heights  
Fowler0 @ 52Satanta  
Colby24 @ 21Hugoton  
Norton55 @ 16Oakley  
Wichita County0 @ 49Dighton  
Rawlins County64 @ 14Decatur Community  
Goodland6 @ 28Clay Center  
Stanton County0 @ 44Syracuse  
Ulysses0 @ 52Holcomb  
Concordia30 @ 14Chapman  
More Prep-Marian0 @ 62Smith Center  
LaCrosse14 @ 36Washington County  
Plainville16 @ 31Phillipsburg  
Bucklin6 @ 54South Gray  
Hutchinson33 @ 14Central (Salina)  
Victoria56 @ 18Ellinwood  
Derby52 @ 7Maize  
Lawrence Free State21 @ 34Park Hill MO  
Emporia0 @ 49Topeka  
Aquinas21 @ 48Bishop Miege  
West (Topeka)0 @ 56Junction City  
Blue Valley West0 @ 15Blue Valley Northwest  
Manhattan50 @ 6Highland Park  
Lawrence7 @ 28Lees Summit West MO  
McPherson46 @ 0Winfield  
Seaman14 @ 0Hayden  
Andale61 @ 52Mulvane  
Collegiate45 @ 21Buhler  
Blue Valley Southwest24 @ 40Mill Valley  
Heights34 @ 14Dodge City  
St. James Academy14 @ 24Gardner-Edgerton  
Sacred Heart7 @ 52Beloit  
Garden City21 @ 6South (Wichita)  
Central (Andover)7 @ 27Abilene  
Baldwin21 @ 42Ottawa  
Washburn Rural31 @ 7Shawnee Heights  
Great Bend58 @ 47Northwest (Wichita)  
Rossville50 @ 25Riley County  
Louisburg31 @ 17DeSoto  
Andover14 @ 50Goddard  
Hiawatha34 @ 26Doniphan West  
Ell-Saline38 @ 12Moundridge  
Nemaha Valley43 @ 42Holton  
Lyndon40 @ 0Central Heights  
Paola12 @ 18Spring Hill  
Chanute0 @ 22Fort Scott  
McLouth39 @ 6Maranatha Christian Academy/Immaculata  
Blue Valley North7 @ 25Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
Rock Creek13 @ 28Wabaunsee  
Leavenworth18 @ 27North Kansas City MO  
Smoky Valley28 @ 12Haven  
Trinity30 @ 6Remington  
Hoisington41 @ 0Hillsboro  
Halstead44 @ 0Kingman  
Turner6 @ 57Basehor-Linwood  
Southeast (Wichita)36 @ 2North (Wichita)  
Independent20 @ 42Trinity Academy  
St. Marys0 @ 41Silver Lake  
Cimarron7 @ 52Scott  
Sabetha46 @ 0Jefferson West  
Bonner Springs20 @ 33Piper  
Liberal21 @ 13Hays  
Perry-Lecompton56 @ 0Atchison County  
Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]21 @ 26Royal Valley  
Schlagle12 @ 40Atchison  
Pratt55 @ 26Nickerson  
Columbus22 @ 6Girard  
Marion44 @ 21Sedgwick  
St. Marys-Colgan7 @ 28Frontenac  
Lakin28 @ 13Elkhart  
Iola0 @ 29Wellsville  
Neodesha23 @ 0Humboldt  
Valley Center29 @ 7Arkansas City  
Wellington6 @ 7Rose Hill  
Riverton12 @ 44Field Kindley  
Sterling41 @ 18Inman  
Lyons13 @ 22Minneapolis  
Southeast of Saline42 @ 20Russell  
Lansing28 @ 58North (Shawnee Mission)  
Bennington22 @ 50St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Washington6 @ 58Maize South  
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral50 @ 0Belle Plaine  
El Dorado7 @ 43Clearwater  
Eisenhower40 @ 27Newton  
Valley Falls0 @ 47Clifton-Clyde  
Anderson County14 @ 42Santa Fe Trail  
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy45 @ 8Horton  
Jefferson County North20 @ 6Pleasant Ridge  
Marysville26 @ 10Wamego  
Circle8 @ 33Augusta  
Mission Valley44 @ 15West Franklin  
Osage City35 @ 33Olpe  
Oswego0 @ 46Jayhawk Linn  
Northeast0 @ 25Uniontown  
Douglass6 @ 47Conway Springs  
Sumner Academy0 @ 54Eudora  
Burlington13 @ 9Prairie View  
Cherryvale50 @ 8Eureka  
Southwestern Heights8 @ 58Meade  
Troy33 @ 16Centralia  
Council Grove9 @ 6Chase County  
Sublette2 @ 50Ellis  
Northern Heights36 @ 8Yates Center  
Bishop Ward0 @ 56Tonganoxie  
Parsons7 @ 27Independence  
Medicine Lodge10 @ 38Cheney  
Oskaloosa7 @ 46Jackson Heights  
Osawatomie12 @ 54Labette County  
Republic County28 @ 44Ellsworth  
Baxter Springs0 @ 30Galena  
Bluestem0 @ 40Caney Valley  
Hodgeman County68 @ 12Deerfield  
Udall66 @ 18South Haven  
Central (Burden)6 @ 54Caldwell  
Trego46 @ 0Quinter  
Little River36 @ 48Wakefield  
St. Paul60 @ 8Frankfort  
Central Plains40 @ 28Otis-Bison  
Crest6 @ 44Waverly  
Macksville40 @ 22Kinsley  
Kiowa County26 @ 50Ashland  
Oxford28 @ 62Sedan  
Osborne50 @ 0Lakeside  
Lebo0 @ 46Burlingame  
Sylvan-Lucas46 @ 34Lincoln  
South Central52 @ 6Ingalls  
Centre16 @ 30Herington  
Spearville54 @ 8Minneola  
West Elk54 @ 8Cedar Vale/Dexter  
Flinthills0 @ 46Argonia/Attica  
Canton-Galva8 @ 26Peabody-Burns  
Stockton8 @ 56Pike Valley  
Pleasanton58 @ 8Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Southern Cloud0 @ 46Wilson  
Hill City18 @ 66St. Francis  
Norwich56 @ 8Fairfield  
Linn50 @ 6Wetmore  
Wichita HomeSchool14 @ 38St. Mary's Academy  
Central Christian70 @ 14Stafford  
Southern Coffey County0 @ 50Hanover  
Kansas City East Christian Academy0 @ 2Cair Paravel  
Tescott36 @ 14Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Altoona-Midway0 @ 56Chetopa  
Burrton0 @ 60South Barber  
Marmaton Valley0 @ 54Greenfield MO  
Rock Hills54 @ 8Chase  
Madison/Hamilton30 @ 52Hartford  
Pretty Prairie72 @ 34Skyline  
Solomon54 @ 36Goessel  
Ness City46 @ 28St. John (St. John)  
East (Shawnee Mission)20 @ 26Rockhurst MO  
South (Salina)21 @ 36Haysville Campus  
Southeast (Cherokee)0 @ 52Sarcoxie MO  
Larned13 @ 41Hesston  
Rural Vista48 @ 0Onaga  
Logan/Palco50 @ 0Thunder Ridge  
Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]14 @ 0Veritas Christian  
Fredonia/Elk Valley38 @ 0Erie  
Tyrone OK 52 @ 6Moscow  
Kearney Catholic NE 20 @ 29Garden Plain  
Liberty (Liberty) MO 21 @ 14Olathe East  
Webb City MO 28 @ 7Pittsburg  
Hogan Prep Charter MO 48 @ 7Harmon  
Destiny Christian OK 75 @ 28Word of Life  
Lees Summit MO 42 @ 24South (Olathe)  
Blue Springs MO 35 @ 21West (Shawnee Mission)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)