Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rolla90 @ 46Fowler  
Dighton42 @ 32Wallace County  
Golden Plains45 @ 72Weskan  
Wheatland-Grinnell6 @ 58Pawnee Heights  
Greeley County6 @ 62Otis-Bison  
Moscow56 @ 6Deerfield  
St. Francis52 @ 6Rawlins County  
Norton52 @ 41Colby  
Ellis0 @ 52Smith Center  
Wichita County50 @ 14South Gray  
Scott41 @ 0Wellington  
Goodland26 @ 17Ulysses  
Stanton County0 @ 51LaCrosse  
Concordia22 @ 35Wamego  
More Prep-Marian21 @ 20Oakley  
Satanta52 @ 0Kinsley  
Phillipsburg50 @ 0Larned  
Ellinwood48 @ 50Goessel  
Hutchinson42 @ 21South (Salina)  
Victoria62 @ 42Bennington  
Beloit26 @ 48Southeast of Saline  
Bishop Carroll36 @ 20South (Wichita)  
Holton66 @ 26Hiawatha  
Emporia20 @ 35Seaman  
Aquinas24 @ 7St. James Academy  
West (Topeka)29 @ 20Highland Park  
Manhattan27 @ 22Junction City  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)45 @ 6Blue Valley Southwest  
Lawrence42 @ 10South (Olathe)  
Eudora20 @ 39Ottawa  
McPherson44 @ 8Rose Hill  
Collegiate21 @ 32Andale  
Conway Springs27 @ 67Mulvane  
Mill Valley21 @ 64Bishop Miege  
Blue Valley Northwest13 @ 19Gardner-Edgerton  
Maize35 @ 21Haysville Campus  
Sacred Heart0 @ 41Plainville  
Meade58 @ 12Remington  
Olathe East7 @ 49East (Shawnee Mission)  
Hayden23 @ 20Shawnee Heights  
Washburn Rural17 @ 7Topeka  
Great Bend41 @ 10East (Wichita)  
Girard57 @ 0Southeast (Cherokee)  
Louisburg27 @ 28Spring Hill  
Northwest (Olathe)0 @ 35Lawrence Free State  
Dodge City44 @ 14Hays  
Nickerson8 @ 64Hoisington  
Andover45 @ 21Newton  
Field Kindley20 @ 35Fort Scott  
Piper57 @ 6Bishop Ward  
Pittsburg21 @ 53Carl Junction MO  
Cheney28 @ 12Independent  
Arkansas City13 @ 52Goddard  
DeSoto43 @ 0Baldwin  
Chanute42 @ 14Parsons  
Riley County14 @ 27Silver Lake  
Blue Valley North41 @ 0Blue Valley West  
Rock Creek35 @ 7St. Marys  
Jefferson West8 @ 24Royal Valley  
Trinity6 @ 38Marion  
Chapman0 @ 25Marysville  
Basehor-Linwood45 @ 9Lansing  
Halstead6 @ 34Pratt  
Olpe47 @ 0Yates Center  
Winfield0 @ 44Maize South  
Cimarron35 @ 13Elkhart  
Bonner Springs6 @ 33Paola  
Liberal38 @ 7Southeast (Wichita)  
Clearwater33 @ 49Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Perry-Lecompton7 @ 48Nemaha Valley  
Ellsworth49 @ 12Minneapolis  
Galena35 @ 36Columbus  
Lakin14 @ 47Holcomb  
Atchison55 @ 27Harmon  
Iola20 @ 14Osawatomie  
Atchison County0 @ 79Sabetha  
Prairie View6 @ 39Santa Fe Trail  
Abilene35 @ 14Clay Center  
Haven30 @ 36Hillsboro  
Riverton0 @ 45St. Marys-Colgan  
Sterling55 @ 12Ell-Saline  
Onaga36 @ 50Centre  
Lyons0 @ 50Smoky Valley  
Frontenac43 @ 0Labette County  
Wellsville40 @ 6Anderson County  
Washington30 @ 21Wyandotte  
El Dorado6 @ 34Independence  
Kingman7 @ 35Hesston  
Washington County28 @ 21Centralia  
Eisenhower28 @ 54Valley Center  
Valley Falls6 @ 56Herington  
Augusta21 @ 35Buhler  
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy41 @ 28Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
Wabaunsee28 @ 14Jackson Heights  
Belle Plaine8 @ 61Trinity Academy  
Moundridge14 @ 17Inman  
Circle14 @ 28Central (Andover)  
Osage City13 @ 28Lyndon  
Douglass14 @ 59Garden Plain  
Sumner Academy8 @ 70Schlagle  
Burlington7 @ 56Rossville  
Cherryvale26 @ 61Caney Valley  
Southwestern Heights13 @ 62Hugoton  
Doniphan West38 @ 14Horton  
Troy51 @ 6McLouth  
Council Grove47 @ 6Central Heights  
Sublette13 @ 64Syracuse  
Northern Heights13 @ 54Mission Valley  
Sunrise Christian Academy24 @ 72Veritas Christian  
Medicine Lodge28 @ 61Sedgwick  
Oskaloosa28 @ 6Pleasant Ridge  
West Franklin0 @ 43Chase County  
Jayhawk Linn24 @ 18Drexel MO  
Republic County21 @ 14Russell  
Baxter Springs61 @ 0Northeast  
Bluestem6 @ 37Neodesha  
Eureka8 @ 32Erie  
Hodgeman County60 @ 14Triplains/Brewster  
Waverly44 @ 14Pleasanton  
Udall12 @ 60Central (Burden)  
Clifton-Clyde20 @ 66Burlingame  
Trego36 @ 44Decatur Community  
Little River6 @ 52Central Plains  
St. Paul66 @ 42West Elk  
Hanover58 @ 8Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Kiowa County14 @ 40Macksville  
Oxford44 @ 28Peabody-Burns  
Fairfield6 @ 56Argonia/Attica  
Wakefield44 @ 40Frankfort  
Quinter6 @ 52Hoxie  
Sylvan-Lucas34 @ 44Lakeside  
Sedan74 @ 24Southern Coffey County  
Stafford2 @ 50Ashland  
Chetopa20 @ 66Lebo  
Flinthills0 @ 58Cedar Vale/Dexter  
Chase12 @ 58South Barber  
Uniontown30 @ 40Maranatha Christian Academy/Immaculata  
Southern Cloud0 @ 60Linn  
Norwich6 @ 52Caldwell  
Hartford94 @ 60Central Christian  
St. John's Military19 @ 56Wichita HomeSchool  
Wilson50 @ 74Northern Valley  
Skyline0 @ 45South Central  
Kansas City East Christian Academy76 @ 78Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess MO  
Tescott6 @ 52St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Altoona-Midway6 @ 52Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Marmaton Valley34 @ 30Madison/Hamilton  
Thunder Ridge48 @ 54Stockton  
Rock Hills8 @ 58Pike Valley  
Pretty Prairie72 @ 26Bucklin  
Solomon60 @ 38Lincoln  
St. John (St. John)22 @ 68Canton-Galva  
South Haven64 @ 14Burrton  
Ness City6 @ 52Spearville  
Minneola58 @ 62Ingalls  
North (Olathe)32 @ 47West (Shawnee Mission)  
Central (Salina)16 @ 46Derby  
South (Shawnee Mission)22 @ 36Shawnee Mission Northwest  
Northwest (Wichita)34 @ 46Garden City  
Wetmore16 @ 30Axtell  
Logan/Palco44 @ 84Osborne  
Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]0 @ 46St. Mary's Academy  
Fredonia/Elk Valley48 @ 25Humboldt  
Greenfield MO 60 @ 6Crest  
Life Christian OK 0 @ 48Word of Life  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)