Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Colby54 @ 18Goodland  
Oakley40 @ 61Ellis  
Hugoton7 @ 47Holcomb  
Clay Center28 @ 30Smoky Valley  
Concordia0 @ 42Scott  
Hays13 @ 30Wamego  
Plainville46 @ 12LaCrosse  
South (Wichita)14 @ 52Lawrence Free State  
Topeka28 @ 29Northwest (Wichita)  
Emporia14 @ 7Liberal  
West (Topeka)31 @ 70Great Bend  
Blue Valley West12 @ 51Lawrence  
Gardner-Edgerton23 @ 16Northwest (Olathe)  
East (Wichita)14 @ 49Garden City  
McPherson28 @ 7Abilene  
Andale39 @ 18El Dorado  
Blue Valley Southwest24 @ 16Pittsburg  
Blue Valley Northwest36 @ 39Blue Valley North  
Fort Scott0 @ 47Ottawa  
Buhler65 @ 40Circle  
Central (Andover)0 @ 49Maize South  
Baldwin42 @ 33Prairie View  
Shawnee Heights25 @ 42St. James Academy  
Louisburg35 @ 7Paola  
Dodge City15 @ 27Washburn Rural  
Field Kindley0 @ 40Labette County  
Piper40 @ 19Atchison  
Lyndon20 @ 26Olpe  
North (Wichita)0 @ 62Derby  
Spring Hill19 @ 57Bishop Miege  
Arkansas City20 @ 22Maize  
Newton20 @ 28Valley Center  
DeSoto35 @ 0Eudora  
Chanute7 @ 26Independence  
Leavenworth13 @ 39Aquinas  
Jefferson West8 @ 58Hayden  
Kapaun Mt Carmel8 @ 41Bishop Carroll  
Chapman8 @ 43Rock Creek  
Southeast (Wichita)20 @ 63Manhattan  
Winfield31 @ 53Mulvane  
Wyandotte6 @ 70West (Shawnee Mission)  
Bonner Springs43 @ 0Lansing  
Clearwater21 @ 46Nickerson  
Columbus45 @ 6Parsons  
St. Marys-Colgan48 @ 6Uniontown  
Haysville Campus21 @ 56Hutchinson  
Wellington13 @ 34Ulysses  
Highland Park16 @ 24Schlagle  
Washington49 @ 61Turner  
Kingman0 @ 35Pratt  
Washington County42 @ 36Valley Heights  
Tonganoxie12 @ 27Basehor-Linwood  
Eisenhower14 @ 35Andover  
Augusta42 @ 18Rose Hill  
Jefferson County North44 @ 20McLouth  
Moundridge41 @ 0Prue OK  
Mission Valley28 @ 45St. Marys  
Horton6 @ 51Troy  
Sumner Academy0 @ 56Mill Valley  
Doniphan West12 @ 56Wabaunsee  
Bishop Ward8 @ 55Osawatomie  
Medicine Lodge47 @ 54Remington  
Harmon22 @ 61Seaman  
Jayhawk Linn32 @ 12Erie  
Baxter Springs0 @ 48Frontenac  
St. Mary's Academy52 @ 6Sunrise Christian Academy  
Yates Center16 @ 33Oswego  
Kansas City East Christian Academy56 @ 78Word of Life  
South (Olathe)35 @ 14Olathe East  
North (Olathe)22 @ 36North (Shawnee Mission)  
Central (Salina)0 @ 55Heights  
South (Shawnee Mission)0 @ 54Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
South (Salina)0 @ 52Goddard  
West (Wichita)28 @ 54Junction City  
Centralia14 @ 22Jackson Heights  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)