Schedule & Scores for Thursday, October 27, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Francis54 @ 0Trego  
Hoxie46 @ 0Decatur Community  
Canton-Galva6 @ 54Ellinwood  
Collegiate49 @ 20Trinity Academy  
Conway Springs8 @ 33Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Girard38 @ 25Iola  
Rossville42 @ 8Council Grove  
Nemaha Valley54 @ 8Hiawatha  
Marion24 @ 57Hesston  
Sterling8 @ 71Halstead  
Independent46 @ 6Belle Plaine  
Lakin43 @ 0Syracuse  
Neodesha40 @ 0Eureka  
Bennington40 @ 70Logan/Palco  
Osage City49 @ 32West Franklin  
Bluestem6 @ 42Douglass  
Cherryvale46 @ 13Southeast (Cherokee)  
Burlingame46 @ 0Herington  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic34 @ 32Rock Hills  
Frankfort57 @ 12Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Lakeside20 @ 66Stockton  
Burrton8 @ 54Hartford  
Moscow74 @ 66Rolla  
Northern Valley56 @ 40Thunder Ridge  
Dighton54 @ 0Greeley County  
Wallace County50 @ 0Triplains/Brewster  
Minneola2 @ 0Deerfield  
Fowler28 @ 74Ingalls  
Ashland20 @ 66Chase  
Norton49 @ 20More Prep-Marian  
Ness City52 @ 34Wichita County  
Rawlins County42 @ 6Hill City  
Elkhart51 @ 0Stanton County  
Northern Heights15 @ 38Chase County  
South Gray30 @ 44Satanta  
Ell-Saline0 @ 39Smith Center  
Russell6 @ 56Phillipsburg  
Bucklin0 @ 48South Barber  
Solomon6 @ 54Victoria  
Otis-Bison58 @ 34Hodgeman County  
Minneapolis28 @ 68Beloit  
Holton36 @ 24Santa Fe Trail  
Garden Plain46 @ 20Cheney  
Silver Lake50 @ 0Royal Valley  
Republic County35 @ 10Sacred Heart  
Sedgwick49 @ 13Inman  
Meade80 @ 7Sublette  
Marysville14 @ 0Riley County  
Haven0 @ 40Trinity  
Lyons3 @ 62Hoisington  
Southwestern Heights8 @ 49Cimarron  
Perry-Lecompton49 @ 7Oskaloosa  
Larned42 @ 21Ellsworth  
Galena52 @ 8Riverton  
Onaga114 @ 68Valley Falls  
Northeast0 @ 65Humboldt  
Wellsville44 @ 12Central Heights  
Anderson County13 @ 52Burlington  
Waverly62 @ 0Altoona-Midway  
Flinthills0 @ 46Udall  
Central (Burden)0 @ 46Oxford  
Little River52 @ 6St. John (St. John)  
Sedan50 @ 40St. Paul  
Central Plains60 @ 12Goessel  
Axtell8 @ 63Hanover  
Pleasanton58 @ 12Crest  
Macksville66 @ 12Fairfield  
Skyline21 @ 28Kiowa County  
Lebo56 @ 6Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Lincoln16 @ 78Osborne  
Wakefield52 @ 6Wetmore  
Spearville72 @ 0Kinsley  
Cedar Vale/Dexter52 @ 74Peabody-Burns  
Caldwell12 @ 58Central Christian  
Sylvan-Lucas52 @ 16Wilson  
South Central48 @ 42Argonia/Attica  
Linn0 @ 48Pike Valley  
Centre36 @ 34Rural Vista  
Pretty Prairie54 @ 6Stafford  
Southern Cloud14 @ 61Tescott  
Norwich48 @ 0South Haven  
Southern Coffey County14 @ 36Marmaton Valley  
Wichita HomeSchool20 @ 68Clifton-Clyde  
Southeast of Saline28 @ 30Hillsboro  
Sabetha58 @ 6Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
Atchison County14 @ 57Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
West Elk66 @ 18Madison/Hamilton  
Pleasant Ridge46 @ 20Maranatha Christian Academy/Immaculata  
Fredonia/Elk Valley30 @ 40Caney Valley  
Shawnee Mission Northwest15 @ 55East (Shawnee Mission)  
Weskan53 @ 6Cheylin  
Pawnee Heights38 @ 42Golden Plains  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)