Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cheylin35 @ 18Natoma  
Northern Valley68 @ 44Sylvan-Lucas  
Triplains/Brewster50 @ 0Greeley County  
Wheatland-Grinnell0 @ 46Golden Plains  
Wallace County48 @ 28Hodgeman County  
Deerfield6 @ 68Fowler  
Ashland6 @ 52Pretty Prairie  
Ingalls66 @ 20Rolla  
Moscow0 @ 46Minneola  
Rawlins County48 @ 0Quinter  
Decatur Community36 @ 68Hill City  
Scott42 @ 12Colby  
Concordia8 @ 22Goodland  
Hays14 @ 48McPherson  
Smith Center33 @ 0Sacred Heart  
Phillipsburg58 @ 18More Prep-Marian  
LaCrosse2 @ 0Ellis  
Plainville51 @ 0Oakley  
Bucklin16 @ 58Chase  
Hutchinson49 @ 14Haysville Campus  
Otis-Bison30 @ 36Dighton  
Derby56 @ 7South (Salina)  
Beloit16 @ 42Marysville  
Topeka62 @ 7West (Topeka)  
Lawrence Free State28 @ 14Olathe East  
Emporia0 @ 48Manhattan  
Garden Plain20 @ 21Conway Springs  
Blue Valley West20 @ 7Gardner-Edgerton  
Silver Lake49 @ 0Oskaloosa  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)42 @ 7Blue Valley Northwest  
East (Wichita)23 @ 60South (Wichita)  
Seaman34 @ 27Washburn Rural  
Andale21 @ 28Buhler  
Collegiate27 @ 6Clearwater  
Blue Valley Southwest30 @ 27Aquinas  
Heights41 @ 42Bishop Carroll  
St. James Academy28 @ 17Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Mulvane28 @ 14Ulysses  
Fort Scott6 @ 35Louisburg  
Hillsboro20 @ 49Hesston  
Garden City36 @ 13Dodge City  
Bishop Miege51 @ 0Eudora  
Sedgwick24 @ 20Moundridge  
Maize South21 @ 14Augusta  
Meade67 @ 0Stanton County  
Baldwin60 @ 0Bishop Ward  
Hayden27 @ 6Santa Fe Trail  
Great Bend49 @ 7Liberal  
Rossville49 @ 27Mission Valley  
Caney Valley49 @ 0Eureka  
Andover31 @ 34Eisenhower  
Hiawatha27 @ 14Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
Piper34 @ 48Basehor-Linwood  
Ell-Saline12 @ 42Republic County  
Nemaha Valley20 @ 14Sabetha  
Pittsburg35 @ 14Bonner Springs  
Lyndon40 @ 0Northern Heights  
Wamego14 @ 50Abilene  
Rose Hill6 @ 7Central (Andover)  
Paola7 @ 38Ottawa  
Cheney6 @ 27Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
North (Wichita)13 @ 73Northwest (Wichita)  
Spring Hill13 @ 14DeSoto  
Newton35 @ 56Arkansas City  
Chanute13 @ 21Field Kindley  
McLouth37 @ 6Horton  
Blue Valley North52 @ 23Mill Valley  
Jefferson West6 @ 47Holton  
Smoky Valley36 @ 29Rock Creek  
Trinity8 @ 39Sterling  
Trinity Academy0 @ 32Nickerson  
Chapman0 @ 47Clay Center  
Hoisington39 @ 20Ellsworth  
Halstead46 @ 0Haven  
Independent44 @ 0Bluestem  
Goddard49 @ 7Valley Center  
Olpe7 @ 14Chase County  
Winfield21 @ 20Wellington  
Wyandotte35 @ 6Sumner Academy  
Cimarron36 @ 14Lakin  
Minneapolis0 @ 64Riley County  
Pratt31 @ 28Hugoton  
Columbus42 @ 14Baxter Springs  
Royal Valley8 @ 44Perry-Lecompton  
Galena40 @ 0Cherryvale  
Atchison16 @ 22Tonganoxie  
Neodesha19 @ 26Fredonia/Elk Valley  
Inman35 @ 58Remington  
Riverton42 @ 0Southeast (Cherokee)  
Highland Park6 @ 18Shawnee Heights  
Jackson Heights22 @ 26Valley Heights  
Southeast of Saline48 @ 6Marion  
Lansing14 @ 7Turner  
Bennington26 @ 68Solomon  
Wellsville48 @ 10Osage City  
El Dorado49 @ 24Circle  
Kingman0 @ 28Holcomb  
Washington County6 @ 20Troy  
Anderson County14 @ 55Girard  
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy28 @ 24Pleasant Ridge  
Jefferson County North22 @ 7Doniphan West  
Belle Plaine20 @ 28Douglass  
Oswego32 @ 6Uniontown  
Burlington12 @ 33Iola  
Russell14 @ 48Norton  
Southwestern Heights22 @ 12Syracuse  
Christ Prep Academy34 @ 30Medicine Lodge  
Council Grove25 @ 0St. Marys  
Independence28 @ 12Labette County  
Sublette0 @ 64Elkhart  
Central Heights0 @ 35West Franklin  
Sunrise Christian Academy14 @ 62Wichita HomeSchool  
Parsons14 @ 55Frontenac  
Harmon10 @ 30Washington  
Erie8 @ 16Humboldt  
Jayhawk Linn44 @ 0Northeast  
Osawatomie21 @ 0Prairie View  
Herington36 @ 28Rural Vista  
Waverly62 @ 40Onaga  
Central (Burden)56 @ 6Flinthills  
Central Plains60 @ 12Ellinwood  
Axtell6 @ 54Wakefield  
Macksville38 @ 16Skyline  
South Barber50 @ 0Stafford  
Marais des Cygnes Valley20 @ 50Crest  
Osborne54 @ 8Victoria  
Lebo56 @ 0Altoona-Midway  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic2 @ 0Southern Cloud  
Veritas Christian60 @ 16Cair Paravel  
Kinsley6 @ 54Wichita County  
Peabody-Burns52 @ 6Udall  
Caldwell42 @ 56Hartford  
Frankfort8 @ 54Hanover  
St. Mary's Academy45 @ 0St. John's Military  
South Central60 @ 14Fairfield  
Pike Valley50 @ 0Tescott  
Centre20 @ 51Clifton-Clyde  
Blue Valley (Randolph)50 @ 44Wetmore  
Spearville72 @ 24Satanta  
West Elk46 @ 24Sedan  
South Gray14 @ 62Ness City  
Lincoln0 @ 50Logan/Palco  
Canton-Galva8 @ 54Little River  
Lakeside70 @ 32Thunder Ridge  
Goessel56 @ 6St. John (St. John)  
Stockton54 @ 28Wilson  
Pleasanton42 @ 32Chetopa  
Linn6 @ 56Rock Hills  
Cedar Vale/Dexter42 @ 58Oxford  
Burlingame54 @ 0Valley Falls  
Yates Center0 @ 55St. Marys-Colgan  
Central Christian92 @ 12South Haven  
Southern Coffey County26 @ 50Madison/Hamilton  
Kansas City East Christian Academy56 @ 52Chilhowee/Leeton MO  
Burrton0 @ 62Norwich  
Marmaton Valley8 @ 56St. Paul  
Hoxie28 @ 12Trego  
West (Shawnee Mission)42 @ 14South (Shawnee Mission)  
East (Shawnee Mission)48 @ 26Lawrence  
North (Olathe)17 @ 14Northwest (Olathe)  
North (Shawnee Mission)61 @ 38Shawnee Mission Northwest  
Central (Salina)28 @ 42Maize  
West (Wichita)51 @ 19Southeast (Wichita)  
Junction City43 @ 14Gateway Tech MO  
Larned49 @ 0Lyons  
Centralia16 @ 36Wabaunsee  
Argonia/Attica50 @ 0Kiowa County  
Maranatha Christian Academy/Immaculata60 @ 44Atchison County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)