Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cheylin26 @ 30Hitchcock County USD NE  
A-8 man / 5A Rolla0 @ 50Greeley County  
5A Golden Plains0 @ 52Logan/Palco  
5A Wallace County36 @ 14Rawlins County  
5A Natoma25 @ 70Weskan  
A-8 man / 5A Fowler6 @ 56Minneola  
A-6 man / 5A Ingalls60 @ 8South Gray  
5A / A-6 man St. Francis24 @ 0Triplains/Brewster  
5A / 2A Oakley13 @ 6Colby  
5A Ellis14 @ 54Norton  
5A / 2A Wichita County6 @ 55Meade  
5A Ottawa6 @ 35Louisburg  
3A / 5A Scott30 @ 15Clearwater  
1A / 5A Hugoton0 @ 20Guymon OK  
1A Goodland40 @ 14Wray CO  
2A / 5A Concordia14 @ 22Beloit  
3A / 5A More Prep-Marian0 @ 35Phillipsburg  
5A Ellinwood50 @ 0St. John (St. John)  
5A Plainville28 @ 46Smith Center  
5A Larned/Pawnee Heights21 @ 53Hoisington  
5A / A-6 man Bucklin0 @ 38Satanta  
5A Hutchinson48 @ 14South (Olathe)  
5A South (Wichita)34 @ 14North (Wichita)  
5A Topeka42 @ 0Schlagle  
5A West (Topeka)27 @ 18Wyandotte  
5A Blue Valley West14 @ 35Lawrence  
5A Manhattan47 @ 0Shawnee Heights  
3A / 5A Silver Lake23 @ 22Holton  
5A Gardner-Edgerton0 @ 45East (Shawnee Mission)  
5A Andale0 @ 16Buhler  
5A Collegiate75 @ 0Rose Hill  
5A Conway Springs53 @ 8Bluestem  
5A Mill Valley38 @ 20Aquinas  
5A Blue Valley Southwest0 @ 41Blue Valley North  
5A Heights53 @ 14Southeast (Wichita)  
5A St. James Academy28 @ 8Pleasant Hill MO  
5A Blue Valley Northwest14 @ 57Bishop Miege  
5A Maize20 @ 42Derby  
5A Centralia/Wetmore35 @ 20Valley Heights  
5A Fort Scott24 @ 7Parsons  
5A Hillsboro23 @ 46Sterling  
5A Olathe East14 @ 28Garden City  
5A Hayden28 @ 7Seaman  
5A Washburn Rural21 @ 0Emporia  
5A Girard20 @ 6Riverton  
5A / 2A Rossville48 @ 13Clay Center  
5A Northwest (Olathe)23 @ 9Hays  
5A Dodge City41 @ 48West (Wichita)  
5A Nickerson20 @ 26Kingman  
5A Caney Valley49 @ 14Yates Center  
5A Andover25 @ 26Eisenhower  
5A Piper20 @ 42Lansing  
5A Ell-Saline41 @ 21Inman  
5A Pittsburg57 @ 14Field Kindley  
5A Lyndon14 @ 0Herington  
5A Wamego14 @ 30Rock Creek  
5A Paola60 @ 25Spring Hill  
5A Cheney7 @ 32Garden Plain  
5A DeSoto56 @ 0Harmon  
5A Chanute26 @ 64Columbus  
5A McLouth12 @ 28Jefferson County North  
5A Leavenworth17 @ 19Great Bend  
5A Smoky Valley0 @ 35Hesston  
5A Trinity18 @ 40Sedgwick  
5A Trinity Academy55 @ 0Douglass  
5A Kapaun Mt Carmel35 @ 20East (Wichita)  
5A Chapman32 @ 14Circle  
5A Basehor-Linwood19 @ 21Baldwin  
5A Halstead48 @ 6Haven  
5A Goddard34 @ 41Maize South  
5A Olpe12 @ 22LaCrosse  
5A Winfield25 @ 42Arkansas City  
5A St. Marys19 @ 35Marysville  
3A / 1A Cimarron8 @ 48Holcomb  
5A Sabetha8 @ 31Nemaha Valley  
5A Bonner Springs28 @ 14Eudora  
5A Shawnee Mission Northwest27 @ 62Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
5A / 2A Liberal19 @ 38Ulysses  
5A Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]0 @ 26Jefferson West  
5A Minneapolis7 @ 33Republic County  
5A Royal Valley13 @ 34Abilene  
5A Haysville Campus20 @ 19Newton  
3A / 5A Lakin44 @ 6Syracuse  
5A Atchison County30 @ 22Hiawatha  
5A Neodesha40 @ 12Northeast  
5A Prairie View7 @ 6Wellsville  
5A Valley Center31 @ 54Central (Andover)  
5A Wellington14 @ 25Augusta  
5A Highland Park14 @ 56Junction City/St. Xavier  
5A Humboldt26 @ 46Cherryvale  
5A Lyons7 @ 35Pratt  
3A / 5A Southeast of Saline55 @ 14Sacred Heart  
5A Bennington35 @ 6Remington  
5A Frontenac37 @ 41Osawatomie  
5A Washington12 @ 38Turner  
5A Anthony-Harper-Chaparral43 @ 27Independent  
5A El Dorado12 @ 28Mulvane  
5A / 1A Elkhart6 @ 33Hooker OK  
5A Labette County14 @ 28Independence  
5A Tonganoxie32 @ 28Perry-Lecompton  
5A Anderson County28 @ 0Central Heights  
5A Santa Fe Trail41 @ 13Iola  
5A Wabaunsee0 @ 28Riley County  
5A Belle Plaine0 @ 59Medicine Lodge  
5A Pleasant Ridge30 @ 42Atchison  
5A Moundridge14 @ 24Marion  
5A Osage City14 @ 20Mission Valley  
3A / 5A Horton0 @ 40Jackson Heights  
5A Burlington28 @ 0Eureka  
3A / 5A Russell21 @ 35Ellsworth  
3A / 5A Southwestern Heights54 @ 12Sublette  
5A Doniphan West32 @ 6Onaga  
5A Christ Prep Academy27 @ 6Jayhawk Linn  
5A / 3A Troy18 @ 36Washington County  
5A Council Grove0 @ 21Northern Heights  
5A Sunrise Christian Academy50 @ 62Independence HomeSchool  
5A Bishop Ward16 @ 21Sumner Academy  
5A Oskaloosa40 @ 22Valley Falls  
5A West Franklin0 @ 29Chase County  
5A Erie6 @ 35Fredonia  
5A Baxter Springs32 @ 7Southeast (Cherokee)  
5A Maranatha Academy16 @ 20Oswego  
5A Hodgeman County50 @ 14Kiowa County  
5A Clifton-Clyde28 @ 36Frankfort  
5A Trego52 @ 22Stockton  
5A Central Plains12 @ 16Victoria  
5A Axtell22 @ 48Hanover  
5A Macksville0 @ 54Otis-Bison  
5A South Barber26 @ 0Skyline  
5A Oxford22 @ 44South Haven  
5A Lebo12 @ 60Marais des Cygnes Valley  
5A Wakefield54 @ 8Blue Valley (Randolph)  
5A Kinsley0 @ 50Ness City  
5A Peabody-Burns44 @ 36Goessel  
5A Caldwell42 @ 66Central (Burden)  
A-8 man / 5A South Central60 @ 14Ashland  
5A Sedan12 @ 56Argonia/Attica  
5A Centre0 @ 52Solomon  
5A Stafford0 @ 48Pretty Prairie  
5A West Elk70 @ 48St. Paul  
5A Chase52 @ 6Wheatland-Grinnell  
5A Lincoln50 @ 24Tescott  
5A Lakeside8 @ 54Pike Valley  
5A Pleasanton14 @ 64Crest  
5A Southern Cloud6 @ 56Rock Hills  
5A Hill City12 @ 40St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
5A Norwich0 @ 48Udall  
5A Cedar Vale/Dexter48 @ 0Flinthills  
5A Hartford6 @ 54Burlingame  
5A Wilson48 @ 14Linn  
5A Wichita HomeSchool22 @ 6Veritas Christian  
5A Central Christian22 @ 18Canton-Galva  
5A Southern Coffey County14 @ 46Waverly  
5A Altoona-Midway0 @ 58Uniontown  
5A Marmaton Valley46 @ 20Chetopa  
5A Thunder Ridge6 @ 52Osborne  
5A Madison/Hamilton0 @ 46Spearville  
5A Hoxie28 @ 36Decatur Community  
5A West (Shawnee Mission)34 @ 26Lawrence Free State  
5A Central (Salina)35 @ 56Lawton OK  
5A South (Shawnee Mission)8 @ 22North (Shawnee Mission)  
5A South (Salina)7 @ 14McPherson  
5A Northwest (Wichita)31 @ 24Bishop Carroll  
5A Rural Vista46 @ 0Little River  
5A Dighton/Healy46 @ 0Quinter  
5A Alma NE 39 @ 24Northern Valley  
A-8 man Holly CO 45 @ 0Deerfield  
A-6 man Balko OK 6 @ 22Moscow  
5A Beaver OK 50 @ 0Stanton County  
5A Rogers Heritage AR 0 @ 2North (Olathe)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)