Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cheylin36 @ 50Wheatland-Grinnell  
5A / A-6 man Golden Plains6 @ 56Triplains/Brewster  
5A Wallace County48 @ 18Hoxie  
5A Greeley County6 @ 52Dighton/Healy  
A-8 man Deerfield6 @ 52South Central  
A-8 man / 5A Fowler14 @ 37Bucklin  
5A / A-6 man Ashland56 @ 42Ingalls  
A-6 man / 5A Moscow66 @ 20Norwich  
5A St. Francis90 @ 0Quinter  
5A Norton14 @ 28Smith Center  
5A Decatur Community50 @ 34Stockton  
3A / 1A Scott15 @ 7Holcomb  
1A Hugoton27 @ 35Goodland  
5A / 3A Stanton County0 @ 52Southwestern Heights  
2A Ulysses29 @ 16Colby  
2A / 5A Concordia6 @ 0Chapman  
5A Chase County7 @ 12Lyndon  
3A / 5A More Prep-Marian14 @ 50Plainville  
5A Phillipsburg20 @ 12Oakley  
5A Ellinwood46 @ 0Macksville  
5A Larned/Pawnee Heights25 @ 26Nickerson  
5A Hutchinson14 @ 49Derby  
5A Otis-Bison56 @ 0Kinsley  
5A Bishop Carroll51 @ 13Heights  
5A Holton34 @ 6Hiawatha  
5A Lawrence Free State43 @ 7Leavenworth  
5A Emporia20 @ 31Topeka  
5A Aquinas21 @ 41Bishop Miege  
5A West (Topeka)7 @ 34Washburn Rural  
5A Manhattan41 @ 0Highland Park  
5A Blue Valley (Stilwell)47 @ 14Blue Valley Southwest  
5A Gardner-Edgerton14 @ 42Blue Valley West  
5A Lawrence41 @ 6Shawnee Mission Northwest  
5A Eudora20 @ 6Wellsville  
5A East (Wichita)16 @ 32South (Wichita)  
5A Seaman0 @ 40Junction City/St. Xavier  
5A Andale59 @ 0Circle  
5A Collegiate46 @ 18Mulvane  
5A Conway Springs60 @ 14Douglass  
5A Blue Valley Northwest21 @ 28Blue Valley North  
5A Sacred Heart14 @ 23Ellsworth  
5A Fort Scott49 @ 0Field Kindley  
5A Hillsboro6 @ 76Hoisington  
5A Garden City38 @ 14Hays  
5A Buhler47 @ 21Augusta  
5A Central (Andover)41 @ 51Maize South  
5A Olathe East50 @ 24North (Shawnee Mission)  
5A Baldwin18 @ 23Spring Hill  
5A Hayden56 @ 25Shawnee Heights  
5A Great Bend23 @ 12North (Wichita)  
5A Girard21 @ 61Columbus  
5A Northwest (Olathe)31 @ 0South (Olathe)  
5A Caney Valley32 @ 46Independence  
5A Ell-Saline22 @ 40Marion  
5A Nemaha Valley54 @ 6Atchison County  
5A Wamego13 @ 48Abilene  
5A Rose Hill14 @ 33McPherson  
5A Paola11 @ 10Louisburg  
5A Arkansas City20 @ 28Newton  
5A Chanute13 @ 56Pittsburg  
5A Riley County14 @ 62Rossville  
5A Rock Creek48 @ 14Wabaunsee  
5A Jefferson West20 @ 21Sabetha  
5A Trinity Academy55 @ 14Belle Plaine  
5A Basehor-Linwood30 @ 29Turner  
5A Halstead42 @ 0Smoky Valley  
5A Independent7 @ 42Garden Plain  
5A Olpe44 @ 0Central Heights  
5A Winfield26 @ 16El Dorado  
5A Wyandotte20 @ 32Washington  
5A / 3A St. Marys0 @ 48Silver Lake  
3A / 2A Cimarron18 @ 35Meade  
5A Liberal0 @ 69Dodge City  
5A Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]0 @ 33Perry-Lecompton  
5A / 3A Minneapolis17 @ 34Russell  
5A Schlagle11 @ 8Sumner Academy  
5A Pratt23 @ 19Kingman  
5A Royal Valley46 @ 12McLouth  
5A Haysville Campus35 @ 14Maize  
3A / 5A Lakin12 @ 13Sublette  
5A Iola26 @ 47Osawatomie  
5A Neodesha34 @ 6Humboldt  
5A Prairie View13 @ 20Ottawa  
5A Haven22 @ 26Sterling  
5A Valley Center20 @ 14Andover  
5A Inman42 @ 12Remington  
5A Wellington34 @ 12Clearwater  
5A Jackson Heights40 @ 24Oskaloosa  
5A Onaga12 @ 34Troy  
5A Lyons3 @ 21Hesston  
3A / 5A Southeast of Saline48 @ 8LaCrosse  
5A Lansing28 @ 35Bonner Springs  
5A Frontenac19 @ 14Galena  
5A Anthony-Harper-Chaparral57 @ 0Medicine Lodge  
5A Elkhart33 @ 6Wichita County  
5A Tonganoxie6 @ 26DeSoto  
5A Eisenhower25 @ 42Central (Salina)  
3A / 5A Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy35 @ 0Valley Falls  
5A Santa Fe Trail20 @ 22Anderson County  
5A / 3A Jefferson County North40 @ 20Horton  
5A / 2A Marysville6 @ 3Clay Center  
5A Moundridge7 @ 13Trinity  
5A / 3A Valley Heights12 @ 38Washington County  
5A Mission Valley14 @ 41Council Grove  
5A Oswego6 @ 38Northeast  
5A Burlington22 @ 6Erie  
5A Cherryvale50 @ 14Fredonia  
5A Doniphan West15 @ 44Centralia/Wetmore  
5A Christ Prep Academy14 @ 40Pleasant Ridge  
5A Northern Heights17 @ 20Osage City  
5A Bishop Ward0 @ 48Piper  
5A Parsons12 @ 53Labette County  
5A Harmon14 @ 73Atchison  
5A Republic County6 @ 60Beloit  
5A Baxter Springs13 @ 29Riverton  
5A Bluestem16 @ 49Cheney  
5A Eureka39 @ 28Yates Center  
5A Syracuse8 @ 39Ellis  
5A Maranatha Academy26 @ 40Jayhawk Linn  
5A Herington13 @ 33West Franklin  
5A / A-6 man Hodgeman County50 @ 0Satanta  
5A Waverly32 @ 60Burlingame  
5A Udall36 @ 54Little River  
5A Central (Burden)70 @ 28South Haven  
5A Clifton-Clyde52 @ 6Lakeside  
5A St. Paul52 @ 16Crest  
5A Hanover58 @ 0Blue Valley (Randolph)  
5A Osborne34 @ 18Lincoln  
5A St. Johns/Tipton Catholic18 @ 30Pike Valley  
5A Stafford20 @ 26South Barber  
5A Spearville50 @ 0Kiowa County  
5A West Elk46 @ 0Lebo  
5A South Gray0 @ 46Minneola  
5A Flinthills14 @ 62Oxford  
5A Chase58 @ 8Linn  
5A Uniontown50 @ 0Chetopa  
5A Goessel42 @ 28Sylvan-Lucas  
5A Cair Paravel46 @ 50Sunrise Christian Academy  
5A Pleasanton0 @ 51Sedan  
5A Hill City0 @ 48Rawlins County  
5A Cedar Vale/Dexter58 @ 50Caldwell  
5A Hartford68 @ 52Marais des Cygnes Valley  
5A Wilson2 @ 0Natoma  
A-8 man / 5A Word of Life46 @ 34Canton-Galva  
5A Southern Coffey County44 @ 74Madison/Hamilton  
5A Kansas City East Christian Academy32 @ 42Veritas Christian  
5A Independence HomeSchool28 @ 70Rock Port MO  
5A Tescott36 @ 22Southern Cloud  
5A Burrton8 @ 60Pretty Prairie  
5A Marmaton Valley67 @ 6Altoona-Midway  
5A Thunder Ridge8 @ 54Trego  
5A Rock Hills38 @ 20Wakefield  
5A Solomon52 @ 0Peabody-Burns  
5A St. John (St. John)0 @ 62Central Plains  
5A Ness City6 @ 52Victoria  
5A East (Shawnee Mission)42 @ 21West (Shawnee Mission)  
5A South (Shawnee Mission)13 @ 47North (Olathe)  
5A South (Salina)27 @ 24Goddard  
5A West (Wichita)21 @ 31Kapaun Mt Carmel  
5A Argonia/Attica56 @ 0Skyline  
5A Rural Vista52 @ 6Centre  
5A Logan/Palco62 @ 28Northern Valley  
5A Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]36 @ 81Wichita HomeSchool  
A-8 man Boise City OK 87 @ 52Rolla  
5A Southwest Early College MO 6 @ 42Mill Valley  
5A St. Joseph Christian MO 22 @ 34Axtell  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)