Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 18, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
A-8 man Rolla14 @ 52Springfield CO  
A-6 man / 5A Triplains/Brewster61 @ 16Cheylin  
5A Wheatland-Grinnell48 @ 0Golden Plains  
5A Wallace County60 @ 14Trego  
5A Natoma0 @ 47Chase  
A-6 man / 5A Ingalls72 @ 24Minneola  
2A / 1A Colby8 @ 24Hugoton  
5A Oakley7 @ 27Norton  
5A / 3A Ellis26 @ 14Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
5A Wichita County16 @ 12Stanton County  
5A Rawlins County50 @ 0Northern Valley  
5A Decatur Community34 @ 38St. Francis  
1A / 2A Holcomb20 @ 34Ulysses  
1A / 3A Goodland14 @ 42Scott  
5A Hays29 @ 0Liberal  
A-6 man / A-8 man Satanta14 @ 48South Central  
5A / 3A Smith Center40 @ 0More Prep-Marian  
5A Phillipsburg76 @ 42Plainville  
5A Larned/Pawnee Heights13 @ 15Kingman  
5A Hutchinson37 @ 14South (Salina)  
5A Victoria52 @ 6St. John (St. John)  
5A Otis-Bison58 @ 20Ness City  
5A South (Wichita)42 @ 21Southeast (Wichita)  
5A Derby20 @ 27Mill Valley  
5A Beloit20 @ 17Sacred Heart  
5A Holton14 @ 13Sabetha  
5A Emporia72 @ 14West (Topeka)  
5A Garden Plain27 @ 12Conway Springs  
5A Blue Valley West7 @ 28Blue Valley North  
5A Manhattan14 @ 21Hayden  
5A Lawrence14 @ 12Lawrence Free State  
5A Eudora21 @ 28Paola  
5A East (Wichita)21 @ 50West (Wichita)  
5A Andale45 @ 46Collegiate  
5A Blue Valley Southwest7 @ 37Gardner-Edgerton  
5A Blue Valley Northwest13 @ 42Aquinas  
5A Mulvane21 @ 7Clearwater  
5A Bishop Miege35 @ 42Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
5A Sedgwick31 @ 0Ell-Saline  
5A Maize South20 @ 29Eisenhower  
2A / 3A Meade49 @ 0Southwestern Heights  
5A Olathe East29 @ 7South (Shawnee Mission)  
5A Shawnee Heights0 @ 64Junction City/St. Xavier  
5A Washburn Rural31 @ 14Seaman  
5A Great Bend28 @ 42Garden City  
5A Girard42 @ 6Baxter Springs  
5A Louisburg29 @ 7Piper  
5A Dodge City48 @ 53Heights  
5A Nickerson45 @ 13Lyons  
5A Caney Valley20 @ 22Humboldt  
5A Andover27 @ 13Arkansas City  
5A Hiawatha0 @ 72Nemaha Valley  
5A Field Kindley18 @ 21Chanute  
5A Pittsburg37 @ 0Fort Scott  
5A Lyndon14 @ 7Northern Heights  
5A Wamego28 @ 0Marysville  
5A Cheney42 @ 20Independent  
5A North (Wichita)14 @ 51Northwest (Wichita)  
5A Spring Hill6 @ 36Ottawa  
5A Newton14 @ 35Valley Center  
5A DeSoto10 @ 26St. James Academy  
5A / 3A Riley County6 @ 40Silver Lake  
5A McLouth8 @ 46Jackson Heights  
5A Rock Creek21 @ 55Rossville  
5A Leavenworth7 @ 30Northwest (Olathe)  
5A Smoky Valley40 @ 22Haven  
5A Trinity19 @ 14Inman  
5A Trinity Academy7 @ 26Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
5A Kapaun Mt Carmel7 @ 47Bishop Carroll  
5A Hesston49 @ 8Sterling  
5A / 2A Chapman20 @ 40Clay Center  
5A Hoisington34 @ 14Pratt  
5A Halstead55 @ 7Hillsboro  
5A Turner28 @ 6Bishop Ward  
5A Goddard21 @ 28Central (Andover)  
5A Winfield6 @ 54Buhler  
5A Wyandotte8 @ 47Schlagle  
5A Bonner Springs27 @ 21Basehor-Linwood  
5A Shawnee Mission Northwest20 @ 44East (Shawnee Mission)  
5A Perry-Lecompton26 @ 20Baldwin  
5A Ellsworth21 @ 8Republic County  
5A Minneapolis14 @ 24LaCrosse  
5A Columbus45 @ 13Galena  
5A Marion42 @ 27Remington  
5A St. Marys-Colgan37 @ 0Riverton  
5A Atchison62 @ 6Washington  
5A Atchison County14 @ 30Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
5A Prairie View53 @ 6Central Heights  
5A / 2A Abilene27 @ 6Concordia  
5A Highland Park6 @ 61Topeka  
5A Onaga0 @ 40Centralia/Wetmore  
5A Lansing35 @ 6Tonganoxie  
5A Bennington46 @ 6Moundridge  
5A Wellsville22 @ 21Osawatomie  
5A El Dorado14 @ 7Rose Hill  
5A / 3A Elkhart15 @ 14Lakin  
3A / 5A Washington County34 @ 7Doniphan West  
5A Labette County33 @ 48Iola  
5A / 3A Valley Falls22 @ 6Horton  
5A Augusta19 @ 13McPherson  
5A Santa Fe Trail14 @ 40Royal Valley  
5A Wabaunsee6 @ 14St. Marys  
5A Belle Plaine20 @ 36Bluestem  
5A Pleasant Ridge52 @ 26Jefferson County North  
5A Circle8 @ 58Wellington  
5A Osage City40 @ 7Chase County  
5A Northeast13 @ 63Anderson County  
3A Russell17 @ 42Southeast of Saline  
5A Cherryvale32 @ 7Burlington  
5A Troy27 @ 0Valley Heights  
5A Council Grove48 @ 14Herington  
5A / 3A Sublette27 @ 88Cimarron  
5A Medicine Lodge44 @ 6Douglass  
5A West Franklin26 @ 42Mission Valley  
5A Harmon22 @ 37Sumner Academy  
5A Erie16 @ 38Neodesha  
5A Fredonia41 @ 0Yates Center  
5A Eureka6 @ 40Olpe  
5A / 1A Syracuse6 @ 41Hooker OK  
5A Hodgeman County60 @ 6Linn  
5A Central (Burden)6 @ 58Argonia/Attica  
5A St. Paul45 @ 0Altoona-Midway  
5A Crest0 @ 52Uniontown  
5A Macksville0 @ 74Central Plains  
5A Kiowa County28 @ 74Ashland  
5A Oxford26 @ 56Udall  
5A Marais des Cygnes Valley66 @ 16Southern Coffey County  
5A Osborne36 @ 42Rock Hills  
5A Lebo30 @ 52Waverly  
5A Wakefield0 @ 48Hanover  
5A Veritas Christian60 @ 26Sunrise Christian Academy  
5A Kinsley0 @ 46Ellinwood  
5A Peabody-Burns6 @ 34Little River  
5A Quinter0 @ 48Hill City  
5A Caldwell30 @ 52West Elk  
5A Sylvan-Lucas72 @ 26Lakeside  
5A St. Mary's Academy28 @ 77Wichita HomeSchool  
5A Pike Valley50 @ 0Thunder Ridge  
5A Sedan44 @ 36Marmaton Valley  
5A Centre42 @ 50Goessel  
5A Stafford48 @ 46Central Christian  
5A Blue Valley (Randolph)30 @ 32Tescott  
5A Spearville60 @ 12South Barber  
5A / A-8 man South Gray50 @ 0Fowler  
5A Chetopa46 @ 44Pleasanton  
5A Lincoln64 @ 38Clifton-Clyde  
5A Canton-Galva56 @ 35Burrton  
5A Stockton12 @ 18Logan/Palco  
5A Cair Paravel54 @ 20Independence HomeSchool  
5A Southern Cloud0 @ 45St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
5A Burlingame48 @ 26Frankfort  
5A Wilson56 @ 48St. John's Military  
A-8 man Word of Life36 @ 66Deerfield  
5A Madison/Hamilton36 @ 44Hartford  
5A Pretty Prairie58 @ 8Skyline  
5A Solomon68 @ 20Rural Vista  
5A South Haven60 @ 52Cedar Vale/Dexter  
5A Hoxie46 @ 0Greeley County  
5A West (Shawnee Mission)48 @ 7North (Shawnee Mission)  
5A North (Olathe)40 @ 14South (Olathe)  
5A Central (Salina)41 @ 28Maize  
5A Southeast (Cherokee)0 @ 40Frontenac  
5A Western Plains22 @ 72Weskan  
5A / A-6 man Dighton/Healy64 @ 16Moscow  
5A Poteau OK 49 @ 21Haysville Campus  
5A Pawnee City NE 20 @ 54Axtell  
5A McAuley Catholic MO 48 @ 12Flinthills  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)