Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Golden Plains0 @ 58Hoxie  
A-6 man / 5A Triplains/Brewster60 @ 28Weskan  
5A Wallace County52 @ 0Cheylin  
5A Greeley County56 @ 34Wheatland-Grinnell  
A-6 man / A-8 man Ingalls66 @ 0Deerfield  
A-6 man / A-8 man Moscow21 @ 0Fowler  
5A St. Francis46 @ 0Stockton  
5A Norton35 @ 16Beloit  
5A Ellis64 @ 6Sublette  
5A Rawlins County56 @ 32Decatur Community  
3A Scott55 @ 0Lakin  
1A / 5A Hugoton35 @ 28Larned/Pawnee Heights  
2A Clay Center31 @ 42Colby  
2A / 1A Concordia35 @ 0Goodland  
5A Chase County6 @ 28Olpe  
5A Hays7 @ 38Abilene  
A-6 man / A-8 man Satanta58 @ 8Rolla  
A-6 man / A-8 man Satanta58 @ 8Rolla  
5A Smith Center55 @ 12Bennington  
5A LaCrosse42 @ 0Wichita County  
5A Plainville12 @ 33Oakley  
5A Bucklin18 @ 66Stafford  
5A Otis-Bison52 @ 6Northern Valley  
5A South (Wichita)13 @ 51Derby  
5A Topeka34 @ 10Washburn Rural  
5A Emporia25 @ 27Heights  
5A Blue Valley West6 @ 42Aquinas  
5A Manhattan14 @ 31Lawrence Free State  
3A / 5A Silver Lake48 @ 0Oskaloosa  
5A Blue Valley (Stilwell)49 @ 16South (Olathe)  
5A Gardner-Edgerton7 @ 21Blue Valley Northwest  
5A Eudora27 @ 24DeSoto  
5A McPherson28 @ 44Buhler  
5A Seaman48 @ 7Highland Park  
5A Andale49 @ 8Clearwater  
5A St. James Academy28 @ 0Turner  
5A Mulvane42 @ 30Wellington  
5A Maize7 @ 28Valley Center  
5A Junction City/St. Xavier53 @ 0East (Wichita)  
5A Centralia/Wetmore44 @ 15St. Marys  
5A Fort Scott28 @ 25Labette County  
5A / 3A Hillsboro7 @ 49Southeast of Saline  
5A Garden City21 @ 38Northwest (Wichita)  
5A Maize South14 @ 42Bishop Carroll  
5A Central (Andover)70 @ 6Circle  
2A / 5A Meade56 @ 0Elkhart  
5A Olathe East7 @ 24Northwest (Olathe)  
5A Baldwin3 @ 19Ottawa  
5A Rossville61 @ 7Osage City  
5A Louisburg6 @ 42Bishop Miege  
5A Dodge City34 @ 72Hutchinson  
5A Piper33 @ 6Tonganoxie  
5A Ell-Saline0 @ 52Phillipsburg  
5A Nemaha Valley40 @ 14Rock Creek  
5A Pittsburg35 @ 7Blue Valley Southwest  
5A Wamego18 @ 14Smoky Valley  
5A / 2A Rose Hill7 @ 57Ulysses  
5A Cheney35 @ 28Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
5A Spring Hill42 @ 20Sumner Academy  
5A Newton30 @ 53South (Salina)  
5A Chanute7 @ 55Paola  
5A Jefferson West35 @ 21Royal Valley  
5A Kapaun Mt Carmel51 @ 27Andover  
5A Hesston27 @ 0Council Grove  
5A Chapman0 @ 47Nickerson  
5A Halstead32 @ 28Garden Plain  
5A Independent14 @ 63Collegiate  
5A Goddard53 @ 6Arkansas City  
5A Winfield14 @ 21Independence  
3A Cimarron58 @ 24Southwestern Heights  
5A Bonner Springs14 @ 48Mill Valley  
5A Liberal6 @ 27Eisenhower  
5A Perry-Lecompton6 @ 28Holton  
5A Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]55 @ 0Hiawatha  
5A Minneapolis31 @ 53Riley County  
5A / 1A Pratt7 @ 33Holcomb  
5A Columbus54 @ 43Frontenac  
5A Marion50 @ 6Herington  
5A Galena49 @ 0Southeast (Cherokee)  
5A St. Marys-Colgan31 @ 8Humboldt  
5A Atchison25 @ 20Basehor-Linwood  
5A Atchison County24 @ 20McLouth  
5A Neodesha31 @ 14Caney Valley  
5A Haven7 @ 52Trinity Academy  
5A Riverton24 @ 28Cherryvale  
5A Jackson Heights42 @ 7Wabaunsee  
5A Sterling0 @ 56Hoisington  
5A Lyons21 @ 13Ellsworth  
5A Wellsville61 @ 0West Franklin  
5A El Dorado0 @ 48Hayden  
5A Kingman26 @ 0Trinity  
5A Valley Falls2 @ 30Onaga  
5A Augusta42 @ 6Field Kindley  
5A Anderson County22 @ 21Iola  
5A Santa Fe Trail23 @ 12Prairie View  
5A Jefferson County North58 @ 20Maranatha Academy  
5A Belle Plaine18 @ 50Conway Springs  
5A / 3A Pleasant Ridge32 @ 27Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
5A / 3A Marysville0 @ 14Washington County  
5A Moundridge15 @ 47Sacred Heart  
5A Valley Heights21 @ 26Republic County  
3A / 5A Horton0 @ 55Sabetha  
5A Northeast12 @ 39Erie  
5A Douglass14 @ 6Bluestem  
5A Burlington0 @ 26Girard  
3A Russell19 @ 6More Prep-Marian  
5A Christ Prep Academy21 @ 36Doniphan West  
5A Troy47 @ 26Inman  
5A Northern Heights22 @ 28Mission Valley  
5A Remington45 @ 12Oswego  
5A Medicine Lodge7 @ 54Sedgwick  
5A Jayhawk Linn36 @ 8Central Heights  
5A Osawatomie48 @ 7Bishop Ward  
5A Baxter Springs6 @ 62Parsons  
5A Fredonia42 @ 0Eureka  
5A Syracuse40 @ 0Stanton County  
5A Hodgeman County0 @ 46Spearville  
5A Central (Burden)54 @ 32Sedan  
5A Clifton-Clyde0 @ 46Hanover  
5A Trego48 @ 6Ness City  
5A Little River24 @ 40Ellinwood  
5A Central Plains46 @ 14Solomon  
5A Axtell60 @ 12Blue Valley (Randolph)  
5A Kiowa County58 @ 6St. John (St. John)  
5A Oxford8 @ 54West Elk  
5A Osborne40 @ 86Wakefield  
5A Lebo14 @ 50Rural Vista  
5A St. Johns/Tipton Catholic57 @ 14Thunder Ridge  
5A Veritas Christian28 @ 64St. Mary's Academy  
5A Caldwell60 @ 20South Haven  
5A Frankfort58 @ 8Southern Cloud  
A-8 man / 5A South Central54 @ 6Macksville  
5A Pike Valley44 @ 0Linn  
5A Centre54 @ 8Wilson  
5A South Gray6 @ 54Dighton/Healy  
5A Flinthills8 @ 50Madison/Hamilton  
5A Uniontown52 @ 6Pleasanton  
5A Lincoln54 @ 8Quinter  
5A Canton-Galva0 @ 2Goessel  
5A Lakeside6 @ 52Rock Hills  
5A Hill City18 @ 46Logan/Palco  
5A Cedar Vale/Dexter8 @ 58Udall  
5A St. John's Military36 @ 40Sunrise Christian Academy  
5A Burlingame48 @ 0Peabody-Burns  
5A Skyline66 @ 26Kinsley  
5A Wichita HomeSchool64 @ 18Central Christian  
5A Yates Center14 @ 52Lyndon  
A-8 man / 5A Word of Life8 @ 55Destiny Christian OK  
5A Southern Coffey County20 @ 56Crest  
5A Tescott0 @ 52Chase  
5A Altoona-Midway8 @ 65Hartford  
5A Burrton0 @ 48Sylvan-Lucas  
5A Marmaton Valley34 @ 70Waverly  
5A Pretty Prairie74 @ 26South Barber  
5A West (Shawnee Mission)56 @ 0South (Shawnee Mission)  
5A North (Olathe)28 @ 31Lawrence  
5A Central (Salina)38 @ 57Great Bend  
5A Argonia/Attica56 @ 0Norwich  
5A Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]62 @ 12Cair Paravel  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)