Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
A-8 man / A-6 man Rolla0 @ 50Ingalls  
5A Northern Valley50 @ 18Natoma  
5A Golden Plains0 @ 54Wallace County  
5A / A-6 man Greeley County16 @ 61Triplains/Brewster  
A-8 man Fowler0 @ 2Deerfield  
A-6 man Moscow26 @ 74Satanta  
2A Colby14 @ 0Concordia  
5A Oakley19 @ 14Ellis  
5A Wichita County21 @ 66Plainville  
5A Decatur Community50 @ 0Quinter  
5A Ottawa8 @ 46Eudora  
1A / 5A Hugoton14 @ 7Pratt  
1A / 2A Goodland14 @ 50Clay Center  
2A / 5A Ulysses34 @ 31Mulvane  
5A Heartland Christian68 @ 42Wheatland-Grinnell  
3A / 5A More Prep-Marian21 @ 60Beloit  
5A Phillipsburg60 @ 6Republic County  
5A LaCrosse8 @ 43Smith Center  
5A Ellinwood6 @ 52Central Plains  
5A / 1A Larned/Pawnee Heights0 @ 36Holcomb  
5A Hutchinson2 @ 14Garden City  
5A Victoria58 @ 0Thunder Ridge  
5A Otis-Bison46 @ 36St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
5A Holton21 @ 7Jefferson West  
5A Lawrence Free State35 @ 7Washburn Rural  
5A Emporia28 @ 34Kapaun Mt Carmel  
5A Aquinas70 @ 7Blue Valley Southwest  
5A Garden Plain12 @ 0Trinity  
5A Manhattan14 @ 41Topeka  
5A Blue Valley (Stilwell)35 @ 7Gardner-Edgerton  
5A Mill Valley45 @ 14St. James Academy  
5A Blue Valley Northwest44 @ 20South (Olathe)  
5A Maize26 @ 48Bishop Carroll  
5A Sacred Heart49 @ 14Medicine Lodge  
5A Fort Scott55 @ 13Chanute  
5A Bishop Miege67 @ 14Spring Hill  
5A Sedgwick45 @ 16Inman  
5A Buhler46 @ 14Hays  
2A / 5A Meade33 @ 18Marion  
5A Baldwin16 @ 29DeSoto  
5A Shawnee Heights27 @ 26Highland Park  
5A Hayden38 @ 29Central (Andover)  
5A Great Bend52 @ 21Newton  
5A Girard35 @ 8Anderson County  
5A Andover14 @ 35Heights  
5A / 3A Hiawatha37 @ 24Horton  
5A Field Kindley6 @ 49Independence  
5A Nemaha Valley43 @ 14Centralia/Wetmore  
5A Pittsburg56 @ 13Blue Valley West  
5A Lyndon6 @ 28Olpe  
5A Cheney19 @ 15Conway Springs  
5A Arkansas City22 @ 42Eisenhower  
5A / 3A Riley County18 @ 22Washington County  
5A McLouth6 @ 46Pleasant Ridge  
5A Blue Valley North48 @ 0South (Shawnee Mission)  
5A Smoky Valley0 @ 28Nickerson  
5A Trinity Academy24 @ 59Andale  
5A Hesston56 @ 14Hillsboro  
5A Chapman0 @ 34Wamego  
5A Basehor-Linwood55 @ 21Piper  
5A Hoisington46 @ 0Ellsworth  
5A Halstead36 @ 7Kingman  
5A Turner15 @ 55Bonner Springs  
5A Southeast (Wichita)0 @ 64Junction City/St. Xavier  
5A Independent48 @ 14Douglass  
5A Goddard56 @ 15Liberal  
5A Winfield0 @ 39Augusta  
5A St. Marys21 @ 54Rock Creek  
5A Sabetha37 @ 18Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
5A Perry-Lecompton21 @ 35Royal Valley  
5A Schlagle0 @ 38Leavenworth  
5A St. Marys-Colgan52 @ 0Northeast  
5A Haysville Campus14 @ 54Derby  
3A Lakin0 @ 44Cimarron  
5A Iola28 @ 23Burlington  
5A Prairie View20 @ 48Osawatomie  
5A Abilene26 @ 17McPherson  
5A Haven8 @ 42Clearwater  
5A Valley Center16 @ 35Maize South  
5A Wellington44 @ 20Rose Hill  
5A Sterling24 @ 28Lyons  
5A Onaga8 @ 46Jackson Heights  
5A Humboldt28 @ 36Erie  
3A / 5A Southeast of Saline46 @ 8Council Grove  
5A Lansing58 @ 8Washington  
5A Bennington8 @ 18Ell-Saline  
5A Frontenac34 @ 13Parsons  
5A Anthony-Harper-Chaparral49 @ 6Belle Plaine  
5A Labette County14 @ 55Paola  
5A Tonganoxie14 @ 30Atchison  
5A Valley Falls14 @ 44Jefferson County North  
3A / 5A Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy62 @ 20Atchison County  
5A Santa Fe Trail41 @ 14Bishop Ward  
5A Wabaunsee12 @ 7Valley Heights  
5A Marysville45 @ 28Minneapolis  
5A Circle13 @ 32El Dorado  
5A Mission Valley42 @ 19Chase County  
5A / 3A Osage City9 @ 53Silver Lake  
5A Oswego20 @ 44Yates Center  
5A Sumner Academy6 @ 63Louisburg  
3A / 5A Russell7 @ 47Norton  
5A Cherryvale12 @ 42Galena  
3A Southwestern Heights14 @ 53Scott  
5A Troy46 @ 19Doniphan West  
5A Sublette0 @ 38Stanton County  
5A Remington28 @ 40Moundridge  
5A Oskaloosa12 @ 63Rossville  
5A West Franklin38 @ 18Central Heights  
5A Jayhawk Linn0 @ 60Wellsville  
5A Baxter Springs0 @ 60Columbus  
5A Bluestem0 @ 76Collegiate  
5A Fredonia0 @ 35Neodesha  
5A Eureka0 @ 46Caney Valley  
5A Syracuse44 @ 8Elkhart  
5A Herington0 @ 30Northern Heights  
5A Hodgeman County54 @ 6South Gray  
5A Waverly52 @ 78St. Paul  
5A Central (Burden)66 @ 20Cedar Vale/Dexter  
5A Clifton-Clyde14 @ 60Wakefield  
5A Little River62 @ 14Canton-Galva  
5A Hanover68 @ 22Lakeside  
5A Crest50 @ 46Chetopa  
5A South Barber60 @ 36Caldwell  
5A Osborne22 @ 68St. Francis  
5A Kinsley12 @ 62Kiowa County  
5A St. Mary's Academy40 @ 28St. John's Military  
5A Pike Valley0 @ 22Axtell  
5A Sedan72 @ 22Oxford  
5A Spearville54 @ 6Trego  
5A West Elk52 @ 6Udall  
5A Flinthills8 @ 66Burlingame  
5A Chase52 @ 6Centre  
5A Uniontown80 @ 40Marais des Cygnes Valley  
5A Stockton34 @ 6Hill City  
5A Cair Paravel18 @ 46Veritas Christian  
5A Pleasanton18 @ 68Marmaton Valley  
5A Southern Cloud20 @ 66Blue Valley (Randolph)  
5A Linn12 @ 60Frankfort  
5A / A-8 man Hartford2 @ 0Word of Life  
5A Wilson66 @ 22Sylvan-Lucas  
5A / A-8 man Skyline0 @ 48South Central  
5A Wichita HomeSchool72 @ 26Sunrise Christian Academy  
5A Southern Coffey County60 @ 2Altoona-Midway  
5A Tescott54 @ 6Burrton  
5A Rock Hills38 @ 42Lincoln  
5A Madison/Hamilton18 @ 48Lebo  
5A Pretty Prairie6 @ 64Argonia/Attica  
5A Solomon60 @ 14Goessel  
5A St. John (St. John)14 @ 36Macksville  
5A South Haven56 @ 28Norwich  
5A Hoxie46 @ 0Cheylin  
5A Ness City20 @ 60Dighton/Healy  
5A Minneola66 @ 16Ashland  
5A West (Shawnee Mission)45 @ 6Shawnee Mission Northwest  
5A East (Shawnee Mission)69 @ 0Harmon  
5A North (Olathe)53 @ 27Olathe East  
5A North (Shawnee Mission)49 @ 30Wyandotte  
5A South (Salina)42 @ 35Central (Salina)  
5A West (Wichita)41 @ 14South (Wichita)  
5A Northwest (Wichita)52 @ 33Dodge City  
5A Southeast (Cherokee)20 @ 40Riverton  
Larned0 @ 36Holcomb  
5A Rural Vista42 @ 30Peabody-Burns  
5A Logan/Palco6 @ 40Rawlins County  
5A Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]66 @ 24Central Christian  
5A Chilhowee/Leeton MO 38 @ 64Kansas City East Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)