Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Northern Valley40 @ 15Alma NE  
A-6 man Triplains/Brewster20 @ 26St. Francis  
Wheatland-Grinnell0 @ 50Chase  
Greeley County32 @ 31Weskan  
A-8 man Deerfield0 @ 44Holly CO  
Ashland6 @ 52South Central  
A-6 man Moscow6 @ 40Balko OK  
2A Colby10 @ 14Oakley  
3A Norton46 @ 0Ellis  
Rawlins County12 @ 24Wallace County  
Decatur Community46 @ 14Hoxie  
1A / 3A Holcomb36 @ 0Cimarron  
Stanton County0 @ 46Beaver OK  
2A / 5A Ulysses38 @ 6Liberal  
2A / 3A Clay Center7 @ 41Rossville  
Chase County36 @ 21West Franklin  
Hays12 @ 10Northwest (Olathe)  
A-6 man Satanta50 @ 0Bucklin  
Smith Center24 @ 0Plainville  
Phillipsburg48 @ 0More Prep-Marian  
LaCrosse28 @ 8Olpe  
Victoria24 @ 42Central Plains  
Otis-Bison56 @ 6Macksville  
6A / 5A Derby13 @ 20Maize  
3A / 2A Beloit0 @ 26Concordia  
5A / 6A Bishop Carroll43 @ 14Northwest (Wichita)  
Holton7 @ 18Silver Lake  
5A / 6A Emporia45 @ 44Washburn Rural  
5A Aquinas34 @ 24Mill Valley  
3A Garden Plain21 @ 35Cheney  
6A Blue Valley (Stilwell)29 @ 0Shawnee Mission Northwest  
Eudora35 @ 27Bonner Springs  
6A / 5A East (Wichita)18 @ 35Kapaun Mt Carmel  
5A Seaman7 @ 56Hayden  
Mulvane15 @ 17El Dorado  
Sacred Heart13 @ 54Southeast of Saline  
6A / 5A Junction City/St. Xavier48 @ 12Highland Park  
6A Garden City14 @ 26Olathe East  
Bishop Miege51 @ 36Blue Valley Northwest  
Sedgwick14 @ 39Trinity  
Buhler20 @ 41Andale  
5A Maize South28 @ 0Goddard  
Central (Andover)34 @ 31Valley Center  
2A Meade64 @ 12Wichita County  
Baldwin17 @ 20Basehor-Linwood  
5A / 6A Shawnee Heights25 @ 28Manhattan  
5A Great Bend0 @ 19Leavenworth  
Louisburg19 @ 0Ottawa  
3A Hiawatha27 @ 52Atchison County  
Field Kindley14 @ 55Pittsburg  
3A Nemaha Valley35 @ 27Sabetha  
Rose Hill6 @ 28Collegiate  
6A North (Wichita)14 @ 42South (Wichita)  
Spring Hill14 @ 13Paola  
5A Arkansas City34 @ 13Winfield  
5A / 6A Newton32 @ 12Haysville Campus  
3A Riley County48 @ 12Wabaunsee  
6A / 5A Blue Valley North19 @ 27Blue Valley Southwest  
3A Rock Creek10 @ 34Wamego  
3A Rock Creek10 @ 34Wamego  
Jefferson West14 @ 35Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
3A Hesston27 @ 7Smoky Valley  
3A Hoisington20 @ 21Larned/Pawnee Heights  
5A Turner26 @ 14Washington  
6A / 5A Southeast (Wichita)0 @ 35Heights  
3A Independent13 @ 47Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Clearwater0 @ 37Scott  
Perry-Lecompton45 @ 20Tonganoxie  
3A Ellsworth41 @ 10Russell  
5A / 6A Schlagle0 @ 69Topeka  
Pratt13 @ 3Lyons  
Columbus25 @ 14Chanute  
Marion38 @ 7Moundridge  
Atchison42 @ 22Pleasant Ridge  
Iola0 @ 35Santa Fe Trail  
Abilene21 @ 0Royal Valley  
Haven14 @ 22Halstead  
Inman8 @ 20Ell-Saline  
3A Riverton21 @ 9Girard  
Jackson Heights14 @ 46Horton  
3A Sterling20 @ 54Hillsboro  
Onaga16 @ 8Doniphan West  
5A Lansing14 @ 20Piper  
3A Wellsville0 @ 3Prairie View  
3A Kingman20 @ 0Nickerson  
3A Washington County0 @ 30Troy  
5A Eisenhower0 @ 21Andover  
Valley Falls30 @ 32Oskaloosa  
Augusta13 @ 27Wellington  
Jefferson County North6 @ 41McLouth  
3A Marysville0 @ 8St. Marys  
Circle14 @ 39Chapman  
Valley Heights6 @ 54Centralia/Wetmore  
Mission Valley33 @ 12Osage City  
3A Northeast12 @ 14Neodesha  
3A Douglass0 @ 32Trinity Academy  
Sumner Academy8 @ 0Bishop Ward  
3A Cherryvale14 @ 0Humboldt  
Independence41 @ 10Labette County  
Sublette0 @ 21Southwestern Heights  
Northern Heights35 @ 18Council Grove  
Remington7 @ 8Bennington  
3A Central Heights8 @ 27Anderson County  
Parsons0 @ 30Fort Scott  
Medicine Lodge15 @ 9Belle Plaine  
6A Harmon8 @ 70DeSoto  
Immaculata0 @ 50Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Republic County0 @ 27Minneapolis  
3A Bluestem14 @ 55Conway Springs  
3A Fredonia27 @ 6Erie  
3A Eureka15 @ 45Burlington  
Syracuse8 @ 53Lakin  
Herington6 @ 47Lyndon  
Waverly26 @ 20Southern Coffey County  
Udall56 @ 6Norwich  
Central (Burden)6 @ 8Caldwell  
Little River46 @ 22Rural Vista  
St. Paul0 @ 46West Elk  
Hanover52 @ 12Axtell  
Kiowa County12 @ 58Hodgeman County  
Marais des Cygnes Valley48 @ 0Lebo  
Osborne52 @ 28Thunder Ridge  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic68 @ 22Hill City  
Veritas Christian0 @ 45Wichita HomeSchool  
Quinter62 @ 40Dighton/Healy  
Sylvan-Lucas46 @ 14Natoma  
Frankfort38 @ 30Clifton-Clyde  
Pike Valley26 @ 40Lakeside  
Sedan62 @ 0Elk Valley  
Blue Valley (Randolph)0 @ 50Wakefield  
South Gray8 @ 58Ingalls  
Chetopa56 @ 0Marmaton Valley  
Flinthills0 @ 46Cedar Vale/Dexter  
Uniontown64 @ 0Altoona-Midway  
Canton-Galva64 @ 16Central Christian  
Goessel8 @ 54Peabody-Burns  
Stockton56 @ 70Trego  
Cair Paravel60 @ 26St. John's Military  
Linn52 @ 16Wilson  
Burlingame26 @ 0Hartford  
Skyline48 @ 32South Barber  
Bishop Seabury Academy0 @ 36Word of Life  
Yates Center0 @ 35Caney Valley  
Independence HomeSchool56 @ 28Kansas City East Christian Academy  
Tescott6 @ 52Lincoln  
Burrton30 @ 68Fairfield  
Rock Hills60 @ 6Southern Cloud  
Madison/Hamilton28 @ 32Spearville  
Pretty Prairie26 @ 34Stafford  
Solomon62 @ 36Centre  
St. John (St. John)20 @ 40Ellinwood  
South Haven42 @ 78Oxford  
Ness City44 @ 6Kinsley  
Minneola46 @ 0Fowler  
6A South (Olathe)24 @ 2Hutchinson  
6A East (Shawnee Mission)40 @ 0Gardner-Edgerton  
6A / 7A North (Olathe)18 @ 13Rogers Heritage AR  
6A North (Shawnee Mission)12 @ 48South (Shawnee Mission)  
6A West (Wichita)18 @ 27Dodge City  
3A Southeast (Cherokee)36 @ 0Baxter Springs  
Argonia/Attica66 @ 20Cunningham  
Logan/Palco50 @ 0Golden Plains  
Hitchcock County USD NE 45 @ 0Cheylin  
5A / 1A Guymon OK 22 @ 31Hugoton  
1A Wray CO 28 @ 52Goodland  
4 / 5A Pleasant Hill MO 7 @ 35St. James Academy  
A Hooker OK 0 @ 8Elkhart  
Lawton OK 49 @ 3Central (Salina)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)