Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
A-8 man Rolla2 @ 50Boise City OK  
Northern Valley54 @ 28Logan/Palco  
A-6 man Triplains/Brewster51 @ 6Golden Plains  
Wheatland-Grinnell66 @ 27Cheylin  
Natoma58 @ 26Wilson  
A-6 man Ingalls66 @ 18Ashland  
2A Colby13 @ 62Ulysses  
Oakley21 @ 49Phillipsburg  
Ellis48 @ 6Syracuse  
Wichita County0 @ 61Elkhart  
Rawlins County36 @ 20Hill City  
Ottawa41 @ 32Prairie View  
1A / 3A Holcomb6 @ 49Scott  
1A Goodland31 @ 28Hugoton  
2A / 3A Clay Center39 @ 13Marysville  
Hays42 @ 28Garden City  
A-6 man Satanta0 @ 48Hodgeman County  
Smith Center0 @ 32Norton  
LaCrosse6 @ 40Southeast of Saline  
Plainville12 @ 7More Prep-Marian  
Bucklin0 @ 46Fowler  
Victoria26 @ 22Ness City  
6A South (Wichita)7 @ 28East (Wichita)  
6A Derby35 @ 28Hutchinson  
3A Beloit70 @ 6Republic County  
6A / 5A Topeka63 @ 21Emporia  
3A Garden Plain65 @ 19Independent  
5A / 6A Blue Valley West42 @ 21Gardner-Edgerton  
3A Silver Lake40 @ 0St. Marys  
McPherson8 @ 7Rose Hill  
5A / 6A Blue Valley Southwest7 @ 45Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
5A Heights15 @ 70Bishop Carroll  
Mulvane14 @ 34Collegiate  
5A / 6A Maize49 @ 30Haysville Campus  
6A / 5A Junction City/St. Xavier56 @ 7Seaman  
3A Centralia/Wetmore42 @ 0Doniphan West  
Bishop Miege37 @ 20Aquinas  
5A Maize South35 @ 10Central (Andover)  
2A / 3A Meade12 @ 6Cimarron  
5A Shawnee Heights12 @ 33Hayden  
6A / 5A Washburn Rural51 @ 7West (Topeka)  
3A Rossville56 @ 21Riley County  
Louisburg14 @ 20Paola  
6A / 5A Dodge City52 @ 20Liberal  
Nickerson25 @ 33Larned/Pawnee Heights  
5A Andover36 @ 14Valley Center  
3A Hiawatha6 @ 61Holton  
Field Kindley42 @ 46Fort Scott  
Piper61 @ 8Bishop Ward  
Ell-Saline22 @ 12Marion  
5A Pittsburg66 @ 36Chanute  
Lyndon39 @ 12Chase County  
3A Cheney50 @ 22Bluestem  
6A / 5A North (Wichita)7 @ 36Great Bend  
Spring Hill14 @ 21Baldwin  
5A Newton16 @ 32Arkansas City  
DeSoto36 @ 14Tonganoxie  
3A McLouth12 @ 29Royal Valley  
6A Blue Valley North14 @ 30Blue Valley Northwest  
5A / 6A Leavenworth35 @ 21Lawrence Free State  
Smoky Valley20 @ 38Halstead  
3A Trinity47 @ 0Moundridge  
5A / 6A Kapaun Mt Carmel42 @ 13West (Wichita)  
3A Hesston49 @ 13Lyons  
Chapman6 @ 28Concordia  
3A Hoisington35 @ 6Hillsboro  
5A Turner19 @ 35Basehor-Linwood  
6A Southeast (Wichita)7 @ 48Northwest (Wichita)  
5A Goddard6 @ 55South (Salina)  
3A Sabetha24 @ 14Jefferson West  
5A Bonner Springs27 @ 13Lansing  
6A Shawnee Mission Northwest18 @ 40Lawrence  
Clearwater7 @ 47Wellington  
Perry-Lecompton42 @ 41Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
3A Ellsworth24 @ 10Sacred Heart  
Columbus41 @ 16Girard  
3A Galena26 @ 30Frontenac  
3A St. Marys-Colgan19 @ 18Southeast (Cherokee)  
Atchison55 @ 12Harmon  
3A Atchison County12 @ 41Nemaha Valley  
Abilene25 @ 14Wamego  
3A Riverton35 @ 6Baxter Springs  
5A / 6A Highland Park0 @ 54Manhattan  
3A Sterling14 @ 21Haven  
3A Humboldt21 @ 39Neodesha  
Bennington6 @ 45Sedgwick  
3A Wellsville16 @ 19Eudora  
El Dorado13 @ 23Winfield  
3A Kingman7 @ 0Pratt  
3A Washington County49 @ 16Valley Heights  
Labette County15 @ 13Parsons  
Valley Falls14 @ 16Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Augusta27 @ 55Buhler  
Anderson County6 @ 61Santa Fe Trail  
Wabaunsee8 @ 35Rock Creek  
Wabaunsee8 @ 35Rock Creek  
Circle0 @ 57Andale  
3A Osage City12 @ 6Northern Heights  
3A Horton44 @ 0Jefferson County North  
3A Northeast29 @ 0Oswego  
3A Douglass22 @ 67Conway Springs  
Sumner Academy14 @ 34Schlagle  
3A Russell0 @ 40Minneapolis  
3A Southwestern Heights18 @ 0Stanton County  
Troy38 @ 3Onaga  
3A Council Grove34 @ 26Mission Valley  
Independence35 @ 21Caney Valley  
Sublette20 @ 57Lakin  
Remington24 @ 0Inman  
3A Central Heights8 @ 48Olpe  
Sunrise Christian Academy32 @ 78Cair Paravel  
Medicine Lodge15 @ 58Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
3A Oskaloosa22 @ 20Jackson Heights  
3A West Franklin10 @ 13Herington  
3A Erie12 @ 67Burlington  
Immaculata18 @ 46Pleasant Ridge  
3A Jayhawk Linn6 @ 0Maranatha Academy  
3A Fredonia32 @ 27Cherryvale  
Trego12 @ 48Thunder Ridge  
Little River20 @ 45Udall  
Central Plains58 @ 0St. John (St. John)  
Axtell30 @ 48St. Joseph Christian MO  
Crest28 @ 24St. Paul  
Macksville6 @ 56Ellinwood  
Kiowa County0 @ 62Spearville  
South Barber34 @ 42Stafford  
Oxford56 @ 0Flinthills  
Marais des Cygnes Valley33 @ 42Hartford  
Lebo34 @ 50West Elk  
Fairfield56 @ 46Central Christian  
Wakefield54 @ 26Rock Hills  
Kinsley70 @ 104Otis-Bison  
Peabody-Burns46 @ 0Solomon  
Quinter30 @ 37St. Francis  
Caldwell38 @ 6Cedar Vale/Dexter  
Sylvan-Lucas32 @ 40Goessel  
Frankfort58 @ 12Veritas Christian  
St. Mary's Academy44 @ 6Kansas City East Christian Academy  
A-8 man South Central46 @ 0Deerfield  
Pike Valley6 @ 48St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Sedan66 @ 18Pleasanton  
Centre14 @ 60Rural Vista  
Blue Valley (Randolph)0 @ 50Hanover  
Chetopa56 @ 8Uniontown  
Lincoln8 @ 56Osborne  
Canton-Galva58 @ 26Word of Life  
Lakeside40 @ 6Clifton-Clyde  
Stockton0 @ 46Decatur Community  
Southern Cloud22 @ 42Tescott  
Norwich70 @ 22Cunningham  
Linn6 @ 56Chase  
Burlingame32 @ 58Waverly  
Skyline54 @ 90Argonia/Attica  
Bishop Seabury Academy38 @ 64Independence HomeSchool  
Yates Center0 @ 44Eureka  
Altoona-Midway7 @ 85Marmaton Valley  
Madison/Hamilton60 @ 8Southern Coffey County  
Pretty Prairie72 @ 26Burrton  
South Haven20 @ 42Central (Burden)  
Hoxie16 @ 24Wallace County  
Minneola60 @ 6South Gray  
6A South (Olathe)35 @ 14Northwest (Olathe)  
6A West (Shawnee Mission)19 @ 42East (Shawnee Mission)  
6A North (Olathe)49 @ 0South (Shawnee Mission)  
6A North (Shawnee Mission)14 @ 31Olathe East  
5A Central (Salina)37 @ 15Eisenhower  
Dighton/Healy60 @ 16Greeley County  
Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]36 @ 50Wichita HomeSchool  
3 / 5A Southwest Early College MO 6 @ 72Mill Valley  
4 / 5A Helias MO 21 @ 0St. James Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)