Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cheylin0 @ 46Triplains/Brewster  
Northern Valley22 @ 20Rawlins County  
Golden Plains8 @ 56Wheatland-Grinnell  
Greeley County0 @ 50Hoxie  
A-8 man Deerfield31 @ 52Word of Life  
A-8 man Fowler26 @ 46South Gray  
Ashland34 @ 50Kiowa County  
A-6 man Moscow30 @ 44Dighton/Healy  
3A Norton35 @ 6Oakley  
Ellis6 @ 14Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Decatur Community52 @ 34St. Francis  
Ottawa44 @ 43Spring Hill  
3A / 1A Scott65 @ 12Goodland  
1A / 2A Hugoton12 @ 27Colby  
Stanton County8 @ 20Wichita County  
2A / 1A Ulysses14 @ 17Holcomb  
2A Clay Center0 @ 13Chapman  
2A Concordia7 @ 14Abilene  
Chase County8 @ 30Osage City  
3A More Prep-Marian22 @ 30Smith Center  
LaCrosse33 @ 29Minneapolis  
Ellinwood34 @ 40Kinsley  
Plainville0 @ 27Phillipsburg  
Bucklin18 @ 64Spearville  
5A Bishop Carroll49 @ 7Kapaun Mt Carmel  
6A / 5A Topeka62 @ 12Highland Park  
6A Lawrence Free State31 @ 12Lawrence  
5A West (Topeka)7 @ 75Emporia  
3A Silver Lake42 @ 7Riley County  
6A Blue Valley (Stilwell)21 @ 42Bishop Miege  
McPherson32 @ 20Augusta  
5A / 6A Seaman21 @ 14Washburn Rural  
3A Collegiate28 @ 34Andale  
3A Conway Springs25 @ 7Garden Plain  
5A / 6A Mill Valley14 @ 35Derby  
5A / 6A Blue Valley Southwest49 @ 25Gardner-Edgerton  
5A / 6A Heights26 @ 21Dodge City  
5A St. James Academy14 @ 0DeSoto  
6A / 5A Blue Valley Northwest7 @ 35Aquinas  
5A Maize28 @ 29Central (Salina)  
Sacred Heart6 @ 48Beloit  
6A / 5A Junction City/St. Xavier33 @ 41Shawnee Heights  
3A Centralia/Wetmore56 @ 14Onaga  
Fort Scott0 @ 41Pittsburg  
3A Hillsboro27 @ 57Halstead  
6A / 5A Garden City28 @ 21Great Bend  
Buhler50 @ 15Winfield  
Central (Andover)28 @ 7Goddard  
Baldwin35 @ 14Perry-Lecompton  
Hayden20 @ 23Manhattan  
3A Rossville45 @ 0Rock Creek  
6A / 5A Northwest (Olathe)15 @ 6Leavenworth  
Piper24 @ 0Louisburg  
Ell-Saline12 @ 44Sedgwick  
3A Nemaha Valley42 @ 0Hiawatha  
Rose Hill46 @ 14El Dorado  
Paola48 @ 8Eudora  
5A Arkansas City14 @ 17Andover  
Chanute24 @ 12Field Kindley  
6A / 5A Blue Valley North13 @ 42Blue Valley West  
Basehor-Linwood14 @ 53Bonner Springs  
6A Southeast (Wichita)13 @ 24South (Wichita)  
3A Independent0 @ 42Cheney  
Olpe48 @ 12Eureka  
3A St. Marys27 @ 0Wabaunsee  
3A Cimarron60 @ 7Sublette  
3A Sabetha12 @ 42Holton  
5A Liberal28 @ 42Hays  
Clearwater13 @ 31Mulvane  
3A Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]48 @ 6Atchison County  
5A / 6A Schlagle32 @ 0Wyandotte  
Pratt7 @ 21Hoisington  
Royal Valley13 @ 55Santa Fe Trail  
3A Galena6 @ 27Columbus  
6A / 4A Haysville Campus26 @ 66Poteau OK  
3A Lakin14 @ 12Elkhart  
Iola6 @ 36Labette County  
3A Neodesha40 @ 8Erie  
Haven26 @ 29Smoky Valley  
5A Valley Center21 @ 26Newton  
Inman6 @ 40Trinity  
Wellington54 @ 32Circle  
Jackson Heights20 @ 28McLouth  
3A Sterling6 @ 62Hesston  
3A Humboldt7 @ 40Caney Valley  
3A Lyons3 @ 28Nickerson  
3A Southeast of Saline46 @ 17Russell  
Frontenac37 @ 12Southeast (Cherokee)  
5A Washington26 @ 27Atchison  
3A Anthony-Harper-Chaparral46 @ 53Trinity Academy  
3A Kingman3 @ 0Larned/Pawnee Heights  
Tonganoxie12 @ 37Lansing  
5A Eisenhower7 @ 35Maize South  
Anderson County14 @ 26Northeast  
Jefferson County North30 @ 50Pleasant Ridge  
3A Marysville9 @ 55Wamego  
Moundridge21 @ 32Bennington  
Valley Heights25 @ 42Troy  
Mission Valley18 @ 54West Franklin  
Oswego36 @ 14Jayhawk Linn  
3A Horton21 @ 6Valley Falls  
3A Douglass48 @ 7Medicine Lodge  
Sumner Academy40 @ 0Harmon  
Burlington7 @ 35Cherryvale  
3A / 2A Southwestern Heights21 @ 24Meade  
Doniphan West12 @ 52Washington County  
Northern Heights18 @ 47Lyndon  
Remington16 @ 28Marion  
3A Central Heights6 @ 55Prairie View  
Sunrise Christian Academy20 @ 8Veritas Christian  
Parsons0 @ 33Independence  
3A Oskaloosa58 @ 15Immaculata  
Osawatomie15 @ 46Wellsville  
Republic County0 @ 27Ellsworth  
Baxter Springs13 @ 57Girard  
3A Bluestem50 @ 14Belle Plaine  
3A Fredonia52 @ 0Yates Center  
Syracuse0 @ 47Hooker OK  
Herington6 @ 48Council Grove  
Waverly58 @ 12Lebo  
Udall54 @ 6Oxford  
Clifton-Clyde18 @ 50Lincoln  
Trego0 @ 48Wallace County  
Little River12 @ 22Peabody-Burns  
Central Plains74 @ 0Macksville  
Hanover52 @ 6Wakefield  
Axtell26 @ 22Pawnee City NE  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic66 @ 20Southern Cloud  
Frankfort28 @ 40Burlingame  
A-8 man / A-6 man South Central24 @ 36Satanta  
West Elk20 @ 54Caldwell  
Flinthills42 @ 8Elk Valley  
Chase76 @ 36Natoma  
Uniontown58 @ 22Crest  
Cunningham0 @ 1South Barber  
Lakeside36 @ 6Sylvan-Lucas  
Goessel28 @ 30Centre  
Pleasanton0 @ 70Chetopa  
Hill City40 @ 20Quinter  
Norwich56 @ 102Fairfield  
Cedar Vale/Dexter40 @ 6South Haven  
Hartford14 @ 62Madison/Hamilton  
St. John's Military28 @ 24Wilson  
Skyline52 @ 34Pretty Prairie  
Wichita HomeSchool47 @ 14St. Mary's Academy  
Central Christian0 @ 46Stafford  
Southern Coffey County13 @ 62Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Independence HomeSchool34 @ 72Cair Paravel  
Tescott48 @ 8Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Altoona-Midway0 @ 1St. Paul  
Burrton10 @ 50Canton-Galva  
Marmaton Valley0 @ 47Sedan  
Thunder Ridge46 @ 0Pike Valley  
Rock Hills28 @ 60Osborne  
St. John (St. John)0 @ 46Victoria  
Ness City72 @ 22Otis-Bison  
Minneola38 @ 50Ingalls  
6A South (Olathe)21 @ 28North (Olathe)  
6A East (Shawnee Mission)41 @ 6Shawnee Mission Northwest  
6A North (Shawnee Mission)6 @ 36West (Shawnee Mission)  
6A South (Shawnee Mission)6 @ 14Olathe East  
5A / 6A South (Salina)27 @ 21Hutchinson  
6A West (Wichita)0 @ 1East (Wichita)  
6A Northwest (Wichita)53 @ 7North (Wichita)  
Argonia/Attica74 @ 34Central (Burden)  
Rural Vista46 @ 30Solomon  
Logan/Palco46 @ 34Stockton  
A-8 man Springfield CO 56 @ 6Rolla  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)