Schedule & Scores for Thursday, October 30, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Golden Plains14 @ 26Cheylin  
A-6 man Triplains/Brewster65 @ 22Wheatland-Grinnell  
Greeley County6 @ 52Wallace County  
Natoma0 @ 1Thunder Ridge  
A-8 man / A-6 man Fowler12 @ 66Ingalls  
Ashland72 @ 20Cunningham  
A-6 man / A-8 man Moscow50 @ 0Rolla  
St. Francis52 @ 0Logan/Palco  
3A Norton42 @ 6More Prep-Marian  
Rawlins County36 @ 16Quinter  
A-6 man / A-8 man Satanta64 @ 15Deerfield  
Smith Center7 @ 50Phillipsburg  
Bucklin44 @ 91Fairfield  
Otis-Bison0 @ 50Victoria  
3A Garden Plain24 @ 0Kingman  
3A Silver Lake14 @ 24Rossville  
6A Blue Valley (Stilwell)20 @ 12Blue Valley Northwest  
6A East (Wichita)24 @ 0Southeast (Wichita)  
3A Conway Springs19 @ 27Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
3A Centralia/Wetmore46 @ 13Rock Creek  
3A Hillsboro7 @ 12Council Grove  
Bishop Miege51 @ 12Sumner Academy  
2A Meade62 @ 0Sublette  
3A Hiawatha0 @ 53Sabetha  
Ell-Saline52 @ 14Republic County  
3A Nemaha Valley43 @ 0St. Marys  
3A Cheney49 @ 12Belle Plaine  
3A McLouth12 @ 26Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
5A Kapaun Mt Carmel17 @ 14Heights  
3A Hesston35 @ 13Southeast of Saline  
3A Halstead24 @ 21Trinity  
3A Independent34 @ 42Bluestem  
3A Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]8 @ 14Horton  
3A Minneapolis29 @ 12Washington County  
5A Schlagle20 @ 40Washington  
Marion72 @ 14Mission Valley  
3A St. Marys-Colgan49 @ 0Erie  
3A Neodesha43 @ 18Eureka  
3A Sterling30 @ 57Ellsworth  
3A Lyons13 @ 54Hoisington  
3A Wellsville67 @ 0Central Heights  
Elkhart60 @ 0Stanton County  
Jefferson County North8 @ 57Doniphan West  
3A Marysville7 @ 40Riley County  
Moundridge0 @ 52Sedgwick  
3A Northeast24 @ 21Humboldt  
3A Russell20 @ 58Beloit  
3A Cherryvale21 @ 7Southeast (Cherokee)  
3A Southwestern Heights0 @ 62Lakin  
Northern Heights34 @ 13Chase County  
Remington14 @ 47Lyndon  
Medicine Lodge8 @ 48Inman  
3A Oskaloosa54 @ 18Osage City  
6A Harmon6 @ 44Wyandotte  
3A Jayhawk Linn35 @ 21West Franklin  
3A Fredonia0 @ 42Caney Valley  
Syracuse54 @ 14Wichita County  
Herington0 @ 36Bennington  
Hodgeman County48 @ 50Ness City  
Clifton-Clyde6 @ 48Rock Hills  
Trego34 @ 36Dighton/Healy  
Little River46 @ 0Solomon  
Central Plains60 @ 6Goessel  
Axtell50 @ 0Linn  
Kiowa County60 @ 0Macksville  
Oxford0 @ 46Udall  
Marais des Cygnes Valley56 @ 6Pleasanton  
Osborne26 @ 54Hanover  
Lebo18 @ 66Peabody-Burns  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic46 @ 38Northern Valley  
Wakefield1 @ 0Stockton  
Caldwell52 @ 6Norwich  
Frankfort60 @ 14Blue Valley (Randolph)  
A-8 man South Central68 @ 20Kinsley  
Pike Valley57 @ 8Southern Cloud  
Centre6 @ 56Sylvan-Lucas  
West Elk74 @ 28Central (Burden)  
South Gray6 @ 54Spearville  
Flinthills22 @ 70Rural Vista  
Uniontown56 @ 26Waverly  
Canton-Galva48 @ 44Ellinwood  
Lakeside40 @ 56Lincoln  
Hill City6 @ 52Decatur Community  
Cedar Vale/Dexter46 @ 0Sedan  
Hartford14 @ 70Chetopa  
St. John's Military6 @ 54Central Christian  
Burlingame8 @ 54Madison/Hamilton  
Skyline48 @ 0St. John (St. John)  
Southern Coffey County1 @ 0Elk Valley  
Tescott36 @ 28Wilson  
Altoona-Midway0 @ 68Crest  
Burrton20 @ 66Chase  
Marmaton Valley18 @ 74St. Paul  
Pretty Prairie28 @ 26South Haven  
Minneola52 @ 6Stafford  
Argonia/Attica54 @ 8South Barber  
Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]58 @ 12Veritas Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)