Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cheylin26 @ 44Weskan  
A-8 man Rolla14 @ 52Deerfield  
Golden Plains38 @ 78Greeley County  
Wheatland-Grinnell0 @ 48Hoxie  
Wallace County50 @ 16Triplains/Brewster  
A-8 man / A-6 man Fowler8 @ 54Satanta  
Ashland48 @ 0Bucklin  
A-6 man Ingalls48 @ 0Moscow  
St. Francis8 @ 44Rawlins County  
3A Norton48 @ 0Plainville  
Oakley76 @ 6Wichita County  
Ellis22 @ 42LaCrosse  
Decatur Community56 @ 6Logan/Palco  
3A / 1A Scott42 @ 0Hugoton  
1A / 2A Holcomb27 @ 0Colby  
Stanton County0 @ 64Lakin  
2A / 1A Ulysses71 @ 33Goodland  
Chase County12 @ 50Marion  
3A More Prep-Marian0 @ 46Cimarron  
Phillipsburg36 @ 6Bennington  
Larned/Pawnee Heights33 @ 7Lyons  
6A / 5A Hutchinson40 @ 37Maize  
Victoria48 @ 0Northern Valley  
6A South (Wichita)8 @ 57Hays  
6A / 5A Derby45 @ 14Newton  
Holton28 @ 6Nemaha Valley  
6A / 5A Topeka49 @ 14Seaman  
5A Emporia9 @ 7Shawnee Heights  
5A / 6A Aquinas34 @ 21Gardner-Edgerton  
3A Garden Plain6 @ 16Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
5A Blue Valley West7 @ 35Bishop Miege  
6A / 5A Manhattan42 @ 7West (Topeka)  
6A / 5A East (Wichita)13 @ 23Heights  
Andale63 @ 21Wellington  
3A Collegiate26 @ 7Clearwater  
3A Conway Springs56 @ 21Independent  
5A / 5 Mill Valley0 @ 35Staley MO  
Mulvane48 @ 6Circle  
3A Hillsboro20 @ 21Smoky Valley  
Central (Andover)35 @ 38Eisenhower  
6A Olathe East7 @ 27Shawnee Mission Northwest  
Baldwin20 @ 19Louisburg  
Hayden55 @ 6Highland Park  
6A Washburn Rural13 @ 20Junction City/St. Xavier  
5A / 6A Great Bend19 @ 28Dodge City  
Girard14 @ 20Southeast (Cherokee)  
3A Caney Valley40 @ 2Erie  
Field Kindley24 @ 22Labette County  
Ell-Saline8 @ 34Trinity  
Lyndon41 @ 0Oswego  
Wamego14 @ 6Clay Center  
Rose Hill3 @ 48Buhler  
Paola20 @ 14Ottawa  
Spring Hill37 @ 36DeSoto  
5A Arkansas City7 @ 27Maize South  
Chanute50 @ 26Independence  
3A Riley County34 @ 13Rock Creek  
Jefferson West49 @ 6Hiawatha  
Trinity Academy38 @ 7Cheney  
5A / 6A Kapaun Mt Carmel31 @ 0Southeast (Wichita)  
Chapman7 @ 40Abilene  
Basehor-Linwood9 @ 7Eudora  
3A Hoisington21 @ 7Kingman  
3A Halstead63 @ 12Sterling  
5A Goddard10 @ 7Valley Center  
Olpe41 @ 22Remington  
Winfield0 @ 56Silver Lake  
6A Wyandotte36 @ 30Sumner Academy  
3A St. Marys12 @ 56Rossville  
5A Bonner Springs31 @ 24Piper  
5A / 6A Liberal6 @ 52Garden City  
Perry-Lecompton37 @ 41Sabetha  
3A Minneapolis16 @ 7Ellsworth  
5A Schlagle12 @ 23Atchison  
Pratt32 @ 0Nickerson  
Columbus33 @ 14Riverton  
Royal Valley6 @ 37Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]  
3A Galena20 @ 31Augusta  
3A St. Marys-Colgan7 @ 14Frontenac  
6A / 5A Haysville Campus0 @ 49Central (Salina)  
Iola34 @ 0Central Heights  
3A Neodesha14 @ 20Cherryvale  
Prairie View8 @ 42Fort Scott  
Haven21 @ 56Hesston  
Inman6 @ 12Moundridge  
3A Southeast of Saline7 @ 44Beloit  
5A Lansing20 @ 13Turner  
El Dorado7 @ 46McPherson  
Elkhart37 @ 7Sublette  
3A Washington County0 @ 32Centralia/Wetmore  
Anderson County0 @ 48Osawatomie  
Santa Fe Trail6 @ 12Wellsville  
Wabaunsee8 @ 34Onaga  
3A Belle Plaine12 @ 51Douglass  
3A / 2A Marysville6 @ 47Concordia  
Valley Heights33 @ 28Valley Falls  
Mission Valley54 @ 21Herington  
3A Osage City16 @ 22Council Grove  
3A Horton28 @ 6Pleasant Ridge  
Burlington23 @ 6Fredonia  
3A Russell42 @ 14Southwestern Heights  
Doniphan West26 @ 6Maranatha Academy  
Troy64 @ 0Jefferson County North  
Northern Heights34 @ 8Yates Center  
Bishop Ward18 @ 19Tonganoxie  
Parsons0 @ 56Pittsburg  
Medicine Lodge6 @ 46Bluestem  
3A Oskaloosa28 @ 20McLouth  
3A West Franklin0 @ 40Atchison County  
6A / 5A Harmon0 @ 52Washington  
Immaculata0 @ 1Jackson Heights  
3A Jayhawk Linn18 @ 36Northeast  
Republic County6 @ 24Smith Center  
Baxter Springs12 @ 26Quapaw OK  
3A Eureka18 @ 26Humboldt  
Syracuse16 @ 59Meade  
Waverly62 @ 12Pleasanton  
Udall68 @ 20Central (Burden)  
Clifton-Clyde6 @ 50Hill City  
St. Paul6 @ 52Uniontown  
Axtell62 @ 28Frankfort  
Macksville0 @ 52Skyline  
Osborne50 @ 0Lakeside  
Lebo8 @ 58Burlingame  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic50 @ 0Natoma  
Fairfield26 @ 72Minneola  
Veritas Christian26 @ 30St. John's Military  
Peabody-Burns52 @ 6Flinthills  
Quinter60 @ 14Stockton  
Sylvan-Lucas36 @ 8Tescott  
A-8 man South Central56 @ 8Kiowa County  
Blue Valley (Randolph)20 @ 58Pike Valley  
Spearville50 @ 38Ness City  
West Elk50 @ 46Sedan  
South Gray6 @ 52Trego  
Lincoln0 @ 48Wakefield  
Cunningham6 @ 58Stafford  
Canton-Galva12 @ 62Central Plains  
Goessel6 @ 54Little River  
Cair Paravel46 @ 0St. Mary's Academy  
Southern Cloud0 @ 60Linn  
Norwich14 @ 64Pretty Prairie  
Cedar Vale/Dexter28 @ 24Oxford  
Hartford22 @ 28Southern Coffey County  
Attica62 @ 54Caldwell  
Wilson6 @ 56Chase  
A-8 man Word of Life52 @ 34Central Christian  
Independence HomeSchool0 @ 58St. Joseph Christian MO  
Altoona-Midway0 @ 72Chetopa  
Burrton34 @ 56Centre  
Elk Valley8 @ 60Crest  
Marmaton Valley6 @ 55Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Thunder Ridge60 @ 8Otis-Bison  
Rock Hills22 @ 70Hanover  
Solomon54 @ 28Ellinwood  
St. John (St. John)12 @ 24Kinsley  
South Haven8 @ 56South Barber  
6A West (Shawnee Mission)21 @ 31South (Olathe)  
6A East (Shawnee Mission)42 @ 14Lawrence Free State  
6A / 5A North (Olathe)38 @ 22Leavenworth  
5A South (Salina)42 @ 10Andover  
6A Northwest (Wichita)38 @ 0West (Wichita)  
Argonia/Attica60 @ 38Caldwell  
Rural Vista12 @ 56Madison/Hamilton  
Dighton/Healy6 @ 68Hodgeman County  
Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]58 @ 36Sunrise Christian Academy  
3 / 5A Lincoln College Prep MO 0 @ 35St. James Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)