Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cheylin0 @ 90Hoxie  
A-6 man Triplains/Brewster48 @ 0Greeley County  
Wallace County62 @ 0Golden Plains  
Natoma0 @ 1Northern Valley  
A-8 man Deerfield54 @ 36Fowler  
Ashland20 @ 66Minneola  
A-6 man / A-8 man Ingalls74 @ 36Rolla  
St. Francis6 @ 52Osborne  
3A Norton60 @ 14Russell  
Ellis12 @ 20Oakley  
Rawlins County48 @ 0Logan/Palco  
3A Scott49 @ 0Southwestern Heights  
1A Holcomb40 @ 7Larned/Pawnee Heights  
Stanton County13 @ 24Sublette  
2A / 1A Clay Center14 @ 13Goodland  
2A Concordia28 @ 18Colby  
Heartland Christian60 @ 12Wheatland-Grinnell  
Chase County13 @ 14Mission Valley  
Hays21 @ 55Buhler  
A-6 man Satanta52 @ 34Moscow  
Smith Center14 @ 48LaCrosse  
Plainville51 @ 7Wichita County  
Bucklin56 @ 6Cunningham  
6A South (Wichita)22 @ 41West (Wichita)  
6A Derby49 @ 13Haysville Campus  
3A Beloit54 @ 7More Prep-Marian  
5A Bishop Carroll69 @ 7Maize  
6A Topeka52 @ 41Manhattan  
5A West (Topeka)0 @ 48Seaman  
5A Blue Valley West14 @ 12Pittsburg  
3A Silver Lake79 @ 0Osage City  
6A Gardner-Edgerton20 @ 70Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
Eudora31 @ 28Ottawa  
McPherson17 @ 6Abilene  
Andale49 @ 28Trinity Academy  
3A Collegiate55 @ 0Bluestem  
5A Blue Valley Southwest7 @ 48Aquinas  
5A Heights42 @ 13Andover  
5A St. James Academy14 @ 17Mill Valley  
Mulvane29 @ 36Ulysses  
6A Junction City/St. Xavier45 @ 7Southeast (Wichita)  
3A Centralia/Wetmore35 @ 6Nemaha Valley  
3A Hillsboro14 @ 56Hesston  
6A Garden City14 @ 62Hutchinson  
5A Maize South28 @ 14Valley Center  
Central (Andover)21 @ 51Hayden  
6A Olathe East3 @ 49North (Olathe)  
6A Washburn Rural14 @ 42Lawrence Free State  
3A Rossville77 @ 8Oskaloosa  
Louisburg35 @ 6Sumner Academy  
6A Northwest (Olathe)17 @ 20Lawrence  
6A Dodge City14 @ 61Northwest (Wichita)  
Nickerson2 @ 14Smoky Valley  
3A Caney Valley55 @ 7Eureka  
Piper59 @ 18Basehor-Linwood  
Piper59 @ 18Basehor-Linwood  
Ell-Saline30 @ 8Bennington  
Wamego20 @ 6Chapman  
Rose Hill21 @ 33Wellington  
Paola48 @ 7Labette County  
3A Cheney19 @ 35Conway Springs  
Spring Hill0 @ 42Bishop Miege  
5A Arkansas City41 @ 20Eisenhower  
5A Arkansas City41 @ 20Goddard  
5A Newton0 @ 27Great Bend  
DeSoto19 @ 33Baldwin  
Chanute8 @ 23Fort Scott  
3A Riley County32 @ 41Washington County  
3A Rock Creek51 @ 28St. Marys  
5A Leavenworth29 @ 8Schlagle  
Jefferson West6 @ 38Holton  
3A Trinity33 @ 22Garden Plain  
5A Kapaun Mt Carmel21 @ 0Emporia  
Olpe36 @ 28Lyndon  
6A Wyandotte13 @ 58North (Shawnee Mission)  
3A Cimarron38 @ 36Lakin  
5A Bonner Springs48 @ 15Turner  
6A Shawnee Mission Northwest10 @ 36West (Shawnee Mission)  
5A Liberal27 @ 23Goddard  
Clearwater41 @ 20Haven  
3A Ellsworth6 @ 60Hoisington  
3A Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]12 @ 33Sabetha  
3A Minneapolis21 @ 7Marysville  
Pratt28 @ 7Hugoton  
Columbus41 @ 7Baxter Springs  
Royal Valley13 @ 52Perry-Lecompton  
Marion36 @ 39Meade  
3A Galena36 @ 21Cherryvale  
Atchison14 @ 21Tonganoxie  
3A Atchison County16 @ 33Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
3A Neodesha42 @ 21Fredonia  
Inman16 @ 49Sedgwick  
3A Riverton28 @ 22Southeast (Cherokee)  
5A Highland Park0 @ 76Shawnee Heights  
Jackson Heights24 @ 28Onaga  
3A Lyons34 @ 22Sterling  
3A Wellsville69 @ 0Jayhawk Linn  
5A Washington30 @ 45Lansing  
El Dorado47 @ 8Circle  
3A Kingman30 @ 8Halstead  
5A Eisenhower20 @ 41Liberal  
Augusta44 @ 13Winfield  
Anderson County6 @ 49Girard  
Jefferson County North20 @ 44Valley Falls  
3A Belle Plaine8 @ 61Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
3A Pleasant Ridge20 @ 14McLouth  
Moundridge0 @ 42Remington  
Valley Heights50 @ 0Wabaunsee  
3A Horton21 @ 14Hiawatha  
3A Douglass25 @ 34Independent  
Burlington24 @ 21Iola  
Doniphan West0 @ 49Troy  
Christ Prep Academy61 @ 20Drexel MO  
3A Council Grove14 @ 55Southeast of Saline  
Independence12 @ 66Field Kindley  
Northern Heights56 @ 20Herington  
3A Central Heights14 @ 11West Franklin  
Sunrise Christian Academy54 @ 82Wichita HomeSchool  
Bishop Ward14 @ 65Santa Fe Trail  
Parsons14 @ 54Frontenac  
3A Erie28 @ 49Humboldt  
Osawatomie35 @ 28Prairie View  
Republic County6 @ 54Phillipsburg  
Syracuse6 @ 46Elkhart  
Maranatha Academy51 @ 14Immaculata  
Udall54 @ 6West Elk  
Clifton-Clyde0 @ 54Wakefield  
Trego12 @ 62Spearville  
St. Paul6 @ 30Waverly  
Central Plains50 @ 0Ellinwood  
Axtell42 @ 14Pike Valley  
Macksville0 @ 46St. John (St. John)  
Kiowa County68 @ 34Kinsley  
Oxford32 @ 69Sedan  
Marais des Cygnes Valley37 @ 36Uniontown  
Lebo30 @ 64Madison/Hamilton  
St. Johns/Tipton Catholic46 @ 28Otis-Bison  
Fairfield52 @ 78Stafford  
Veritas Christian40 @ 88Cair Paravel  
Peabody-Burns58 @ 12Rural Vista  
Quinter0 @ 46Decatur Community  
Caldwell46 @ 22South Barber  
Sylvan-Lucas54 @ 22Wilson  
Frankfort78 @ 42Linn  
A-8 man South Central44 @ 62Skyline  
Centre12 @ 54Chase  
Blue Valley (Randolph)50 @ 68Southern Cloud  
South Gray0 @ 52Hodgeman County  
Chetopa54 @ 6Crest  
Lincoln64 @ 86Rock Hills  
Canton-Galva26 @ 48Little River  
Lakeside8 @ 68Hanover  
Goessel8 @ 44Solomon  
Hill City51 @ 34Stockton  
Norwich0 @ 50South Haven  
Cedar Vale/Dexter84 @ 48Central (Burden)  
Hartford50 @ 0Elk Valley  
St. John's Military6 @ 52St. Mary's Academy  
Burlingame56 @ 6Flinthills  
Yates Center6 @ 44Oswego  
Central Christian76 @ 100Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]  
A-8 man Kansas City East Christian Academy42 @ 40Chilhowee/Leeton MO  
A-8 man Kansas City East Christian Academy42 @ 40Chilhowee/Leeton MO  
Independence HomeSchool22 @ 44Rock Port MO  
Altoona-Midway0 @ 50Southern Coffey County  
Burrton6 @ 46Tescott  
Marmaton Valley51 @ 6Pleasanton  
Thunder Ridge34 @ 58Victoria  
6A South (Olathe)42 @ 20Blue Valley Northwest  
5A Central (Salina)7 @ 14South (Salina)  
Argonia/Attica62 @ 6Pretty Prairie  
Dighton/Healy0 @ 52Ness City  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)