Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 6, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cheylin14 @ 56Hitchcock County USD NE  
Northern Valley28 @ 38Alma NE  
Dighton0 @ 51Wallace County  
Natoma17 @ 12Sylvan-Lucas  
Ingalls34 @ 30South Gray  
1A Norton13 @ 34Smith Center  
A-8 man / 2A Oakley26 @ 0Colby  
A-8 man Ellis0 @ 45LaCrosse  
A-8 man Rawlins County46 @ 0Wheatland-Grinnell  
A-8 man / A-6 man Decatur Community19 @ 12Cambridge NE  
1A Hugoton24 @ 43Goodland  
1A / 2A Holcomb21 @ 20Meade  
2A Clay Center14 @ 12Riley County  
1A Concordia0 @ 48Beloit  
More Prep-Marian24 @ 8Ellinwood  
Phillipsburg32 @ 0Plainville  
Larned/Pawnee Heights37 @ 25Ellsworth  
Otis-Bison44 @ 64St. John (St. John)  
Holton27 @ 7DeSoto  
Aquinas14 @ 27Blue Valley Northwest  
West (Topeka)24 @ 20Schlagle  
Garden Plain28 @ 14Douglass  
Blue Valley West35 @ 7Washburn Rural  
Manhattan21 @ 26Mill Valley  
Gardner-Edgerton0 @ 28Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
Eudora12 @ 7Piper  
McPherson27 @ 13El Dorado  
Andale30 @ 28Collegiate  
Conway Springs62 @ 0Bluestem  
Heights12 @ 45Bishop Carroll  
Mulvane21 @ 28Chanute  
Sacred Heart28 @ 0Trinity  
Junction City/St. Xavier22 @ 27Hays  
Centralia/Wetmore16 @ 0St. Marys  
Fort Scott57 @ 13Parsons  
Garden City27 @ 32Bixby OK  
Bishop Miege46 @ 3Blue Valley North  
Buhler42 @ 3Rose Hill  
Central (Andover)49 @ 7Valley Center  
Olathe East23 @ 26North (Olathe)  
Baldwin46 @ 12Wellsville  
Shawnee Heights0 @ 44Emporia  
Hayden27 @ 16Seaman  
Girard0 @ 21Caney Valley  
Dodge City44 @ 6Southeast (Wichita)  
Nickerson8 @ 12Pratt  
Field Kindley63 @ 20Independence  
Ell-Saline6 @ 36Marion  
Pittsburg42 @ 2Labette County  
Paola28 @ 14St. James Academy  
North (Wichita)7 @ 33East (Wichita)  
Spring Hill0 @ 28Louisburg  
Arkansas City7 @ 35Maize South  
Newton22 @ 42Maize  
McLouth8 @ 41Nemaha Valley  
Rock Creek0 @ 34Wamego  
Jefferson West47 @ 21Sabetha  
Chapman14 @ 55Rossville  
Basehor-Linwood27 @ 6Bishop Ward  
Hoisington7 @ 35Great Bend  
Halstead0 @ 20Hesston  
Turner40 @ 51Bonner Springs  
Independent61 @ 33Medicine Lodge  
Olpe35 @ 57Sedgwick  
Winfield44 @ 8Marysville  
Wyandotte48 @ 49Van Horn MO  
Cimarron57 @ 15Wichita County  
Shawnee Mission Northwest14 @ 21Northwest (Olathe)  
Liberal56 @ 41Ulysses  
Perry-Lecompton13 @ 14Hiawatha  
Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]26 @ 6Doniphan West  
Minneapolis34 @ 0Russell  
Galena47 @ 6Baxter Springs  
Haysville Campus12 @ 41Andover  
Lakin38 @ 0Syracuse  
Iola21 @ 7Cherryvale  
Prairie View8 @ 28Ottawa  
Abilene13 @ 40Scott  
Haven19 @ 28Eureka  
Inman15 @ 6Moundridge  
Wellington34 @ 28Goddard  
Riverton21 @ 27Frontenac  
Highland Park0 @ 68Topeka  
Sterling12 @ 42Smoky Valley  
Onaga20 @ 31Washington County  
Humboldt20 @ 14Northeast  
Lyons26 @ 12Hillsboro  
Southeast of Saline51 @ 8Republic County  
Lansing42 @ 58Tonganoxie  
Washington22 @ 52Blue Valley Southwest  
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral28 @ 55Trinity Academy  
Elkhart44 @ 13Turpin OK  
Eisenhower3 @ 23Clearwater  
Valley Falls24 @ 30Valley Heights  
Augusta33 @ 20Circle  
Santa Fe Trail28 @ 22Royal Valley  
Wabaunsee0 @ 49Silver Lake  
Belle Plaine0 @ 43Cheney  
Pleasant Ridge16 @ 35Atchison  
Mission Valley0 @ 52Lyndon  
Horton0 @ 26Jackson Heights  
Burlington28 @ 24Anderson County  
Christ Prep Academy40 @ 7Jefferson County North  
Troy28 @ 27Atchison County  
Council Grove56 @ 6Herington  
Sublette13 @ 41Southwestern Heights  
Remington20 @ 60Bennington  
Sunrise Christian Academy48 @ 32Oxford  
Oskaloosa30 @ 26Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
West Franklin20 @ 28Northern Heights  
Immaculata18 @ 58Sumner Academy  
Jayhawk Linn7 @ 39Central Heights  
Osawatomie47 @ 36Neodesha  
Fredonia6 @ 24Oswego  
Maranatha Academy14 @ 20Sacred Heart MO  
Hodgeman County64 @ 18Fowler  
Udall30 @ 12Argonia/Attica  
Clifton-Clyde78 @ 56Kenesaw NE  
Little River14 @ 52Wakefield  
St. Paul0 @ 48West Elk  
Central Plains72 @ 44Stafford  
Axtell42 @ 16Lewiston NE  
Macksville30 @ 58Victoria  
Kiowa County56 @ 8Minneola  
South Barber46 @ 20Skyline  
Osborne64 @ 38Trego  
Lebo28 @ 40Waverly  
Fairfield52 @ 0Burrton  
Kinsley14 @ 46Ness City  
Quinter42 @ 8Golden Plains  
South Central52 @ 6Ashland  
Pike Valley14 @ 45St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Centre62 @ 14Goessel  
Spearville60 @ 14Bucklin  
Uniontown58 @ 22Bishop Seabury Academy  
Lincoln52 @ 6Lakeside  
Cunningham14 @ 40Pretty Prairie  
Hope34 @ 36Solomon  
Stockton30 @ 24Hill City  
Southern Cloud30 @ 22Frankfort  
Logan44 @ 6Tescott  
Healy/Western Plains0 @ 44Triplains/Brewster  
Linn0 @ 48Hanover  
White City14 @ 60Peabody-Burns  
Cedar Vale/Dexter30 @ 6Flinthills  
Hartford0 @ 54Marais des Cygnes Valley  
St. John's Military20 @ 50Cair Paravel  
Burlingame26 @ 24Southern Coffey County  
Wilson62 @ 42Chase  
Wichita HomeSchool44 @ 52Veritas Christian  
Yates Center48 @ 22Sedan  
Central Christian0 @ 50Canton-Galva  
Word of Life12 @ 40Deerfield  
Kansas City East Christian Academy34 @ 50Norborne MO  
Flint Hills Christian0 @ 46Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Marmaton Valley0 @ 46Chetopa  
Rock Hills60 @ 30Thunder Ridge  
Madison/Hamilton29 @ 28B & B  
South Haven54 @ 38Norwich  
Hoxie54 @ 6Greeley County  
West (Shawnee Mission)10 @ 3South (Shawnee Mission)  
East (Shawnee Mission)34 @ 0Leavenworth  
North (Shawnee Mission)7 @ 57Lawrence Free State  
Central (Salina)31 @ 42Hutchinson  
South (Salina)41 @ 35Derby  
West (Wichita)43 @ 12South (Wichita)  
Argonia/Attica48 @ 32Oxford  
Tyrone OK 36 @ 42Rolla  
A-6 man Balko OK 60 @ 14Moscow  
1A Holyoke CO 28 @ 8St. Francis  
A-8 man Beaver OK 19 @ 0Stanton County  
A-6 man Goodwell/Yarbrough OK 8 @ 36Satanta  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)