Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 27, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Weskan52 @ 6Golden Plains  
Rolla38 @ 6South Gray  
Wheatland-Grinnell12 @ 44Triplains/Brewster  
Wallace County40 @ 0Cheylin  
Greeley County8 @ 54Moscow  
Fowler48 @ 0Deerfield  
Ashland0 @ 46Spearville  
Ingalls28 @ 20Trego  
2A / 1A Colby0 @ 56Hugoton  
A-8 man Oakley72 @ 0Syracuse  
A-8 man Ellis7 @ 39Larned/Pawnee Heights  
A-8 man Rawlins County46 @ 0Quinter  
A-8 man / 1A Decatur Community13 @ 21Norton  
1A / 2A Scott6 @ 25Ulysses  
1A Holcomb34 @ 12Goodland  
A-8 man Stanton County0 @ 20Southwestern Heights  
Chase County0 @ 25Mission Valley  
More Prep-Marian25 @ 29Ellsworth  
Satanta28 @ 36Hill City  
Smith Center18 @ 43Phillipsburg  
Plainville8 @ 40LaCrosse  
Bucklin0 @ 28Minneola  
Victoria66 @ 28Central Plains  
Derby45 @ 14Central (Salina)  
Topeka30 @ 20Shawnee Heights  
Emporia38 @ 7Seaman  
Aquinas14 @ 34Blue Valley Southwest  
Manhattan63 @ 6Highland Park  
Silver Lake33 @ 7Rock Creek  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)56 @ 10Blue Valley North  
East (Wichita)23 @ 6South (Wichita)  
McPherson7 @ 35Buhler  
Andale66 @ 7Circle  
Collegiate49 @ 21Wellington  
Conway Springs35 @ 6Cheney  
Heights7 @ 20Kapaun Mt Carmel  
St. James Academy42 @ 14Ottawa  
Sacred Heart44 @ 56Beloit  
Junction City/St. Xavier28 @ 21Hayden  
Fort Scott21 @ 27Field Kindley  
Garden City35 @ 0Hays  
Bishop Miege51 @ 56Gardner-Edgerton  
Sedgwick42 @ 6Ell-Saline  
Maize South21 @ 7Central (Andover)  
Olathe East61 @ 12North (Shawnee Mission)  
Baldwin45 @ 6Spring Hill  
Washburn Rural48 @ 7West (Topeka)  
Great Bend36 @ 0North (Wichita)  
Rossville53 @ 18Riley County  
Northwest (Olathe)20 @ 35Lawrence  
Nickerson6 @ 37Kingman  
Caney Valley52 @ 12Fredonia  
Andover28 @ 14Independence  
Hiawatha10 @ 12Holton  
Piper6 @ 42Bonner Springs  
Lyndon62 @ 32Council Grove  
Rose Hill27 @ 24Winfield  
Paola28 @ 14Eudora  
Arkansas City21 @ 13Eisenhower  
Newton32 @ 56Hutchinson  
DeSoto0 @ 14Louisburg  
Chanute25 @ 35Pittsburg  
Jefferson West14 @ 7Santa Fe Trail  
Trinity Academy47 @ 26Garden Plain  
Hesston56 @ 28Hillsboro  
Chapman14 @ 54Wamego  
Hoisington55 @ 6Ellinwood  
Halstead30 @ 27Sterling  
Goddard12 @ 54Maize  
Olpe35 @ 28McLouth  
Wyandotte48 @ 51Atchison  
St. Marys36 @ 0Wabaunsee  
Cimarron6 @ 48Meade  
Sabetha32 @ 12Royal Valley  
Liberal40 @ 27Dodge City  
Perry-Lecompton9 @ 24Nemaha Valley  
Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]34 @ 6Troy  
Schlagle14 @ 7Sumner Academy  
Pratt18 @ 41Lyons  
Galena43 @ 14Northeast  
St. Marys-Colgan26 @ 7Frontenac  
Lakin55 @ 8Sublette  
Iola32 @ 14Prairie View  
Atchison County21 @ 8Valley Falls  
Abilene20 @ 14Concordia  
Haven0 @ 39Smoky Valley  
Inman0 @ 35Marion  
Riverton0 @ 39Columbus  
Jackson Heights48 @ 8Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Onaga7 @ 64Centralia/Wetmore  
Humboldt27 @ 20Oswego  
Southeast of Saline61 @ 14Minneapolis  
Lansing34 @ 8Basehor-Linwood  
Bennington0 @ 47Moundridge  
Wellsville48 @ 14Osawatomie  
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral50 @ 25Medicine Lodge  
El Dorado17 @ 46Mulvane  
Elkhart41 @ 7Wichita County  
Washington County27 @ 20Valley Heights  
Tonganoxie7 @ 27Mill Valley  
Augusta19 @ 45Clearwater  
Anderson County12 @ 27Central Heights  
Pleasant Ridge44 @ 6Immaculata  
Marysville8 @ 21Clay Center  
Horton28 @ 0Doniphan West  
Douglass34 @ 20Independent  
Burlington14 @ 33Cherryvale  
Christ Prep Academy21 @ 12Oskaloosa  
Northern Heights14 @ 26Osage City  
Remington14 @ 64Trinity  
Bishop Ward12 @ 49Turner  
Parsons6 @ 7Labette County  
Harmon6 @ 38Washington  
Erie27 @ 43Baxter Springs  
Jayhawk Linn36 @ 17Jefferson County North  
Republic County12 @ 26Russell  
Bluestem41 @ 12Belle Plaine  
Eureka46 @ 13Neodesha  
Herington7 @ 54West Franklin  
Hodgeman County26 @ 14Ness City  
Waverly0 @ 50Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Udall34 @ 26Oxford  
Central (Burden)8 @ 54Yates Center  
St. Paul14 @ 24Crest  
Axtell46 @ 0St. John's Military  
Macksville58 @ 36St. John (St. John)  
South Barber48 @ 24Stafford  
Osborne58 @ 12Wakefield  
Lebo42 @ 18Hartford  
Fairfield26 @ 30South Central  
Kinsley6 @ 56Kiowa County  
Sylvan-Lucas20 @ 72Solomon  
Centre44 @ 20Burlingame  
Blue Valley (Randolph)48 @ 12Veritas Christian  
Uniontown54 @ 72Chetopa  
Lincoln72 @ 50Pike Valley  
Cunningham20 @ 42Argonia/Attica  
Hope54 @ 6White City  
Canton-Galva20 @ 50Peabody-Burns  
Goessel46 @ 28Burrton  
Stockton6 @ 53Natoma  
Cair Paravel48 @ 54Sunrise Christian Academy  
Pleasanton22 @ 28Southern Coffey County  
Southern Cloud44 @ 6Chase  
Logan66 @ 40Northern Valley  
Norwich28 @ 52Pretty Prairie  
Healy/Western Plains28 @ 55Heartland Christian  
Linn48 @ 0Lakeside  
Cedar Vale/Dexter0 @ 46Sedan  
Wilson24 @ 44Tescott  
Skyline44 @ 38Otis-Bison  
Bishop Seabury Academy12 @ 22Word of Life  
Central Christian22 @ 64Little River  
Kansas City East Christian Academy0 @ 46St. Mary's Academy  
Independence HomeSchool52 @ 6Flint Hills Christian  
Elk Valley6 @ 56Marmaton Valley  
Thunder Ridge38 @ 42St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Rock Hills20 @ 44Clifton-Clyde  
B & B66 @ 20Caldwell  
Madison/Hamilton48 @ 0Flinthills  
South Haven42 @ 44West Elk  
Hoxie34 @ 18Dighton  
West (Shawnee Mission)14 @ 35Lawrence Free State  
East (Shawnee Mission)23 @ 22North (Olathe)  
South (Shawnee Mission)7 @ 21South (Olathe)  
South (Salina)56 @ 28Haysville Campus  
West (Wichita)10 @ 20Bishop Carroll  
Southeast (Cherokee)31 @ 37Girard  
Stratford (Stratford) TX 8 @ 55Lakin  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)