Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
A-8 man Weskan20 @ 0Cheyenne Wells CO  
A-8 man Rolla28 @ 66Deerfield  
Northern Valley34 @ 12Stockton  
Wheatland-Grinnell12 @ 32Quinter  
Colby16 @ 21Hugoton  
Norton53 @ 8St. Francis  
Oakley58 @ 7Sublette  
Rawlins County42 @ 20Dundy County-Stratton NE  
Goodland0 @ 27Ulysses  
Satanta0 @ 49Cimarron  
Smith Center46 @ 17Phillipsburg  
Victoria6 @ 22Ness City  
Derby13 @ 34Hutchinson  
Beloit46 @ 14Ellsworth  
Holton57 @ 6Santa Fe Trail  
Aquinas31 @ 24Blue Valley West  
West (Topeka)14 @ 56Manhattan  
Gardner-Edgerton54 @ 20Blue Valley North  
Lawrence22 @ 33South (Olathe)  
Eudora13 @ 17St. James Academy  
McPherson41 @ 39South (Salina)  
Blue Valley Northwest24 @ 27Bishop Miege  
Sacred Heart7 @ 57Southeast of Saline  
Fort Scott26 @ 8Field Kindley  
Central (Andover)19 @ 41Central (Salina)  
Olathe East35 @ 27East (Shawnee Mission)  
Nickerson9 @ 21Abilene  
Caney Valley35 @ 13Olpe  
Pittsburg46 @ 7Columbus  
Wamego8 @ 24Marysville  
Rose Hill34 @ 12Collegiate  
Paola36 @ 0DeSoto  
Cheney0 @ 48Garden Plain  
North (Wichita)0 @ 63Heights  
Chanute27 @ 13Labette County  
Leavenworth12 @ 23Lawrence Free State  
Kapaun Mt Carmel40 @ 23Southeast (Wichita)  
Halstead23 @ 38Hesston  
Goddard7 @ 35Hays  
Winfield7 @ 38Arkansas City  
Wyandotte6 @ 28Atchison  
Bonner Springs26 @ 48Mill Valley  
Minneapolis35 @ 0Washington County  
Galena54 @ 14Baxter Springs  
St. Marys-Colgan42 @ 6Frontenac  
Iola32 @ 57Parsons  
Atchison County14 @ 6Jefferson County North  
Wellington6 @ 56Buhler  
Highland Park13 @ 36Junction City/St. Xavier  
Sterling14 @ 26Smoky Valley  
Lyons0 @ 35Hillsboro  
Lansing36 @ 20Turner  
Bennington0 @ 38Sedgwick  
Kingman0 @ 35Pratt  
Valley Falls6 @ 52McLouth  
Belle Plaine42 @ 22Haven  
Moundridge0 @ 22Remington  
Valley Heights22 @ 18Republic County  
Douglass8 @ 55Conway Springs  
Central Heights36 @ 12Jayhawk Linn  
Bishop Ward0 @ 60Basehor-Linwood  
Osawatomie6 @ 60Independence  
Fredonia3 @ 24Prairie View  
Eureka46 @ 23Humboldt  
Herington21 @ 10West Franklin  
Udall28 @ 8Argonia  
Little River58 @ 22Centre  
Hanover6 @ 26Thunder Ridge  
Marais des Cygnes Valley62 @ 28Hartford  
Lebo40 @ 22St. Paul  
South Central16 @ 30South Gray  
Sedan54 @ 6Flinthills  
Blue Valley (Randolph)52 @ 6Bern  
Chase64 @ 36Tescott  
Lincoln74 @ 42Sylvan-Lucas  
Hope52 @ 6Goessel  
Canton-Galva18 @ 32Veritas Christian  
Lakeside58 @ 12Logan  
Pleasanton0 @ 60Madison/Hamilton  
Burlingame36 @ 0Yates Center  
Skyline54 @ 22Cunningham  
Word of Life0 @ 82Macksville  
Altoona-Midway12 @ 60Crest  
Pretty Prairie60 @ 6Cedar Vale/Dexter  
St. John (St. John)60 @ 14Fowler  
North (Shawnee Mission)7 @ 45North (Olathe)  
West (Wichita)33 @ 49East (Wichita)  
Northwest (Wichita)14 @ 7Dodge City  
Southeast (Cherokee)6 @ 61Girard  
A-8 man Haxtun CO 43 @ 7Cheylin  
Woodward OK 0 @ 35Garden City  
Guymon OK 6 @ 59Liberal  
Southwest Early College MO 0 @ 44Schlagle  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)