Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
A-8 man Cheylin40 @ 20Wauneta-Palisade NE  
Northern Valley20 @ 24Weskan  
Dighton56 @ 0Triplains/Brewster  
Deerfield14 @ 52Wallace County  
Fowler12 @ 30Kinsley  
Ingalls58 @ 8Bucklin  
1A St. Francis42 @ 24Colby  
Wichita County39 @ 7Satanta  
Concordia18 @ 6Beloit  
Phillipsburg21 @ 37Plainville  
Ellinwood6 @ 24More Prep-Marian  
South (Wichita)30 @ 13West (Wichita)  
Lawrence Free State14 @ 35South (Olathe)  
Garden Plain76 @ 7Bluestem  
Manhattan22 @ 17Hayden  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)51 @ 0Turner  
Mill Valley42 @ 21Lansing  
Junction City/St. Xavier17 @ 0Shawnee Heights  
Centralia/Wetmore8 @ 33Riley County  
Hillsboro7 @ 36Halstead  
Garden City3 @ 30Scott  
Washburn Rural50 @ 6West (Topeka)  
Hiawatha6 @ 27Sabetha  
Nemaha Valley39 @ 0Valley Falls  
Paola27 @ 6Baldwin  
North (Wichita)14 @ 28East (Wichita)  
Blue Valley North17 @ 34Blue Valley Northwest  
Leavenworth14 @ 40Northwest (Olathe)  
Smoky Valley8 @ 14Nickerson  
Trinity Academy33 @ 22Douglass  
Perry-Lecompton28 @ 13Marysville  
Minneapolis10 @ 33Sacred Heart  
Pratt0 @ 43Hesston  
Columbus12 @ 20Parsons  
Abilene42 @ 8Atchison  
Valley Center20 @ 21Arkansas City  
Wellington35 @ 28Andale  
Highland Park14 @ 60Emporia  
Humboldt6 @ 43Caney Valley  
Labette County6 @ 39Fort Scott  
Augusta6 @ 34Winfield  
Santa Fe Trail14 @ 35Royal Valley  
Wabaunsee14 @ 42Silver Lake  
Valley Heights16 @ 6Onaga  
Oswego36 @ 34Quapaw OK  
Sumner Academy18 @ 29Jefferson West  
Oskaloosa0 @ 47McLouth  
Harmon36 @ 29Washington  
Waverly50 @ 40Marais des Cygnes Valley  
St. Paul22 @ 8West Elk  
Hanover48 @ 0Pike Valley  
Macksville34 @ 32Victoria  
Caldwell0 @ 50Sedan  
Sylvan-Lucas68 @ 22Natoma  
Spearville20 @ 28South Central  
South Gray34 @ 6Kiowa County  
Cunningham8 @ 52South Barber  
Cedar Vale/Dexter22 @ 36Pleasanton  
Burlingame46 @ 40Hartford  
Central Christian0 @ 46Canton-Galva  
Tescott24 @ 70Lincoln  
Marmaton Valley16 @ 42Lebo  
Pretty Prairie52 @ 0Norwich  
St. John (St. John)14 @ 58Otis-Bison  
West (Shawnee Mission)12 @ 35Lawrence  
South (Shawnee Mission)22 @ 26North (Shawnee Mission)  
Northwest (Wichita)28 @ 6Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Bern8 @ 14Lewiston NE  
Pratt/Walden Center Charter0 @ 43Hesston  
Tyrone OK 63 @ 14Rolla  
Balko OK 48 @ 88Moscow  
Cambridge NE 54 @ 12Decatur Community  
Van Horn MO 29 @ 20Wyandotte  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)