Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
A-8 man Cheylin33 @ 16Wheatland-Grinnell  
A-8 man Rolla0 @ 41Granada CO  
Dighton52 @ 26Weskan  
Golden Plains60 @ 20Greeley County  
Ingalls76 @ 36Satanta  
Ellis14 @ 60Smith Center  
Scott44 @ 6Colby  
Holcomb34 @ 19Goodland  
Hays39 @ 12Liberal  
Phillipsburg49 @ 28Oakley  
LaCrosse42 @ 0Decatur Community  
Victoria60 @ 12St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
South (Wichita)15 @ 35Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Lawrence Free State26 @ 21South (Shawnee Mission)  
West (Topeka)0 @ 51Hayden  
Manhattan31 @ 7Emporia  
East (Wichita)6 @ 34Northwest (Wichita)  
Collegiate35 @ 7Wellington  
Conway Springs80 @ 0Independent  
Maize14 @ 35Derby  
Sacred Heart7 @ 40Beloit  
Hillsboro14 @ 30Sterling  
Sedgwick49 @ 13Moundridge  
Buhler60 @ 7El Dorado  
Maize South21 @ 24Winfield  
Central (Andover)14 @ 26McPherson  
Washburn Rural31 @ 6Shawnee Heights  
Girard65 @ 38Osawatomie  
Dodge City56 @ 6North (Wichita)  
Hiawatha7 @ 50Holton  
Ell-Saline15 @ 20Remington  
Wamego12 @ 32Concordia  
Newton14 @ 54Hutchinson  
DeSoto21 @ 7Baldwin  
Smoky Valley16 @ 23Halstead  
St. Marys20 @ 34Riley County  
Shawnee Mission Northwest23 @ 20Northwest (Olathe)  
Haven6 @ 12Lyons  
Valley Center8 @ 28Andover  
Onaga14 @ 22Centralia/Wetmore  
Wellsville32 @ 7Olpe  
Washington19 @ 46Wyandotte  
Tonganoxie15 @ 63Mill Valley  
Augusta7 @ 29Nickerson  
Santa Fe Trail18 @ 41Jefferson West  
Marysville23 @ 0Chapman  
Valley Heights22 @ 24Minneapolis  
Douglass6 @ 53Garden Plain  
Council Grove26 @ 42Herington  
Sublette21 @ 14Cimarron  
Parsons21 @ 20Labette County  
Erie53 @ 12Baxter Springs  
Jayhawk Linn0 @ 42Anderson County  
Syracuse8 @ 60Wichita County  
Waverly14 @ 36Lebo  
Clifton-Clyde62 @ 20Pike Valley  
Kiowa County36 @ 47Skyline  
Fairfield14 @ 48Macksville  
Kinsley25 @ 30Minneola  
Sylvan-Lucas6 @ 38Quinter  
South Central0 @ 46Pretty Prairie  
West Elk36 @ 6Flinthills  
Chase22 @ 70Otis-Bison  
Cunningham0 @ 54St. John (St. John)  
Hope50 @ 6Centre  
Canton-Galva26 @ 12Peabody-Burns  
Goessel8 @ 58Lincoln  
Logan20 @ 42Northern Valley  
White City56 @ 6St. John's Military  
Cedar Vale/Dexter6 @ 54South Haven  
Hartford6 @ 59Madison/Hamilton  
Burlingame0 @ 48St. Paul  
Word of Life0 @ 72Bern  
Altoona-Midway0 @ 50Marmaton Valley  
Burrton0 @ 28Caldwell  
South (Olathe)37 @ 6Leavenworth  
East (Shawnee Mission)42 @ 7North (Shawnee Mission)  
West (Wichita)0 @ 66Heights  
Southeast (Cherokee)6 @ 52St. Marys-Colgan  
Larned20 @ 54More Prep-Marian  
1A Holyoke CO 6 @ 36St. Francis  
Fairland OK 12 @ 6Oswego  
Diller-Odell NE 6 @ 16Linn  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)