Schedule & Scores for Thursday, October 29, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Wheatland-Grinnell22 @ 6Weskan  
Golden Plains28 @ 8Cheylin  
Rolla12 @ 62South Gray  
Deerfield8 @ 56Greeley County  
Victoria42 @ 20Natoma  
Fowler54 @ 6Bucklin  
Ingalls28 @ 64Minneola  
Moscow6 @ 52Haviland  
Larned13 @ 36Colby  
Goodland7 @ 42Norton  
Hoxie0 @ 46Oakley  
Ellis8 @ 6Decatur Community  
Hugoton20 @ 19Ulysses  
Cimarron6 @ 25Holcomb  
Stanton County12 @ 66Elkhart  
Rock Creek16 @ 26Clay Center  
Concordia26 @ 12Smoky Valley  
Moundridge14 @ 8Chase County  
More Prep-Marian15 @ 38Russell  
Satanta0 @ 53Sublette  
Phillipsburg0 @ 36Beloit  
LaCrosse12 @ 46Meade  
Ellinwood0 @ 26Hoisington  
Logan14 @ 64Otis-Bison  
South (Wichita)19 @ 41Northwest (Wichita)  
Holton16 @ 13Jefferson West  
Belle Plaine0 @ 49Garden Plain  
Eudora47 @ 0Baldwin  
Nickerson0 @ 55Andale  
Medicine Lodge34 @ 69Conway Springs  
Spring Hill28 @ 21St. James Academy  
Mulvane28 @ 48Rose Hill  
Centralia/Wetmore46 @ 14Doniphan West  
Fort Scott20 @ 42Chanute  
Hillsboro20 @ 21Marion  
Bishop Miege29 @ 15DeSoto  
Sedgwick56 @ 40Remington  
Haven0 @ 64Buhler  
Hayden42 @ 6Chapman  
Girard28 @ 53Columbus  
Paola0 @ 14Louisburg  
Caney Valley0 @ 31Galena  
Circle0 @ 56Andover  
Atchison29 @ 52Hiawatha  
Basehor-Linwood15 @ 12Piper  
Sterling6 @ 38Ell-Saline  
Nemaha Valley0 @ 17Riley County  
Wamego32 @ 40Royal Valley  
Winfield12 @ 0Arkansas City  
Oskaloosa42 @ 0McLouth  
Hesston14 @ 28Abilene  
Turner28 @ 14Harmon  
Humboldt0 @ 56Olpe  
Sumner Academy37 @ 6Wyandotte  
St. Marys48 @ 6Jackson Heights  
Atchison County21 @ 13Sabetha  
Santa Fe Trail2 @ 55Perry-Lecompton  
Ellsworth8 @ 24Lyons  
Bennington0 @ 39Minneapolis  
Washington7 @ 22Schlagle  
Anderson County38 @ 0Iola  
Neodesha28 @ 52Independence  
Prairie View0 @ 32Osawatomie  
Wellington49 @ 33Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Riverton44 @ 0Baxter Springs  
Valley Falls16 @ 22Onaga  
Herington0 @ 38Southeast of Saline  
West Franklin3 @ 44Wellsville  
Pratt/Walden Center Charter50 @ 0Kingman  
Parsons0 @ 41Labette County  
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy6 @ 24Horton  
Pleasant Ridge47 @ 0Jefferson County North  
Marysville65 @ 0Republic County  
Mission Valley27 @ 41Council Grove  
Yates Center0 @ 47Oswego  
Central Heights8 @ 15Burlington  
Wathena11 @ 14Troy  
Jayhawk Linn12 @ 7Eureka  
Skyline14 @ 29Hodgeman County  
White City6 @ 52Waverly  
Rock Hills26 @ 66Clifton-Clyde  
Fairfield8 @ 52Little River  
St. Paul16 @ 40Centre  
Hanover46 @ 20Axtell  
Lebo50 @ 0Crest  
Macksville50 @ 0Greensburg  
South Barber44 @ 14Cunningham  
Chetopa28 @ 32Oxford  
Wakefield36 @ 50Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Quinter48 @ 0Healy/Western Plains  
Dexter28 @ 49Caldwell  
Frankfort28 @ 6Burlingame  
Cair Paravel13 @ 22St. Mary's Academy  
Pike Valley12 @ 58Southern Cloud  
West Elk0 @ 21Sedan  
Claflin54 @ 0Stafford  
St. John (St. John)36 @ 26Spearville  
Flinthills48 @ 6Altoona-Midway  
Lincoln34 @ 6Lakeside  
Hope52 @ 0Bern  
Sylvan26 @ 42Canton-Galva  
Stockton22 @ 68Thunder Ridge  
Quivira Heights52 @ 0Attica  
Wilson74 @ 36Tescott  
Marmaton Valley6 @ 52Madison/Hamilton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)