Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Weskan0 @ 60Cheyenne Wells CO  
Rolla20 @ 14Goodwell OK  
Golden Plains26 @ 56Quinter  
Wheatland-Grinnell28 @ 26Triplains/Brewster  
Greeley County0 @ 46Wallace County  
Deerfield76 @ 48Bucklin  
Fowler58 @ 28Ingalls  
Colby0 @ 20St. Francis  
Oakley32 @ 0Goodland  
Ellis12 @ 6Rawlins County  
Scott27 @ 20Lakin  
Holcomb25 @ 0Hoisington  
Stanton County6 @ 48Hugoton  
Concordia7 @ 34Hays  
More Prep-Marian13 @ 15Kinsley  
Smith Center63 @ 6Plainville  
Phillipsburg22 @ 29Norton  
Ellinwood21 @ 6Sterling  
Hutchinson21 @ 28Rockhurst MO  
Victoria14 @ 12Macksville  
Otis-Bison12 @ 52St. John (St. John)  
South (Wichita)26 @ 6West (Wichita)  
Topeka19 @ 43Emporia  
Silver Lake38 @ 12Centralia/Wetmore  
Gardner-Edgerton39 @ 0DeSoto  
Lawrence10 @ 3North (Shawnee Mission)  
Eudora13 @ 14Spring Hill  
East (Wichita)33 @ 7North (Wichita)  
Seaman29 @ 0West (Topeka)  
Andale6 @ 0Clearwater  
Conway Springs6 @ 13Cheney  
Mill Valley0 @ 19Blue Valley West  
Mulvane28 @ 31Great Bend  
Maize38 @ 0Valley Center  
Junction City/St. Xavier59 @ 6Highland Park  
Fort Scott49 @ 12Nevada MO  
Hillsboro35 @ 34Sacred Heart  
Garden City32 @ 10Ulysses  
Buhler29 @ 26Andover  
Central (Andover)27 @ 0Blue Valley Northwest  
Baldwin21 @ 7Paola  
Hayden28 @ 7Shawnee Heights  
Louisburg40 @ 7Ottawa  
Nickerson16 @ 43Collegiate  
Caney Valley38 @ 0Neodesha  
Field Kindley12 @ 28Pittsburg  
Ell-Saline48 @ 6Peabody-Burns  
Nemaha Valley35 @ 32Hiawatha  
Lyndon14 @ 40Osage City  
Wamego13 @ 16Sabetha  
Rose Hill35 @ 18Circle  
Newton37 @ 24Liberal  
Chanute57 @ 21Parsons  
Rock Creek20 @ 7Marysville  
Jefferson West7 @ 42Abilene  
Trinity Academy11 @ 0Bluestem  
Hesston30 @ 0Halstead  
Chapman7 @ 27Pratt/Walden Center Charter  
Turner0 @ 24Blue Valley North  
Southeast (Wichita)30 @ 14Dodge City  
Goddard14 @ 38McPherson  
Winfield0 @ 31Central (Salina)  
Wyandotte6 @ 49Washburn Rural  
Bonner Springs29 @ 28Bishop Ward  
Perry-Lecompton21 @ 44Holton  
Ellsworth34 @ 17Minneapolis  
Columbus12 @ 7Iola  
Marion21 @ 6Lyons  
Haysville Campus6 @ 35Derby  
Atchison6 @ 26Bishop Miege  
Prairie View7 @ 14Tonganoxie  
Haven12 @ 28Smoky Valley  
Wellington35 @ 0Kingman  
Onaga6 @ 30Valley Heights  
Humboldt14 @ 24Burlington  
Southeast of Saline14 @ 38Beloit  
Lansing35 @ 34Piper  
Frontenac6 @ 43Riverton  
Wellsville8 @ 56Rossville  
Washington42 @ 0Harmon  
El Dorado20 @ 6Clay Center  
Elkhart20 @ 39Cimarron  
Washington County0 @ 37St. Marys  
Valley Falls8 @ 28Oskaloosa  
Augusta0 @ 28Riley County  
Santa Fe Trail7 @ 23Basehor-Linwood  
Belle Plaine0 @ 32Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Pleasant Ridge6 @ 35Troy  
Moundridge38 @ 14Inman  
Mission Valley28 @ 0Wabaunsee  
Oswego8 @ 0Jayhawk Linn  
Northeast0 @ 33Erie  
Douglass13 @ 28Medicine Lodge  
Doniphan West28 @ 21Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Council Grove7 @ 27West Franklin  
Independence16 @ 14Labette County  
Remington24 @ 20West Elk  
Immaculata6 @ 34McLouth  
Republic County26 @ 28Russell  
Fredonia13 @ 28Cherryvale  
Hodgeman County22 @ 14Minneola  
Udall36 @ 8Caldwell  
Little River60 @ 8St. John's Military  
St. Paul38 @ 44Crest  
Oxford50 @ 0Dexter  
Osborne34 @ 14Decatur Community  
Lebo32 @ 40Burlingame  
Wakefield50 @ 36White City  
Frankfort66 @ 20Southern Cloud  
Pike Valley12 @ 48Linn  
South Gray44 @ 26Spearville  
Chetopa58 @ 56Marmaton Valley  
Cunningham64 @ 34Haviland  
Canton-Galva30 @ 22Hope  
Goessel50 @ 0Centre  
Pleasanton30 @ 14Baxter Springs  
Logan40 @ 24Healy/Western Plains  
Norwich38 @ 12Stafford  
Hartford60 @ 38Flinthills  
Wilson34 @ 40Chase  
Skyline46 @ 48Attica  
Bishop Seabury Academy14 @ 66Kansas School for the Deaf  
Yates Center20 @ 14Eureka  
Word of Life20 @ 52Cair Paravel  
Tescott40 @ 8Lincoln  
Palco46 @ 38Northern Valley  
Madison/Hamilton46 @ 0Waverly  
Pretty Prairie16 @ 8South Barber  
Solomon22 @ 25Sedgwick  
South (Olathe)23 @ 22Northwest (Olathe)  
West (Shawnee Mission)40 @ 19Lawrence Free State  
East (Shawnee Mission)25 @ 0Leavenworth  
South (Shawnee Mission)13 @ 27Shawnee Mission Northwest  
South (Salina)50 @ 20Arkansas City  
Northwest (Wichita)41 @ 21Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Olathe Christian22 @ 0Maranatha Academy  
Ness City-Dighton16 @ 36Syracuse  
Wathena20 @ 12Jefferson County North  
Cedar Vale38 @ 6Central (Burden)  
Lucas-Luray14 @ 46Natoma  
Sylvan46 @ 0Stockton  
Haxtun CO 56 @ 14Cheylin  
Beaver OK 7 @ 50Meade  
Adrian MO 14 @ 51Galena  
Oklahoma Union OK 6 @ 8Sedan  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)