Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Golden Plains20 @ 32Healy/Western Plains  
Triplains/Brewster20 @ 38Cheylin  
Wallace County24 @ 30Deerfield  
Greeley County48 @ 0Weskan  
Natoma50 @ 14Wilson  
Ingalls0 @ 50Spearville  
St. Francis14 @ 0Phillipsburg  
Norton47 @ 21Decatur Community  
Rawlins County22 @ 6Hoxie  
Hugoton40 @ 14Lakin  
Holcomb39 @ 0Sublette  
Goodland6 @ 20Colby  
Clay Center14 @ 26Great Bend  
Hays28 @ 21Ulysses  
Ellinwood0 @ 26Halstead  
Plainville6 @ 26Osborne  
Bucklin22 @ 70Minneola  
South (Wichita)12 @ 21Southeast (Wichita)  
Derby28 @ 27Central (Salina)  
Emporia7 @ 26Hayden  
West (Topeka)0 @ 55Junction City/St. Xavier  
Blue Valley West21 @ 19Goddard  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)33 @ 13Blue Valley Northwest  
East (Wichita)46 @ 7Dodge City  
McPherson42 @ 0Haysville Campus  
Andale13 @ 14Winfield  
Collegiate28 @ 19Marion  
St. James Academy12 @ 20Schlagle  
Mulvane34 @ 13Kingman  
Sacred Heart0 @ 52Beloit  
Centralia/Wetmore54 @ 14Onaga  
Fort Scott0 @ 20Independence  
Central (Andover)28 @ 6Wellington  
Meade46 @ 0Wichita County  
Shawnee Heights54 @ 22Washington  
Washburn Rural7 @ 6Seaman  
Girard27 @ 6Frontenac  
Northwest (Olathe)0 @ 14North (Shawnee Mission)  
Hiawatha0 @ 46Wamego  
Field Kindley25 @ 7Parsons  
Piper6 @ 21Mill Valley  
Pittsburg21 @ 14Columbus  
Lyndon7 @ 49Mission Valley  
Paola35 @ 0Ottawa  
Cheney59 @ 14Bluestem  
Spring Hill8 @ 35Louisburg  
Arkansas City41 @ 28El Dorado  
Newton45 @ 6Valley Center  
DeSoto33 @ 36Eudora  
McLouth27 @ 21Jackson Heights  
Blue Valley North7 @ 17Maize  
Rock Creek12 @ 28Silver Lake  
Leavenworth7 @ 60North (Olathe)  
Smoky Valley44 @ 22Hillsboro  
Kapaun Mt Carmel7 @ 22Heights  
Chapman27 @ 0Council Grove  
Hoisington44 @ 6Nickerson  
Sabetha6 @ 0Jefferson West  
Clearwater13 @ 40Andover  
Ellsworth30 @ 28Republic County  
Minneapolis7 @ 13Valley Heights  
St. Marys-Colgan26 @ 19Galena  
Atchison48 @ 6Wyandotte  
Abilene14 @ 36Buhler  
Riverton58 @ 0Northeast  
Sterling4 @ 8Haven  
Lyons6 @ 30Hesston  
Labette County0 @ 55Chanute  
Tonganoxie23 @ 6Osawatomie  
Valley Falls14 @ 12Atchison County  
Augusta0 @ 35Rose Hill  
Anderson County15 @ 14Santa Fe Trail  
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy6 @ 47Nemaha Valley  
Jefferson County North0 @ 39Doniphan West  
Wabaunsee0 @ 24St. Marys  
Belle Plaine0 @ 28Independent  
Pleasant Ridge26 @ 0Wathena  
Marysville14 @ 7Concordia  
Moundridge8 @ 22Ell-Saline  
Circle7 @ 14Prairie View  
Osage City6 @ 54Olpe  
Oswego14 @ 8Erie  
Douglass6 @ 48Conway Springs  
Sumner Academy34 @ 13Lincoln College Prep MO  
Burlington27 @ 8Neodesha  
Russell6 @ 30Southeast of Saline  
Cherryvale26 @ 14Humboldt  
Troy42 @ 6Horton  
Bishop Ward3 @ 18Perry-Lecompton  
Medicine Lodge46 @ 14Trinity Academy  
Oskaloosa44 @ 8Immaculata  
West Franklin18 @ 8Chase County  
Harmon0 @ 58Topeka  
Jayhawk Linn0 @ 8Wellsville  
Fredonia14 @ 6Yates Center  
Eureka0 @ 46Caney Valley  
Syracuse6 @ 26Stanton County  
Udall54 @ 6Cedar Vale  
Crest50 @ 24Chetopa  
Macksville0 @ 48Quivira Heights  
Oxford6 @ 44South Haven  
Marais des Cygnes Valley6 @ 14Lebo  
Peabody-Burns14 @ 28Inman  
Quinter52 @ 6Palco  
Caldwell40 @ 12Central (Burden)  
Sedan8 @ 79Sedgwick  
Centre0 @ 46Canton-Galva  
West Elk0 @ 39Uniontown  
Flinthills14 @ 50Madison/Hamilton  
Chase44 @ 38Sylvan  
Lincoln8 @ 20Little River  
Hope32 @ 12Wakefield  
Stockton30 @ 22Northern Valley  
Cair Paravel62 @ 12Flint Hills Christian  
Southern Cloud0 @ 50St. John's  
Attica0 @ 46Fairfield  
St. John's Military14 @ 62Lucas-Luray  
Burlingame22 @ 24Hartford  
Altoona-Midway0 @ 48St. Paul  
Rock Hills40 @ 8Tescott  
Pretty Prairie28 @ 20Norwich  
Solomon44 @ 32Washington County  
St. John (St. John)20 @ 54Victoria  
South (Olathe)14 @ 21West (Shawnee Mission)  
East (Shawnee Mission)7 @ 24Lawrence  
South (Salina)7 @ 44Hutchinson  
Northwest (Wichita)14 @ 39Bishop Carroll  
Southeast (Cherokee)34 @ 12Baxter Springs  
Olathe Christian18 @ 27Word of Life  
Larned8 @ 18Kinsley  
Pawnee Heights52 @ 6Fowler  
Pratt/Walden Center Charter14 @ 40Scott  
Ness City-Dighton7 @ 21More Prep-Marian  
Elwood28 @ 54DeKalb MO  
Claflin60 @ 14Otis-Bison  
Guymon OK 0 @ 28Liberal  
Ash Grove MO 6 @ 38Pleasanton  
Miami MO 14 @ 24Marmaton Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)