Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Weskan48 @ 50Cheylin  
Golden Plains48 @ 20Northern Valley  
Triplains/Brewster12 @ 58Wallace County  
Greeley County40 @ 6Wheatland-Grinnell  
Deerfield60 @ 20Healy  
Colby41 @ 7Hugoton  
Norton32 @ 14Beloit  
Oakley47 @ 0Quinter  
Ellis39 @ 0Stockton  
Decatur Community7 @ 40Phillipsburg  
Scott42 @ 14Ellinwood  
Concordia0 @ 41Smoky Valley  
More Prep-Marian6 @ 61Hoisington  
Plainville16 @ 12Hill City  
Victoria48 @ 0Natoma  
Otis-Bison0 @ 48Macksville  
Bishop Carroll56 @ 7Arkansas City  
Lawrence Free State34 @ 7Topeka  
Emporia14 @ 35Heights  
Aquinas55 @ 0Harmon  
West (Topeka)0 @ 42Seaman  
Garden Plain71 @ 28Independent  
Silver Lake63 @ 0Oskaloosa  
Gardner-Edgerton14 @ 42Blue Valley West  
East (Wichita)21 @ 27Derby  
Andale49 @ 8Clearwater  
Conway Springs26 @ 7Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
St. James Academy7 @ 28Basehor-Linwood  
Blue Valley Northwest7 @ 17Olathe East  
Hillsboro20 @ 19Marion  
Bishop Miege27 @ 31Mill Valley  
Sedgwick27 @ 20Halstead  
Central (Andover)31 @ 14Rose Hill  
Meade42 @ 7Kinsley  
Baldwin35 @ 7DeSoto  
Washburn Rural6 @ 28Lawrence  
Great Bend21 @ 0Hays  
Louisburg19 @ 0Prairie View  
Dodge City28 @ 42Garden City  
Nickerson39 @ 16Larned  
Hiawatha12 @ 42Holton  
Piper21 @ 24Bishop Ward  
Wamego17 @ 32Hayden  
Cheney6 @ 31Medicine Lodge  
North (Wichita)20 @ 49Maize  
Spring Hill14 @ 49Eudora  
Chanute34 @ 7Anderson County  
Riley County28 @ 0Nemaha Valley  
McLouth28 @ 35Jefferson County North  
Rock Creek15 @ 13Sabetha  
Jefferson West14 @ 26Atchison  
Trinity0 @ 20Sterling  
Chapman41 @ 6Circle  
Turner34 @ 12Wyandotte  
Southeast (Wichita)42 @ 25South (Wichita)  
Goddard7 @ 21Hutchinson  
Olpe26 @ 7Yates Center  
Bonner Springs49 @ 17Sumner Academy  
Liberal36 @ 7Winfield  
Perry-Lecompton34 @ 13Tonganoxie  
Minneapolis47 @ 24Ell-Saline  
Columbus0 @ 21Pittsburg  
St. Marys-Colgan40 @ 0Humboldt  
Haysville Campus14 @ 49Northwest (Wichita)  
Lakin49 @ 0Cimarron  
Iola0 @ 37Fort Scott  
Atchison County58 @ 12Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Abilene31 @ 16Russell  
Haven0 @ 43Buhler  
Valley Center0 @ 41Newton  
Inman12 @ 42Moundridge  
Wellington6 @ 33Mulvane  
Jackson Heights6 @ 21Valley Falls  
Onaga35 @ 14Wabaunsee  
Lyons0 @ 58Sacred Heart  
Southeast of Saline12 @ 40Ellsworth  
Lansing14 @ 11Shawnee Heights  
Frontenac42 @ 8Northeast  
Wellsville0 @ 31Central Heights  
Washington6 @ 14Schlagle  
El Dorado25 @ 3Council Grove  
Elkhart6 @ 61Sublette  
Kingman7 @ 41Pratt  
Washington County40 @ 28Republic County  
Labette County50 @ 12Independence  
Augusta29 @ 28Andover  
Santa Fe Trail7 @ 30Royal Valley  
Belle Plaine20 @ 14Douglass  
Pleasant Ridge7 @ 13Horton  
Marysville35 @ 18Clay Center  
Valley Heights32 @ 27Bennington  
Burlington50 @ 22West Franklin  
Cherryvale7 @ 28Galena  
Troy18 @ 58Centralia  
Remington0 @ 34Hesston  
Parsons14 @ 7Field Kindley  
Erie40 @ 21Jayhawk Linn  
Immaculata21 @ 24Wathena  
Osawatomie0 @ 40Paola  
Bluestem8 @ 47Collegiate  
Fredonia12 @ 14Neodesha  
Eureka6 @ 20Caney Valley  
Syracuse12 @ 49St. Francis  
Waverly68 @ 20Crest  
Udall6 @ 52Marmaton Valley  
Hanover66 @ 26Elwood  
Oxford15 @ 24Oswego  
Lebo42 @ 12Hartford  
Fairfield34 @ 24South Barber  
Wakefield18 @ 60Burlingame  
Peabody-Burns13 @ 7Chase County  
Frankfort47 @ 13Doniphan West  
South Central28 @ 50South Haven  
Pike Valley57 @ 12Jewell  
Spearville42 @ 28Greensburg  
South Gray20 @ 24Hodgeman County  
Chetopa46 @ 0Central (Burden)  
Flinthills45 @ 0Altoona-Midway  
Chase28 @ 38Wilson  
Uniontown21 @ 24Pleasanton  
Hope36 @ 38Tescott  
Canton-Galva6 @ 26St. John (St. John)  
Goessel58 @ 8Sunrise Christian Academy  
Cair Paravel36 @ 20Trinity Academy  
White City0 @ 50Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Attica12 @ 57Argonia  
Skyline28 @ 30Caldwell  
Word of Life6 @ 54Veritas Christian  
Palco20 @ 66Eastern Heights  
Rock Hills46 @ 0Southern Cloud  
Pretty Prairie30 @ 28Norwich  
Solomon37 @ 6Herington  
Minneola50 @ 0Rolla  
West (Shawnee Mission)7 @ 21Shawnee Mission Northwest  
North (Olathe)41 @ 0Northwest (Olathe)  
North (Shawnee Mission)38 @ 41East (Shawnee Mission)  
South (Shawnee Mission)10 @ 7Blue Valley North  
South (Salina)22 @ 27McPherson  
West (Wichita)0 @ 45Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Junction City42 @ 7Manhattan  
Pawnee Heights60 @ 14Stafford  
Claflin64 @ 14Little River  
Quivira Heights36 @ 20Bucklin  
Haviland24 @ 58Cunningham  
Lucas-Luray0 @ 46Logan  
Sylvan14 @ 48Osborne  
Dexter0 @ 46St. Paul  
St. John's34 @ 0Lakeside  
West Smith County0 @ 48Clifton-Clyde  
Madison46 @ 0Southern Coffey County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)