Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dowling27 @ 0Johnston  
Southeast Polk17 @ 31Iowa City West  
Decorah-North Winneshiek3 @ 19Western Dubuque  
Spirit Lake35 @ 14Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Dike-New Hartford56 @ 0North Butler  
Sioux City East0 @ 33Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
West Lyon7 @ 41Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Waukee33 @ 6Prairie  
Harlan35 @ 6Carroll  
Lewis Central59 @ 7Lincoln (Lynx)  
Williamsburg7 @ 31West Branch  
Waukon46 @ 21New Hampton  
Beckman28 @ 6Clayton-Ridge  
Kuemper13 @ 14Glenwood  
West Delaware33 @ 35Mt Vernon  
West Marshall34 @ 20Denver  
A-D-M15 @ 12Grinnell  
Marion10 @ 47Solon  
Sheldon20 @ 45Le Mars  
Cedar Falls28 @ 7Ankeny  
Forest City7 @ 22Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS  
South Tama County21 @ 42Bondurant-Farrar  
West Hancock48 @ 28Osage  
Assumption0 @ 48Xavier  
Center Point-Urbana14 @ 33Benton  
Pella31 @ 17Norwalk  
St. Albert14 @ 21Logan-Magnolia  
Mt Ayr20 @ 12Central Decatur  
St. Ansgar54 @ 6Starmont  
North Tama33 @ 26Wapsie Valley  
Des Moines East27 @ 0Roosevelt  
Bettendorf29 @ 21Hempstead  
Ames35 @ 0Iowa City  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura14 @ 55Clear Lake  
Winterset32 @ 20North Polk  
Dubuque0 @ 10Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Humboldt0 @ 2Storm Lake  
Wilton22 @ 6Mid-Prairie  
Northwest Webster6 @ 15Pocahontas  
North Scott21 @ 14Pleasant Valley  
Tri-Center7 @ 41Underwood  
Maquoketa19 @ 55Independence  
Van Meter53 @ 0Madrid  
Sumner-Fredericksburg26 @ 22North Fayette Valley  
Sumner-Fredericksburg4 @ North Fayette  
Kennedy0 @ 42Valley (Des Moines)  
Newton35 @ 14Ottumwa  
Hinton42 @ 0Lawton-Bronson  
Pella Christian24 @ 21Regina  
Lisbon8 @ 46Belle Plaine  
Panorama13 @ 34Interstate 35  
Carlisle36 @ 7Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Nashua-Plainfield0 @ 41Newman Catholic  
Waterloo East36 @ 45Webster City  
Albia14 @ 22Sigourney-Keota  
South Central Calhoun38 @ 0IKM/Manning  
Western Dubuque15 @ Maquoketa Valley  
Cascade53 @ 7Maquoketa Valley  
MOC-Floyd Valley12 @ 30Spencer  
Waverly-Shell Rock7 @ 0Crestwood  
Ogden34 @ 26Des Moines Christian  
Dallas Center-Grimes7 @ 15Ballard  
Ridge View26 @ 34East Sac County  
Fort Dodge21 @ 27Indianola  
South Hamilton8 @ 11Woodward-Granger  
Perry13 @ 41Nevada  
Alburnett9 @ 14North Linn  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur32 @ 18Washington (Cherokee)  
Western Christian0 @ 19Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Lynnville-Sully22 @ 25Highland  
Sioux Central14 @ 30Akron-Westfield  
Tipton28 @ 14Durant  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn50 @ 0Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Algona41 @ 21Emmetsburg  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck76 @ 12Meskwaki Settlement  
Sioux City North33 @ 54Sioux City West  
AGWSR43 @ 22Collins-Maxwell  
Bishop Garrigan48 @ 28Lake Mills  
Gilbert22 @ 31Boone  
Wapello32 @ 24Northeast  
Burlington14 @ 27Clinton  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)14 @ 33Linn-Mar  
Mason City13 @ 45Marshalltown  
Turkey Valley46 @ 36Midland  
Griswold22 @ 51East Mills  
Louisa-Muscatine42 @ 0Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Pekin21 @ 28Mediapolis  
Iowa Valley64 @ 6Tri-County  
Grundy Center56 @ 6BCLUW  
A-H-S-T48 @ 27Westwood  
Fairfield14 @ 28Oskaloosa  
Audubon28 @ 34Exira-EHK  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto @ 3West Monona  
East Marshall0 @ 45Columbus (Waterloo)  
Gehlen Catholic0 @ 26Woodbury Central  
West Fork34 @ 25Central Springs  
Eddyville-Blakesburg7 @ 22Chariton  
West Central Valley18 @ 20Southwest Valley  
West Central Valley @ 0Corning  
Bedford36 @ 40Stanton  
West Sioux42 @ 21Sioux Center  
Lincoln Central0 @ 14Unity Christian  
Treynor33 @ 7Shenandoah  
Bellevue35 @ 7Monticello  
WACO12 @ 71New London  
Woodward Academy48 @ 13Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Roland-Story14 @ 54PCM  
Charles City21 @ 20Union  
Camanche @ 1Glidden-Ralston  
Alta/Aurelia22 @ 9South OBrien  
Mott14 @ 60South Winneshiek  
Fort Madison0 @ 38Clear Creek-Amana  
Eagle Grove16 @ 60St. Edmond  
Centerville12 @ 27Knoxville  
Nodaway Valley8 @ 14Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey  
Oelwein12 @ 7Vinton-Shellsburg  
Jesup20 @ 48MFL MarMac  
Des Moines North18 @ 21Hoover  
Colfax-Mingo27 @ 22Wayne  
Anamosa27 @ 28West Liberty  
Missouri Valley24 @ 14Riverside  
Davenport North0 @ 30Davenport Central  
Clarke3 @ 14Red Oak  
Earlham17 @ 20Pleasantville  
Clarinda20 @ 21Atlantic  
West Burlington/Notre Dame6 @ 14Keokuk  
Okoboji7 @ 30Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
North Cedar24 @ 26Camanche  
GMG0 @ 35Hudson  
Central Lee0 @ 50Mt Pleasant  
North Mahaska0 @ 56B-G-M  
Winfield-Mt Union20 @ 34Montezuma  
Edgewood-Colesburg33 @ 0East Buchanan  
Van Buren0 @ 42Davis County  
Clarinda Academy0 @ 68Fremont-Mills  
Greene County68 @ 0Saydel  
North Union42 @ 21Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union  
Ankeny Centennial49 @ 7Waterloo West  
Newell-Fonda59 @ 13Clay Central-Everly  
Don Bosco80 @ 6Rockford  
H-L-V40 @ 26Lone Tree  
Harris-Lake Park44 @ 6River Valley  
CAM24 @ 40Glidden-Ralston  
West Bend-Mallard22 @ 38Ar-We-Va  
Kee36 @ 55Springville  
Riceville0 @ 38Janesville  
Lenox53 @ 8Seymour/Moulton-Udell  
West Central10 @ 55Central City  
Coon Rapids-Bayard35 @ 42Woodbine  
West Harrison26 @ 54Boyer Valley  
Tripoli30 @ 8North Iowa  
Lamoni52 @ 16Murray  
Essex24 @ 62Sidney  
Twin Cedars28 @ 20Colo-NESCO  
Grandview Park Baptist0 @ 32Cardinal  
St. Mary's30 @ 26Kingsley-Pierson  
Dunkerton8 @ 42Northwood-Kensett  
Mormon Trail0 @ 38East Union  
Moravia8 @ 46Southeast Warren  
Lincoln (Des Moines)33 @ 56Urbandale  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)12 @ 17Denison-Schleswig  
Iowa Falls/Alden17 @ 21Aplington-Parkersburg  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand36 @ 43Belmond-Klemme  
Easton Valley74 @ 8Central  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland35 @ 13Wahlert  
Baxter0 @ 52Melcher-Dallas  
Hampton-Dumont/Cal25 @ 12South Hardin  
Liberty19 @ 35Washington  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute32 @ 58West Monona  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)