Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ankeny9 @ 14Johnston  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull40 @ 7Western Christian  
Valley (Des Moines)20 @ 6Dowling  
Pleasant Valley42 @ 49Prairie  
Decorah-North Winneshiek3 @ 45Xavier  
Union22 @ 15North Fayette Valley  
Grinnell14 @ 39North Polk  
Regina34 @ 15Anamosa  
Iowa City West7 @ 10Bettendorf  
Urbandale0 @ 41Ankeny Centennial  
Emmetsburg14 @ 20West Hancock  
Bishop Heelan Catholic21 @ 7Glenwood  
Waukee21 @ 14Southeast Polk  
Mediapolis52 @ 0Central Lee  
Aplington-Parkersburg6 @ 40Dike-New Hartford  
Lewis Central42 @ 7Carlisle  
New Hampton9 @ 21Charles City  
St. Edmond18 @ 12North Union  
West Delaware25 @ 21Marion  
Woodward-Granger46 @ 7Ogden  
Boone25 @ 21Newton  
Solon7 @ 0West Liberty  
Forest City0 @ 42Spirit Lake  
South Winneshiek8 @ 44Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Le Mars26 @ 0MOC-Floyd Valley  
South Tama County0 @ 54Independence  
Center Point-Urbana21 @ 7Mt Vernon  
Norwalk34 @ 14Dallas Center-Grimes  
Spencer28 @ 14Webster City  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock14 @ 42West Sioux  
West Branch49 @ 14Wapello  
Washington (Cherokee)57 @ 0Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg43 @ 20Atlantic  
Ames24 @ 52Fort Dodge  
Bondurant-Farrar40 @ 39Winterset  
Maquoketa Valley6 @ 37North Linn  
Akron-Westfield48 @ 7Lawton-Bronson  
Dubuque7 @ 20Davenport North  
Humboldt7 @ 0Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Northwest Webster8 @ 53Panorama  
Maquoketa27 @ 46Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
South OBrien14 @ 27Sheldon  
Osage36 @ 31St. Ansgar  
Mid-Prairie7 @ 35Pekin  
Newman Catholic21 @ 28Bishop Garrigan  
Starmont0 @ 58Edgewood-Colesburg  
Carroll9 @ 7Ballard  
Pella Christian7 @ 27Van Meter  
Lisbon0 @ 49North Tama  
Logan-Magnolia7 @ 14Missouri Valley  
Crestwood7 @ 22Waukon  
Woodbury Central26 @ 22Ridge View  
Waterloo East6 @ 18Liberty  
South Central Calhoun36 @ 6Kuemper  
Western Dubuque53 @ 13Williamsburg  
Cascade12 @ 30Benton  
Linn-Mar7 @ 33Kennedy  
Ottumwa6 @ 36Marshalltown  
Waverly-Shell Rock35 @ 7Clear Lake  
Davenport Central0 @ 54North Scott  
Iowa City0 @ 47Cedar Falls  
Lincoln (Lynx)7 @ 42Denison-Schleswig  
Clayton-Ridge6 @ 42East Buchanan  
Keokuk6 @ 31Burlington  
Nevada10 @ 38Greene County  
Perry10 @ 13A-D-M  
Hudson14 @ 0Columbus (Waterloo)  
Sioux City West6 @ 17Sioux City East  
Denver16 @ 31Wapsie Valley  
Sioux Center7 @ 26West Lyon  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn20 @ 29Lincoln Central  
Vinton-Shellsburg17 @ 27Tipton  
Davis County25 @ 33Centerville  
Sioux City North81 @ 99Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
B-G-M58 @ 0Grandview Park Baptist  
Gilbert28 @ 26Roland-Story  
Sigourney-Keota44 @ 18Lynnville-Sully  
Pocahontas14 @ 48Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
PCM29 @ 6West Marshall  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)37 @ 40Muscatine  
Mason City0 @ 34Waterloo West  
Central Decatur14 @ 25Southwest Valley  
Central Springs28 @ 21North Butler  
Turkey Valley48 @ 12Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Monticello27 @ 13Beckman  
Des Moines Christian63 @ 28Madrid  
Griswold12 @ 28East Union  
Louisa-Muscatine41 @ 6Van Buren  
Durant49 @ 18North Cedar  
Unity Christian14 @ 28Hinton  
Iowa Valley56 @ 16Lone Tree  
Iowa Valley56 @ 17Highland-Lone Tree  
Montezuma20 @ 58H-L-V  
Grundy Center14 @ 26South Hamilton  
Fairfield0 @ 29Clear Creek-Amana  
Audubon21 @ 39Fremont-Mills  
Belmond-Klemme55 @ 0Nashua-Plainfield  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton34 @ 32Harlan  
Lake Mills12 @ 14West Fork  
Highland18 @ 8Alburnett  
Treynor20 @ 30St. Albert  
Camanche12 @ 51Bellevue  
Alta/Aurelia6 @ 13Storm Lake  
Mt Pleasant6 @ 35Pella  
BCLUW14 @ 0East Marshall  
Chariton31 @ 14Albia  
Davenport W9 @ 34Clinton  
East Sac County13 @ 28Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Roosevelt7 @ 21Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Mott7 @ 42MFL MarMac  
Interstate 3528 @ 13Mt Ayr  
Red Oak28 @ 21Clarinda  
Nodaway Valley12 @ 38Clarke  
Shenandoah0 @ 45A-H-S-T  
Underwood26 @ 28IKM/Manning  
Martensdale-St. Mary's23 @ 41Colfax-Mingo  
Hoover13 @ 44Indianola  
Jesup27 @ 40Oelwein  
East Mills62 @ 50Lamoni  
Des Moines North0 @ 44Des Moines East  
Sibley-Ocheyedan14 @ 16Okoboji  
Earlham25 @ 22West Central Valley  
Northeast8 @ 50Wilton  
West Burlington/Notre Dame0 @ 46Fort Madison  
Saydel13 @ 19Knoxville  
Riverside8 @ 55Westwood  
Pleasantville13 @ 17Eddyville-Blakesburg  
GMG32 @ 0Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
North Mahaska0 @ 62Belle Plaine  
Clarinda Academy8 @ 57Southeast Warren  
English Valleys40 @ 59WACO  
West Monona30 @ 14Gehlen Catholic  
New London42 @ 0Moravia  
Don Bosco84 @ 6Baxter  
Exira-EHK15 @ 10Sidney  
West Bend-Mallard42 @ 19AGWSR  
North Iowa34 @ 0Clay Central-Everly  
Springville48 @ 0Colo-NESCO  
Kee14 @ 70Rockford  
Lenox59 @ 20Melcher-Dallas  
Midland48 @ 43Dunkerton  
West Central43 @ 0Meskwaki Settlement  
Boyer Valley14 @ 58St. Mary's  
Wayne26 @ 40Cardinal  
Coon Rapids-Bayard26 @ 37Newell-Fonda  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril0 @ 20Sioux Central  
River Valley21 @ 44Glidden-Ralston  
Essex40 @ 60Mormon Trail  
Kingsley-Pierson63 @ 12West Harrison  
Northwood-Kensett26 @ 0Harris-Lake Park  
Ar-We-Va68 @ 6Woodbine  
Stanton28 @ 54CAM  
Tri-County0 @ 72Winfield-Mt Union  
Central0 @ 50Riceville  
Central City61 @ 16Tripoli  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)10 @ 55Hempstead  
Washington20 @ 30Oskaloosa  
Iowa Falls/Alden19 @ 14South Hardin  
Easton Valley47 @ 34Janesville  
Collins-Maxwell6 @ 44Murray  
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey8 @ 13Woodward Academy  
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS49 @ 0Eagle Grove  
Hampton-Dumont/Cal7 @ 35Algona  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute0 @ 37Tri-Center  
Seymour/Moulton-Udell6 @ 50Twin Cedars  
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway MO 70 @ 12Bedford  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)